The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Doncaster393078
2Plymouth391975
3Portsmouth392668

4Stevenage391262
5Blackpool392160
6Luton391960
7Exeter391659

8Carlisle39-259
9Mansfield39558
10Colchester39457
11Wycombe39055
12Cambridge Utd39454
13Accrington Stanley39152
14Grimsby39-252
15Barnet39-351
16Crewe39-948
17Crawley Town39-1348
18Yeovil39-946
19Morecambe39-1546
20Notts County39-2246
21Hartlepool39-1641
22Cheltenham39-1639

23Newport County39-2133
24Leyton Orient39-2932

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2



Question of the Week

Do you support Cleethorpes Town?

Actively
Vaguely
Indifferent
I dislike them!
Who?


2005-2006 Monthly POM Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 12/08/2005

Home > Competitions > 2005-2006 POM > Monthly POM


View >

The Monthly POM table after 4 games (updated 31-May-2006) is as follows.

PosChNamePOFASNBCPts
1 Chrissie Bingley4223111130
2 Ian Sommerville4223110026
3Richard Gaiger4233101025
4Jonesy  4123102125
5Fredrik Bergmann3122111023
6Jamie Rich4233100023
7Grimsby Town4123102023
8Neil Blackburn4113111022
9Ken Campbell4123101021
10Jim Wyatt4232001020
11Anthony Sawdon4123100019
12Skeggy Mariner4031101119
13 Alice Wilkinson4213000118
14 Rob Sedgwick4123001018
15 Steve Cherrington1111110117
16Sarah Harper4121101017
17Richard Paine4012100217
18Jason Ives4221000116
19Carl Peart4213000016
20Gary Clarke4212001016
21Mick Mooney4122001016
22Martin Gibbons4122001016
23Brian Hostad4113000116
24Michael Jarvis4113000116
25Natalia Alvarez4112000216
26Don Wilkes4211100015
27Chris Copestake4202100015
28Mike Porter4130100015
29 Nick Osborne4111100115
30Geir Myklebust4021101015
31Emma  4003100115
32Bill Sedgwick3113000115
33Matt Beer4212000014
34Kevin Blyth4122000014
35Tim Hubbard4122000014
36Rachel Jarvis4121000114
37Steve Johnson4113000014
38Stephen  4112000114
39Alan Breese4101001214
40Colin Blyth4013001014
41Big Chris4013000114
42Daniel Wright3012100114
43Julie Hostad4111100013
44Chris Parker3211000113
45Peter Lilliman3113000013
46Jonny Kirman3103001013
47Paul  4201001012
48John Byrne4112000012
49Natasha Pequena4112000012
50Sav  4021000112
51David Whincup4021000112
52Jason Porley4012001012
53Huw Davey3210100012
54Daffy  3121000011
55Borbs  3012000111
56Joe Wilkinson4111000010
57Stu Bingley4110001010
58Webbit  4110001010
59Brian Footitt4011001010
60Alan Wilkinson4003000010
61Stuart Lofas2112000010
62Mat Tease2112000010
63Peter Savage301200009
64Darren Paine411000008
65Joey Waters310100007
66Adam Welch302000007
67Ian Durrant211000006
68Roger Lilliman200200006
69Jake Olley200100106
70KLM  200100106
71Dave Clark301000005
72 Bazil Fawlty110000015
73 Brian Footitt100100015
74 Sam  110000003
75 Paul Savage101000003
76 Martin Copass101000003
77 Nigel Beane101000003
78 Victor Meldrew100100003
79 Brian Affleck100100003
80 Andy House100100003
81 Robert Penketh100000001
82 Roger Swindells100000001
83 Dean Wilkinson100000001
84 Peter Gerrish100000001
85 Zak Jaines100000001

Key to column names

  • P - POM entered (1pt)
  • O - Outcome (2pts)
  • F - Correct Grimsby score (2pts)
  • A - Correct Opposition score (2pts)
  • S - Correct 1st Grimsby scorer (3pts or 1pt for Nil)
  • N - Nostradamus bonus (5pts)
  • B - Opposition shirt scorer bonus (2pts)
  • C - Crowd bonus (2pts)
View >

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Reserves Aim To Secure Title56promotion plaice29/03 12:09
Premier Ref for Saturday....2Grantham_Mariner29/03 12:05
Blackpool Tickets18Grantham_Mariner29/03 12:04
Josh Gowling...9Simariner29/03 11:30
What's going on..6Freemoash8829/03 11:25
Word Association Game39,008topuphere66629/03 11:22
Gimps86Hagrid29/03 11:21
Latest attendance stats1Les Brechin29/03 11:07
Stadium 20Mrs Doyle29/03 10:53
Thoughts on Bignot?111Gabriel29/03 08:02

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk