The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Luton142230
2Notts County14929
3Exeter14629

4Wycombe14726
5Accrington Stanley14626
6Newport County14824
7Stevenage14124

8Coventry14623
9Lincoln City14323
10Swindon14222
11Grimsby14-221
12Mansfield14120
13Cambridge Utd14-120
14Colchester14018
15Carlisle14-118
16Cheltenham14-117
17Crewe14-517
18Yeovil14-815
19Crawley Town14-414
20Barnet14-213
21Morecambe14-813
22Port Vale14-511

23Forest Green14-199
24Chesterfield14-158

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2



Question of the Week

What is more important, result or style of football?

Result
Style of Football


 

Profile: Peter Beagrie

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 14/07/2006

Home > 2006-2007 Season > Player Profiles > Peter Beagrie


Peter Beagrie
Peter Beagrie
Squad Number:11
Height:5.08
Weight:12.04
Date of birth:28/11/1965
Place of birth:Middlesbrough
Position:Midfielder
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:11/07/2006
Under Contract:End of 2006-2007
Previous Clubs:Scunthorpe
Wigan (l)
Everton (l)
Bradford
Man City
Sunderland (l)
Everton
Stoke
Sheff Utd
Middlesborough
Nickname(s):Beags
League Two Class:The only question mark is over Beagrie's age at 40 and his other commitments off the pitch.
Fishy Verdict:Peter Beagrie has an immense amount of experience at all levels within the English game. The playmaker has spent the last five years at Scunthorpe where he has enjoyed some success with the Iron.

Peter Beagrie 2006-2007 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
05/08/2006Boston900NoneNo
08/08/2006Wrexham450NoneNo
12/08/2006Bristol R60NoneYes
18/08/2006Mansfield900NoneNo
22/08/2006Crewe900NoneNo
26/08/2006Bury450NoneYes
01/09/2006Macclesfield710NoneNo
09/09/2006Walsall530NoneNo
23/09/2006Stockport290NoneYes
26/09/2006Hartlepool650NoneNo
TotalGames: 1058400Y 0R3

Full Squad Statistics

Peter Beagrie in action

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
THE ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE. WEEK 11394Les Brechin20/10 08:02
Morcambe Roll Call13Simariner20/10 07:53
Morecambe (A) Predictions11promotion plaice20/10 07:24
New Fishy Buster Game27Les Brechin20/10 07:11
Word Association Game43,027topuphere66620/10 06:57
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...29,618Biccys20/10 06:57
NEW STADIUM2The Dogs Testicles20/10 06:36
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot20/10 04:14
Dembele79TAGG19/10 23:17
Dizza testimonial24LondonMariner4319/10 21:04

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk