The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
James McKeown3,765
Danny Collins3,168
Zak Mills2,953
Luke Summerfield2,256
Ben Davies2,074
Tom Bolarinwa1,857
James Berrett1,534
Scott Vernon1,463
Sam Jones1,402
Jamey Osborne1,354
Andrew Boyce1,348

Full Stats
Latest Scores




Question of the Week

Is the squad strong enough to challenge for promotion?

Strong yes
Weak yes
Neutral
Weak no
Strong no


 

2007-2008 POM 2nd Division Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 13/08/2007

Home > Competitions > 2007-2008 POM > POM 2nd Division


View >

The POM 2nd Division table after 57 games (updated 05-May-2008) is as follows.
Click on a name to view every pom made by a pommer.

PosChNamePOFAXSNBCMPts
1Paul Savage5622221310112420233
2Sav  562417121491520232
3Ewan Walker542118191361710232
4Steve Cherrington561521161141632230
5 Skeggy Mariner521818181182321229
6 Webbit  55221517981440226
7Matt Swindells521820141181413225
8 Mat Tease521715191371340222
9Roger Swindells5222191310101620219
10 Dave Matson531714181160550216
11 Ken Campbell481925181220800216
12Tim Crampin532413161243100212
13Peter Savage542013171241910212
14Duncan Welbourne431815161161650211
15Alice Wilkinson561911181430431211
16Don Wilkes55171523840520209
17Stuart Lofas531813161171420207
18Richard Bedwell482213141061920203
19Giuseppe Castelli482020151051201201
20Paul Floyd4814916761861200
21Matthew Pakes51171216560414200
22Peter Lilliman5015918871801197
23Roger Lilliman491313131062801196
24Victor Meldrew451820131061120196
25 Chrissie Bingley491610161260720193
26Paul  48141517583120189
27Andy Gibson471610151050631188
28Anthony Sawdon47139145501132185
29 Finn Walker5415720830720183
30Alun Daly51161020940320183

Key to column names

  • P - POM entered (1pt)
  • O - Outcome (2pts)
  • F - Correct Grimsby score (2pts)
  • A - Correct Opposition score (2pts)
  • X - Margin (2pts)
  • S - Correct 1st Grimsby scorer (3pts or 1pt for Nil)
  • N - Nostradamus bonus (5pts)
  • B - Opposition shirt scorer bonus (2pts)
  • C - Crowd bonus (3pts)
  • M - Minute bonus (5pts)
View >

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Belgian Left back on Trial15Cloudy27/07 13:32
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...28,459Biccys27/07 13:17
Word Association Game41,512topuphere66627/07 13:16
The Politics Thread .139grimsby pete27/07 13:09
Disley Testimonial3AussieMariner27/07 12:50
Club bar Clee Chronicle from interviewing Slade17Chrisblor27/07 12:48
New Fishy Pontoon Buster Game58Les Brechin27/07 12:48
Squad available for start of season...13LondonMariner4327/07 12:00
GTFC Dream League (Fantasy Football)5Simariner27/07 11:21
BBC25cmackenzie427/07 11:21

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk