The Grimsby Town FC


Player Minutes

Danny Andrew1,511
James McKeown1,425
Luke Summerfield1,416
Omar Bogle1,222
Ben Davies1,170
Josh Gowling1,077
Shaun Pearson1,062
Dominic Vose1,043
Kayden Jackson866
Ashley Chambers806
James Berrett788

Full Stats
Latest Scores

Question of the Week

How long before new manager arrives?

By weekend
Two weeks
Three weeks
Four weeks


2007-2008 POM 2nd Division Table

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 13/08/2007

Home > Competitions > 2007-2008 POM > POM 2nd Division

View >

The POM 2nd Division table after 57 games (updated 05-May-2008) is as follows.
Click on a name to view every pom made by a pommer.

1Paul Savage5622221310112420233
2Sav  562417121491520232
3Ewan Walker542118191361710232
4Steve Cherrington561521161141632230
5 Skeggy Mariner521818181182321229
6 Webbit  55221517981440226
7Matt Swindells521820141181413225
8 Mat Tease521715191371340222
9Roger Swindells5222191310101620219
10 Dave Matson531714181160550216
11 Ken Campbell481925181220800216
12Tim Crampin532413161243100212
13Peter Savage542013171241910212
14Duncan Welbourne431815161161650211
15Alice Wilkinson561911181430431211
16Don Wilkes55171523840520209
17Stuart Lofas531813161171420207
18Richard Bedwell482213141061920203
19Giuseppe Castelli482020151051201201
20Paul Floyd4814916761861200
21Matthew Pakes51171216560414200
22Peter Lilliman5015918871801197
23Roger Lilliman491313131062801196
24Victor Meldrew451820131061120196
25 Chrissie Bingley491610161260720193
26Paul  48141517583120189
27Andy Gibson471610151050631188
28Anthony Sawdon47139145501132185
29 Finn Walker5415720830720183
30Alun Daly51161020940320183

Key to column names

  • P - POM entered (1pt)
  • O - Outcome (2pts)
  • F - Correct Grimsby score (2pts)
  • A - Correct Opposition score (2pts)
  • X - Margin (2pts)
  • S - Correct 1st Grimsby scorer (3pts or 1pt for Nil)
  • N - Nostradamus bonus (5pts)
  • B - Opposition shirt scorer bonus (2pts)
  • C - Crowd bonus (3pts)
  • M - Minute bonus (5pts)
View >

Add To Facebook

This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!

Related Stories

Message Board Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Paul Hurst on becoming Shrewsbury boss75Les Brechin25/10 05:49
The PH years381mickylyons25/10 05:10
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot25/10 04:30
Shortlist of 6127WestLeedsMariner25/10 02:33
Karl Robinson 31OllieGTFC25/10 01:12
Danny Cowley22marinernige25/10 00:37
Bucko on Look North4The Old Codger25/10 00:11
Dave Moore15BartonianMariner25/10 00:02
Word Association Game36,422topuphere66624/10 22:20
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...23,975Biccys24/10 22:19

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2016