The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
James McKeown3,765
Danny Collins3,168
Zak Mills2,953
Luke Summerfield2,256
Ben Davies2,074
Tom Bolarinwa1,857
James Berrett1,534
Scott Vernon1,463
Sam Jones1,402
Jamey Osborne1,354
Andrew Boyce1,348

Full Stats
Latest Scores




Question of the Week

Is the squad strong enough to challenge for promotion?

Strong yes
Weak yes
Neutral
Weak no
Strong no


 

Profile: Paul Bolland

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 02/07/2006

Home > 2006-2007 Season > Player Profiles > Paul Bolland


Paul Bolland
Paul Bolland
Squad Number:8
Height:5.11
Weight:12.05
Date of birth:23/12/1979
Place of birth:23/12/1979
Position:Midfielder
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:23/06/2005
Under Contract:End of 2008-2009
Previous Clubs:Notts Co
Bradford
Nickname(s):Bolly
League Two Class:Yes
Fishy Verdict:Paul joined Notts County in April 1999 when Sam Allardyce signed the youngster from Bradford. 'Bolly' is a hard working midfielder who can play anywhere across the centre of the park, or at right back. Paul's never-say-die attitude has made him popular with the Meadow Lane faithful and managers alike

Paul Bolland 2006-2007 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
05/08/2006Boston900YellowNo
08/08/2006Wrexham900NoneNo
12/08/2006Bristol R900YellowNo
18/08/2006Mansfield900NoneNo
22/08/2006Crewe900NoneNo
26/08/2006Bury900NoneNo
01/09/2006Macclesfield900NoneNo
09/09/2006Walsall901NoneNo
12/09/2006Rochdale900NoneNo
16/09/2006Chester900NoneNo
23/09/2006Stockport900NoneNo
26/09/2006Hartlepool900NoneNo
29/09/2006Darlington900NoneNo
08/10/2006Hereford900NoneNo
14/10/2006Swindon900NoneNo
21/10/2006Notts Co670NoneNo
04/11/2006MK Dons900NoneNo
11/11/2006Northampton900NoneNo
18/11/2006Wycombe900NoneNo
21/11/2006Northampton900NoneNo
25/11/2006Accrington520NoneNo
26/12/2006Hartlepool460NoneNo
30/12/2006Stockport440NoneYes
01/01/2007Rochdale440NoneYes
15/01/2007Walsall900NoneNo
20/01/2007Darlington900YellowNo
26/01/2007Torquay900NoneNo
03/02/2007Boston900YellowNo
10/02/2007Bristol R900NoneNo
17/02/2007Mansfield901NoneNo
20/02/2007Wrexham901NoneNo
24/02/2007Macclesfield900NoneNo
03/03/2007Bury900NoneNo
10/03/2007Hereford901NoneNo
17/03/2007Swindon900NoneNo
24/03/2007Peterborough900NoneNo
31/03/2007Notts Co900NoneNo
07/04/2007MK Dons900NoneNo
09/04/2007Wycombe901NoneNo
14/04/2007Accrington900NoneNo
21/04/2007Barnet900NoneNo
05/05/2007Shrewsbury900NoneNo
TotalGames: 42358354Y 0R2

Full Squad Statistics

Last Year's Paul Bolland Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...28,373Biccys20/07 23:40
Word Association Game41,402topuphere66620/07 23:39
Boston - Saturday13Youngy20/07 23:19
Town in Devon 103The Grim Reaper20/07 23:01
Other Clubs Transfer News223promotion plaice20/07 22:38
2100 season tickets sold60HotToddy20/07 22:29
Open Day this Sunday7promotion plaice20/07 21:44
BBC8cmackenzie420/07 21:01
State pension14cmackenzie420/07 20:09
Highlights2Black_and_White_Bear20/07 19:59

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk