The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Lincoln City6414
2Colchester6812
3Newport County6-212
4Luton6511
5Wycombe6311
6Exeter6310
7Grimsby6210
8Accrington Stanley6110
9Cambridge Utd639
10Forest Green629
11Carlisle619
12Mansfield608
13Cheltenham6-68
14Crewe617
15Notts County6-27
16Coventry6-47
17Barnet6-36
18Morecambe6-36
19Swindon6-45
20Yeovil6-44
21Chesterfield6-74
22Port Vale6-74
23Crawley Town6-43
24Stevenage6-92

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)



Question of the Week

Is the squad strong enough to challenge for promotion?

Strong yes
Weak yes
Neutral
Weak no
Strong no


 

POM Table Game 39

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 17/03/2003

Home > Competitions > 2002-2003 POM > POM Table Game 39


View >

The overall POM table after 39 games (updated 14-Mar-2003) is as follows.
Note that the column totals are in points, and only non-zero scores are shown.

PosNamePOFASNPts
1Neil Blackburn394434241630187
2Nick Johnson394028222525179
3Jonathan Parkes374028281330176
4Chesney Hawkes384230261720173
5Andrew MacLeod 384030261425173
6John Byrne364030241425169
7Roger Swindells394630201715167
8Kevin Watkinson383824302215167
9David Whincup383824242120165
10James Rudd384824242010164
11Sarah Harper374220321315159
12Brian Hostad394020262210157
13Alan Bristow374022241815156
14Stu Morton373226201820153
15Stu Bingley373220222020151
16Homer Simpson344028221215151
17Natasha Pequena38442226155150
18James Brown394030181210149
19Steve Butterwood333628141520146
20Paul Savage363424162115146
21Darren Norridge373818221515145
22Andy G344424121415143
23Sam Ryley323228201120143
24Lee Woodcock343418241320143
25Steve Johnson39362024230142
26Adrian Small353826161710142
27Handsome_B Wonderful344018161915142
28Chrissie Bingley383814181615139
29Graham Scott394020141610139
30Mike Worden363222201415139
31Brazilnut  37301630915137
32Michael Smith372420202115137
33Paul Walster393416241410137
34Ed Fleet373216201615136
35Daffy  382626122010132
36Dave Larder363222161610132
37Miles Moss38402218410132
38Steve Brumpton333020221610131
39Nick Osborne39282422135131
40Gary Clarke39302214230128
41Colin Law39342016125126
42Ian Fitzgerald3942161690122
43Paul Ketchley35282214185122
44Bill Sedgwick3534261890122
45Matt Bell36241426165121
46Paul Sankey36221224270121
47Rob Sedgwick3934221880121
48Gary Allwood282618161220120
49Nigel Beane31301622145118
50Martin Copass3136221685118
51Alan Wilkinson39202416190118
52Tim Crampin272618161215114
53Tim Hubbard39281616140113
54Keith Collins38261618140112
55Mike Green31321812145112
56Dean Wilkinson39261810190112
57Liam Wilkinson37281614170112
58Richard Gaiger322614141410110
59Mark Dillerstone37281018115109
60Jason Ives292616141410109
61Daniel Rudd37201626100109
62Mertle  302216121810108
63Jostein Jensen36182014155108
64Lee Woods342610181010108
65Lindsay Warren3828201065107
66Moggy  3330201670106
67Michael Jarvis3920161885106
68Steve  2832162045105
69waters73  3328181475105
70Stuart Lofas37221816100103
71Tony Cowling38221612140102
72Steve Cherrington39241016120101
73Rachel Jarvis37181214155101
74Skeggy Mariner36281214110101
75Bill Osborne32161020185101
76yellowbelly  2522141671599
77Phil Taylor2626121871099
78Billy Casper3414201213598
79Jamie Fountain21201414191098
80Red Hat3410201810597
81Jim Wyatt3422121217097
82Don Wilkes3514161813096
83Stephen  352214109595
84Bar Larder362212168094
85Ian Sommerville3312181615094
86Eddie Burdass23201614101093
87Simon Brown2226141271091
88Libby Halsey2514121615587
89Valde Hartsteen312010147587
90Steve Leggett3120101016087
91Dave Matson2724121210085
92Peter Salsbury311612146584
93Andrew Sankey192220810584
94Emma  351418160083
95nick01472  342212122082
96Micky Flaherty24188165576
97Craig Nuttall26221644072
98Steve Fenty26108621071
99Rach  31164104570
100Pat Bell1116121061570
101Chris Parkes2920489070
102Jonny Kirman231610811068
103Mike Porter30221041067
104Jason Chidwick201814211065
105Daz Eastwood17810891062
106Alex Fraser141610122559
107Tony Hamilton181241015059
108Peter Lilliman28106123059
109Mat Tease26101066058
110Jamie Beveridge2018864056
111Andy Johnson12141067554
112Paulo  2210884052
113Andy Lidgard9121285551
114Melvyn Thurlby21104160051
115Paul  1414682549
116Dan Humphrey1910866049
117Rasen Mariner16166101049
118Trawler  1714861046
119Denby  2010483045
120Matty Mariner488641545
121Andy Richardson1114663545
122Dave Clark168469043
123Andy Lumbard126882541
124Iowa Mariner8106431041
125Pont  1410462036
126FriarTuck192086035
127Andrew Wood914804035
128Nick Jackson128446034
129Andy House126663033
130Robert Salt144663033
131Damon Fox1010821031
132Craig Pickersgill1142212031
133Mick Saunders76481531
134Thomas Winn86246531
135Robert Winn98049030
136Mat Winn116426029
137Gareth Drakes88425027
138Adam Fanthorpe156240027
139smithy gtfc146043027
140John Lewis74641527
141Nigel Winn96444027
142Christopher Laishley88280026
143marinerbob  98440025
144Steve Arnold68640024
145Jan Brewer144420024
146WillScarlet106080024
147Chris Parker76621022
148Ed Hopewell64443021
149Webbit  86204020
150Niel Horsewood64280020
151Nitsan Perach66421019
152Jon Harrowing36423018
153Alex Archer36440017
154Mark Lewis74040015
155Mandy  42440014
156Gary Spate42241013
157Adam Welch62221013
158Steven Cook52023012
159Dave Grest40422012
160Smily  34220011
161Paul Burnett52400011
162Swins Lad32240011
163Damien Scott54020011
164Wes Coulam32221010
165dimoranio  3222009
166Mike Dunderdale4002309
167Danny  4202008
168Lil Babe2420008
169Roy Crampton3200308
170Ben Miall2420008
171Barry Prest6002008
172Stevan Tranter4400008
173Jon Byrne1222007
174Paul Holmes3004007
175LittleJohn3202007
176Neill ODonnell3220007
177David Riley3004007
178Linda Winn1222007
179Andy Johnson2202006
180Jake Lamming2220006
181Stuart Middlecoate1220106
182Mark Shephard2202006
183Chris  1220005
184Mark Thomas2000305
185Stephen Dufty2200004
186Steff Keightley2002004
187Martin May2002004
188Matt Oldham2002004
189Dave Otter2200004
190Nathan Smith2200004
191addman  1200003
192Joe  1200003
193Richard  1002003
194Rich Mariner1200003
195MaidMarion1002003
196Paul Usher1200003
197Paul Tacey2000002
198Craig Ashworth1000001
199RobinHood1000001
200Paul Horsewood1000001
201Chris Law1000001
202Wez McFez1000001
203Ryan Sinclair1000001

Key to column names

  • P - POM entered
  • O - Outcome
  • F - Correct Grimsby score
  • A - Correct Opposition score
  • S - Correct 1st Grimsby scorer
  • N - Nostradamus bonus

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Word Association Game41,437topuphere66622/07 21:44
Why I hate the Premier League12immariner22/07 21:26
How to watch the opening game on IFollow2sutton mariner22/07 21:19
Ex-GTFC players thread2,095Tommy22/07 21:10
Boston - Saturday43Youngy22/07 21:04
Other Clubs Transfer News250promotion plaice22/07 19:42
Ahkeem Rose16Willgtfc22/07 19:15
Another Arry13Black_and_White_Bear22/07 18:55
Signings (or lack of ) 50jonnyboy8222/07 18:53
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...28,395Biccys22/07 18:19

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk