The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Doncaster393078
2Plymouth391975
3Portsmouth392668

4Stevenage391262
5Blackpool392160
6Luton391960
7Exeter391659

8Carlisle39-259
9Mansfield39558
10Colchester39457
11Wycombe39055
12Cambridge Utd38654
13Grimsby39-252
14Barnet39-351
15Accrington Stanley38-149
16Crewe39-948
17Crawley Town39-1348
18Yeovil39-946
19Morecambe39-1546
20Notts County39-2246
21Hartlepool39-1641
22Cheltenham39-1639

23Newport County39-2133
24Leyton Orient39-2932

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2



Question of the Week

Do you support Cleethorpes Town?

Actively
Vaguely
Indifferent
I dislike them!
Who?


 

POM Table Game 15

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 17/10/2001

Home > Competitions > 2001-2002 POM > POM Table Game 16


The overall POM table after 15 games (updated 12-Oct-2001) is as follows.
Note that the column totals are in points, and only non-zero scores are shown.

Name POFASNPts
Simon Brown15161468564
Alan Bristow15128671058
Andy G15161084558
Paul Walster151614211058
Steve Johnson141614211057
Andy Lumbard15121285557
Max Power15121069557
Adrian Small1481469556
Brian Hostad14141048555
Nick Osborne1514849555
Ed Fleet15121089054
Phil Taylor14121265554
David Whincup15810610554
Robert Winn1461649554
Lee Woods14101249554
Craig Ashworth1388816053
Thomas Winn1488612553
Tony Cowling14128612052
Colin Law1512889052
Mike Hazzard1310869551
Dale Walmsley1581247551
Gary Allwood1314864550
Evo  15108412049
Steve Brumpton15121264049
Andy Johnson13121045549
Nick Johnson14121224549
Stuart Middlecoate151210102049
Mick Saunders1488109049
Don Wilkes1561049549
Pat Bell1514865048
Ian Parratt1581285048
David Riley11610412548
Red Hat1512866047
Mike Oakes1281066547
Jonathan Parkes1310865547
Nathan Smith14128103047
Nigel Winn1410666547
Steve  15121081046
Sue Firth1510844546
Karl Formstone1512289046
Niel Horsewood1514683046
Jostein Jensen1514287046
Moggy  13610412045
Dave Grest1468413045
Dan Humphrey13124412045
Andrew MacLeod 15101046045
Stu Bingley1561409044
Steff Keightley1312649044
Paul Ketchley1581461044
Dave Matson14108012044
Roger Swindells1514825044
Mike Worden13121225044
Brian Robinson15101062043
Gary Spate1410829043
Melvyn Thurlby1212469043
Lindsay Warren15121024043
Alan Wilkinson1441064543
Shaun Allen1512663042
Tony Butcher1510863042
Keith Collins1514823042
Emma Gillingham1516263042
Michael Jarvis158883042
Rob Sedgwick158666041
Adam Welch1381064041
Tim Crampin12610210040
Jason Ives1314481040
Chris Parker1514821040
Paulo  148827039
Christine Bingley1512426039
Ed Blackbourn156846039
James Brown158826039
Billy Casper1461261039
Roy Crampton148647039
Matt Foster-Smith148683039
Tim Hubbard1541226039
Rachel Jarvis158646039
Stu Morton1512444039
Matt Oldham1512426039
Tony Smith13101042039
Steve Cherrington1310627038
Dave Clark128846038
Martin Copassm128846038
Paul  1410823037
Chesney Hawkes1410625037
Bill Osborne1312426037
James Rudd1310644037
Bar Larder1266012036
Stuart Lofas1261026036
Robert Penketh98446536
Graham Scott1321227036
Michael Shelton1041066036
Dean Wilkinson138843036
Nigel Beane1010609035
Alex Grayson128843035
Miles Moss146645035
Nigelh  146841033
Antony Chaplin1012623033
Ian Fitzgerald128823033
Neil Blackburn118625032
Eddie Burdass144626032
John Byrne128804032
Mike Dunderdale88466032
Donal Hunt1261040032
Nitsan Perach1261201031
Bill Sedgwick128623031
Lee Woodcok1542100031
Mertle  122664030
Steve Butterwood961221030
Iowa Mariner118641030
Gary Clarke84665029
Gareth Drakes78860029
Nick Jackson94646029
Sam Ryley98443028
Matt Bell104643027
Simon Hodson116820027
Hurton  910403026
Uncle Buck68640024
Dave Larder126060024
Andrew Wood96423024
Ian Walton76406023
Stevan Tranter86620022
Paul Savage86601021
Mat Winn102243021
Jim Wyatt64443021
Chris Law54226019
Handsome_B Wonderful94420019
Jimbo  56403018
Stuart Smith56223018
Christopher Laishley42623017
Brazilnut  70423016
Heeno  70243016
Paul Sankey74221016
Andy Lidgard62420014
Neill ODonnell52403014
Paul Tacey52223014
Adam Caseley24223013
Peter Lilliman60223013
FriarTuck54040013
Natasha Pequena80220012
David Cardwell32006011
Nigel Fisher44200010
Alex Hilton 22420010
Japers  3240009
Todd Bontoft3420009
Steven Cook3222009
John Farr2400309
Paul Holmes2402008
Jim Lee3200308
MaidMarion2204008
Chris Parkes1202308
Damien Scott2402008
BrMarin  2220107
Darren Greetham2020307
Daz The Tank3220007
Alex Fraser4200006
Steve Gladwin2400006
WillScarlet2202006
Wayne Spall2202006
Richard Hawkins1202005
RobinHood1202005
Brett  1200003
Nick Bagshaw1200003
Chris Clark1200003
LittleJohn1002003
Blaine Krentz3000003
Dave Braddock2000002
Byron Farrow1000001

Key to column names

  • P - POM entered
  • O - Outcome
  • F - Correct Grimsby score
  • A - Correct Opposition score
  • F - Correct Grimsby score
  • S - Correct 1st Grimsby scorer
  • N - Nostradamus bonus

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Reserves Aim To Secure Title37promotion plaice28/03 16:29
Word Association Game38,988topuphere66628/03 16:04
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...26,366Biccys28/03 16:03
Twat of the Week24GrimRob28/03 15:37
Donny 1st April32Cloudy28/03 13:33
Sums it up!13Cloudy28/03 13:29
Thoughts on Bignot?105Gabriel28/03 12:46
A Retained List36Mariner_0928/03 10:09
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot28/03 04:23
Gimps66Hagrid27/03 23:06

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk