The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Notts County9922
2Exeter9822
3Luton9917

4Accrington Stanley9617
5Mansfield9616
6Coventry9616
7Swindon9116

8Newport County9415
9Stevenage9315
10Wycombe9215
11Cambridge Utd9-113
12Lincoln City9012
13Grimsby9-412
14Barnet9211
15Carlisle9011
16Crewe9-411
17Crawley Town9-110
18Morecambe9-39
19Yeovil9-79
20Colchester9-38
21Cheltenham9-48
22Port Vale9-65

23Chesterfield9-115
24Forest Green9-125

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2



Question of the Week

How happy are you with the GTFC board?

Very happy
Happy
Neutral
Unhappy
Very unhappy


 

Profile: Michael Reddy

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 20/07/2004

Home > 2004-2005 Season > Player Profiles > Michael Reddy


Michael Reddy
Michael Reddy
Squad Number:9
Height:6.01
Weight:11.07
Date of birth:24/03/1980
Place of birth:Graignamanagh
Position:Forward
Nationality:Irish
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:20/07/2004
Previous Clubs:Sheff Wed (l)
York (l)
Barnsley (l)
Hull (l)
Swindon (l)
Sunderland
Nickname(s):Reds
Fishy Verdict:A pacy Irish striker offloaded by Sunderland after failing to get a run in the first team at the Stadium of light.
Quote:Sheff Wed fan: "Headless chicken, good pace, no footballing brain."

Michael Reddy 2004-2005 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
07/08/2004Darlington310NoneYes
10/08/2004Boston211NoneYes
14/08/2004Bury291NoneYes
21/08/2004Rushden900NoneNo
24/08/2004Wigan900NoneNo
28/08/2004Mansfield890NoneNo
30/08/2004Wycombe450NoneYes
04/09/2004Rochdale900YellowNo
11/09/2004Macclesfield250NoneYes
18/09/2004Leyton Orient900NoneNo
21/09/2004Charlton900NoneNo
25/09/2004Cambridge780NoneNo
28/09/2004Carlisle260NoneYes
01/10/2004Cheltenham900YellowNo
08/10/2004Northampton660NoneNo
16/10/2004Bristol Rovers450NoneNo
19/10/2004Shrewsbury900NoneNo
23/10/2004Chester130NoneYes
30/10/2004Swansea480NoneNo
06/11/2004Scunthorpe110NoneYes
13/11/2004Exeter730RedNo
26/11/2004Southend240NoneYes
07/12/2004Notts Co130NoneYes
11/12/2004Yeovil170NoneYes
17/12/2004Oxford20NoneYes
26/12/2004Macclesfield180NoneYes
29/12/2004Lincoln230NoneYes
11/01/2005Northampton901NoneNo
15/01/2005Leyton Orient900NoneNo
22/01/2005Lincoln900YellowNo
28/01/2005Cheltenham902NoneNo
05/02/2005Bristol Rovers900NoneNo
12/02/2005Shrewsbury900NoneNo
19/02/2005Swansea900NoneNo
22/02/2005Chester900NoneNo
26/02/2005Yeovil900NoneNo
01/03/2005Rochdale160NoneNo
12/03/2005Boston290NoneYes
19/03/2005Darlington900NoneNo
TotalGames: 39227253Y 1R15

Full Squad Statistics

Michael Reddy in action

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
THE ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE. WEEK 7279Les Brechin24/09 16:23
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...29,304Biccys24/09 15:43
Word Association Game42,588topuphere66624/09 15:42
SLADEBALL39The Dogs Testicles24/09 15:38
What Is Needed Now.3grimsby pete24/09 13:29
Record Straight of the Trust Share Proposal 56Getyourfactsright24/09 13:19
Paul Hurst22d3d424/09 13:16
Garth Lane57psgmariner24/09 12:49
Newport match thread127Les Brechin24/09 08:16
Does anyone play board games?23Sigone24/09 07:35

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk