Football Results (Wed 17‑Aug‑2022)
England Championship | |||
---|---|---|---|
FT | Reading | 3‑0 | Blackburn |
FT | Sheffield Utd | 2‑1 | Sunderland |
FT | Stoke | 2‑2 | Middlesbrough |
FT | West Brom | 0‑0 | Cardiff |
England National League | |||
FT | Solihull Moors | 1‑1 | York |
England FA Cup | |||
FT | Camberley Town | 2‑1 | Shaftesbury Town |
England Non League Div One - Isthmian North | |||
FT | Grays | 2‑0 | Maldon & Tiptree |
FT | New Salamis | 1‑0 | Brentwood |
England Non League Div One - Isthmian South Central | |||
FT | Bedfont Sports | 0‑1 | Northwood |
FT | Southall | 1‑2 | Uxbridge |
England Non League Div One - Northern Midlands | |||
FT | Cambridge City | 0‑0 | Spalding Utd |
England Non League Div One - Southern South | |||
FT | Exmouth | 1‑0 | Wimborne Town |
FT | Tavistock | 1‑0 | Paulton Rovers |
England Non League Premier - Isthmian | |||
FT | Cray Wanderers | 2‑2 | Bognor Regis |
FT | Kingstonian | 2‑2 | Wingate & Finchley |
England Non League Premier - Southern South | |||
FT | Gosport Borough | 3‑1 | Swindon Supermarine |
FT | Truro City | 1‑1 | Poole Town |
England Non League Div One - Northern East | |||
FT | Grimsby Borough | 1‑2 | Carlton Town |
England Non League Div One - Southern Central | |||
FT | Biggleswade | 2‑1 | Waltham Abbey |
FT | FC Romania | 1‑1 | Barton Rovers |
World UEFA Champions League | |||
FT | Dynamo Kiev | 0‑2 | Benfica |
FT | FK Qarabag | 0‑0 | Plzen |
FT | Maccabi Haifa | 3‑2 | Red Star Belgrade |
World Friendlies Clubs | |||
FT | Alcorcon | 0‑0 | Atletico Baleares |
FT | Algeciras | 1‑1 | Recreativo Huelva |
FT | Atletico Madrid B | 0‑2 | CF Intercity |
FT | Bellinzona | 2‑1 | Lugano II |
FT | Cartagena LU II | 1‑1 | Hercules |
FT | CD Calahorra | 0‑1 | Real Sociedad B |
FT | CD Teruel | 1‑0 | Valencia-Mestalla |
FT | CDA Navalcarnero | 1‑0 | Galapagar |
FT | CP Villarrobledo | 0‑1 | Yeclano |
FT | Deusto | 0‑0 | Sestao River |
FT | Espanyol II | 1‑0 | Gimnastic |
FT | Franciacorta | 0‑2 | Pergolettese |
FT | Pozoblanco | 1‑2 | Cordoba |
FT | Septemvri | 0‑4 | AEL |
FT | UE Sant Andreu | 2‑0 | Terrassa |
FT | Union Nettetal | 0‑7 | Köln II |
World UEFA Europa Conference League | |||
FT | Djurgardens | 3‑0 | Apoel Nicosia |
AFC AFC Cup | |||
FT | Khujand | 0‑4 | Sogdiana Jizzakh |
Argentina Primera Nacional | |||
FT | Agropecuario | 2‑0 | Atletico Guemes |
Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina | |||
FT | Arsenal de Sarandi | 0‑0 | River Plate |
FT | Independiente | 1‑1 | Huracan |
FT | Newells | 2‑0 | Lanus |
FT | Tigre | 0‑0 | Atletico Tucuman |
Australia FFA Cup | |||
FT | Avondale FC | 2‑2 | Brisbane |
FT | Melbourne City | 1‑2 | Wellington |
Australia Queensland NPL | |||
FT | Brisbane Roar Youth | 1‑3 | Gold Coast Knights |
FT | Peninsula Power | 1‑2 | Logan Lightning |
Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga | |||
FT | FK Tuzla City | 3‑0 | Posusje |
FT | Velez Mostar | 1‑1 | Igman Konjic |
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1st League | |||
FT | Famos Vojkovici | 1‑0 | Drina Zvornik |
FT | FK Krupa | 3‑1 | FK Zvijezda 09 |
FT | Laktasi | 4‑0 | Sloboda Novi Grad |
FT | Tekstilac Derventa | 0‑2 | Rudar Prijedor |
Brazil Serie B | |||
FT | Criciuma | 2‑0 | Operario |
FT | Londrina | 1‑1 | Bahia |
Chile Cup | |||
FT | Audax Italiano | 0‑2 | Universidad Catolica |
FT | Universidad de Concepcion | 0‑2 | Deportes Magallanes |
China Super League | |||
FT | Chengdu Rongcheng | 0‑2 | Shanghai Shenhua |
FT | Henan Songshan Longmen | 0‑3 | Wuhan Three Towns |
FT | Meizhou Hakka FC | 2‑1 | Guangzhou City |
FT | Shanghai Shenhua | 0‑2 | Chengdu Rongcheng |
FT | Wuhan Yangtze River | 1‑4 | Beijing Guoan |
China League One | |||
FT | Kunshan | 0‑0 | Nantong Zhiyun |
FT | Qingdao Hainiu | 2‑1 | Suzhou Dongwu |
FT | Sichuan Jiuniu | 0‑3 | Shaanxi Changan Athletic |
China League 1 | |||
FT | Qingdao Hainiu | 2‑1 | Suzhou Dongwu |
FT | Sichuan Jiuniu | 0‑3 | Shaanxi Changan Athletic |
FT | Zhenjiang Huasa | 0‑0 | Nantong Zhiyun |
Colombia Primera A | |||
FT | Real Cartagena | 2‑2 | Real San Andres |
CONCACAF CONCACAF League | |||
FT | Comunicaciones | 0‑1 | Diriangen FC |
FT | Pacific FC | 0‑1 | Club Sport Herediano |
Czech Republic Cup | |||
FT | Benešov | 0‑1 | MAS Taborsko |
FT | Dobrovice | 1‑5 | Usti nad Labem |
FT | FC Chomutov | 4‑1 | Karlovy Vary |
FT | FK Banik Sous | 2‑1 | Admira Praha |
FT | FK Bohumín | 0‑3 | FC Hlucin |
FT | FK Kozlovice | 2‑3 | Frydek-Mistek |
FT | FK Novy Jicin | 0‑2 | Sk Hanacka Slavia Kromeriz |
FT | FK Spartak Sobeslav | 3‑0 | Písek |
FT | Jiskra Domažlice | 2‑1 | Kraluv Dvur |
FT | MFK Vitkovice | 2‑4 | FC Viktoria Otrokovice |
FT | Povltava FA | 0‑1 | Afk Chrudim |
FT | Sk Kosmonosy | 0‑3 | FK Viktoria Zizkov |
FT | SK Libchany | 3‑2 | Cesky Brod |
FT | Sk Tatran Zdirec Nad Doubravou | 1‑1 | SK Lisen |
FT | Sokol Brozany | 1‑3 | FK Varnsdorf |
FT | Sokol Tasovice | 5‑4 | Hodonin-Sardice |
FT | Start Brno | 3‑1 | FC Velke Mezirici |
FT | Tatran Vsechovice | 2‑0 | Tj Valasske Mezirici |
FT | TJ Jiskra Usti Nad Orlici | 3‑2 | TJ Sokol Zivanice |
FT | Velke Hamry | 2‑4 | FK Chlumec NC |
Denmark 1st Division | |||
FT | Hillerod | 2‑1 | Fredericia |
FT | Vejle | 6‑0 | Naestved |
Ecuador Liga Pro Serie B | |||
FT | Chacaritas | 0‑0 | Olmedo |
Egypt Premier League | |||
FT | El Sharqia Dokhan | 0‑0 | Al Ahly |
FT | ENPPI | 0‑1 | El Geish |
Estonia Meistriliiga | |||
FT | Paide Linnameeskond | 4‑2 | Paernu Linnameeskond |
Estonia Cup | |||
FT | Flora Tallinn | 6‑0 | Tallinna JK Legion |
Faroe Islands Premier League | |||
FT | B36 Torshavn | 1‑1 | NSI Runavik |
FT | Skala | 1‑3 | Vikingur Gota |
FIFA Club Friendlies | |||
FT | Alcorcon | 0‑0 | Atletico Baleares |
FT | Algeciras | 1‑1 | Recreativo Huelva |
FT | Atletico Madrid B | 0‑2 | CF Intercity |
FT | Cacereno | 1‑1 | Badajoz |
FT | CD Calahorra | 0‑1 | Real Sociedad B |
FT | CD El Ejido 2012 | 2‑1 | Granada B |
FT | CD Teruel | 1‑0 | Valencia-Mestalla |
FT | CP Villarrobledo | 0‑1 | Yeclano |
FT | Espanyol B | 1‑0 | Gimnastic |
FT | Gondomar SC | 0‑2 | AR Sao Martinho |
FT | Quilmes AC | 1‑0 | Argentino de Quilmes |
FT | Radnicki Novi Beograd | 1‑4 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai FC |
FT | Real Madrid Castilla | 3‑4 | Fuenlabrada |
FT | Septemvri Sofia | 0‑4 | AEL Limassol |
FT | Zamora | 2‑0 | CD Coria |
FIFA Friendlies | |||
FT | Vitosha Bistritsa | 1‑1 | AEL Limassol |
Finland Kakkonen | |||
FT | KaPa | 3‑1 | Keski-Uusimaa |
Hungary NB II | |||
FT | Aqvital FC Csakvar | 1‑1 | Tiszakécske |
FT | Bekescsaba | 1‑4 | MTK Budapest |
FT | Budafoki | 0‑0 | Gyirmot |
FT | Diosgyori | 3‑1 | FC Ajka |
FT | Dorogi FC | 2‑1 | Szentlorinc SE |
FT | ETO FC Gyor | 4‑1 | Siofok |
FT | Haladas | 0‑1 | Szeged 2011 |
FT | Kozarmisleny | 0‑0 | Pecs MFC |
FT | Mosonmagyarovar TE | 1‑2 | Kazincbarcikai SC |
FT | Nyiregyhaza | 4‑2 | Soroksar SC |
Japan J2 League | |||
FT | JEF United Chiba | 0‑0 | Ventforet Kofu |
Macedonia First League | |||
FT | Shkendija | 2‑0 | FK Skopje |
Malaysia Super League | |||
FT | Kedah | 1‑1 | Sabah |
FT | Sarawak United | 0‑0 | MIFA |
FT | Selangor | 0‑2 | Terengganu |
Mexico Liga MX | |||
FT | Monarcas Morelia | 1‑1 | Club Queretaro |
Mexico Liga de Expansión MX | |||
FT | Cancún | 0‑0 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca FC |
FT | Raya2 | 1‑2 | Venados |
Mexico Liga MX | |||
FT | Club Atlas | 0‑1 | FC Juarez |
FT | Mazatlan FC | 1‑1 | Club Queretaro |
FT | Puebla | 2‑2 | Necaxa |
FT | Toluca | 1‑1 | Monterrey |
Montenegro 2nd League | |||
FT | FK Berane | 0‑1 | Grbalj Radanovici |
FT | Igalo | 1‑0 | Niksic |
FT | Kom | 3‑0 | FK Bokelj |
FT | OFK Mladost Donja Gorica | 2‑1 | FK Zeta Golubovci |
FT | Otrant-Olympic | 0‑0 | Mladost Ljeskopolje |
New Zealand Regional Leagues | |||
FT | Miramar | 2‑2 | Waterside Karori |
North Macedonia Prva Liga | |||
FT | Shkendija | 2‑0 | FK Skopje |
Norway Cup | |||
FT | Ham-Kam | 0‑0 | Tromso |
Portugal Segunda Liga | |||
FT | Benfica B | 1‑2 | Estrela da Amadora |
Qatar Qatar Stars League | |||
FT | Al Shamal | 2‑1 | Al Gharafa SC |
FT | Al-Sadd | 3‑2 | Al Ahli Doha SC |
Qatar Stars League | |||
FT | Al Sadd | 3‑2 | Al Ahli Doha |
FT | Al Shamal | 2‑1 | Al-Gharafa |
Republic of Korea K-League 2 | |||
FT | Asan Mugunghwa | 0‑1 | Gimpo Citizen |
FT | Gwangju FC | 1‑1 | Jeonnam Dragons |
FT | Gyeongnam FC | 2‑1 | Daejeon Citizen |
Republic of Korea K3 League | |||
FT | Cheongju FC | 0‑1 | Cheonan City |
Romania Cup | |||
FT | ACSO Filiasi | 3‑1 | Vedita Colonesti |
FT | Real Bradu | 0‑1 | Unirea Bascov |
FT | Somuz Falticeni | 2‑1 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt |
FT | Sporting Liesti | 0‑2 | Aerostar Bacau |
Russia Russian Cup | |||
FT | Dinamo Stavropol | 3‑0 | Torpedo Armavir |
FT | FK Kolomna | 1‑0 | Saturn Ramenskoye |
FT | Sakhalinets Moscow | 1‑0 | Balashikha |
Serbia Super Liga | |||
FT | Kolubara | 1‑0 | Radnicki Nis |
South-Africa Premier Soccer League | |||
FT | Royal AM | 0‑1 | Orlando Pirates |
South-Korea K League 2 | |||
FT | Chungnam Asan | 0‑1 | Gimpo Citizen |
FT | Gwangju FC | 1‑1 | Jeonnam Dragons |
FT | Gyeongnam FC | 2‑1 | Daejeon Citizen |
Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara | |||
FT | Azam | 2‑1 | Kagera Sugar |
FT | Coastal Union | 1‑0 | Kinondoni MC |
FT | Dodoma Jiji | 1‑3 | Mbeya City |
FT | Simba SC | 3‑0 | Geita Gold FC |
Uruguay Segunda Division | |||
FT | Cerro | 3‑0 | La Luz |
USA Major League Soccer | |||
FT | Atlanta United FC | 1‑2 | NY Red Bulls |
FT | Los Angeles FC | 1‑0 | D.C. United |
FT | New York City | 1‑3 | Charlotte FC |
FT | Toronto FC | 2‑2 | New England |
USA USL Championship | |||
FT | Birmingham Legion | 1‑2 | Detroit City FC |
USA USL League One | |||
FT | Union Omaha | 2‑1 | Charlotte Independence |
Uzbekistan Super League | |||
FT | Nasaf Qarshi | 0‑0 | AGMK |
All kick-offs UK time
Back to top