The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

MLS Form Table

MLS Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Nashville Sc6510162+1416234638
2Columbus6501157+81543163
3Philadelphia64111611+513631053
4Chicago6402108+212432294
5New England64021011-112331592
6Seattle6321116+511434375
7FC Dallas632195+41123404
8LA Galaxy63211414011542583
9St. Louis City6312149+510342653
10Inter Miami6312127+510332644
11Real Salt Lake6312116+510331464
12Cincinnati630310100944652
13NY Red Bulls6303880923317
14Orlando6222161608631688
15Los Angeles FC614198+17533947
16Colorado61419907431584
17Atlanta United62131011-17431605
18San Jose614189-17533263
19Charlotte FC62131012-27534945
20Toronto FC62131013-37431040
21Minnesota United61321012-26532820
22Vancouver613279-26437656
23Houston6051911-25432093
24San Diego60511316-3563160
25Portland6123711-45331350
26Austin FC6123813-55532986
27Sporting KC6114814-6443781
28Montreal6114511-64333673
29D.C. United6114716-94441873
30New York City6033610-43433252
MLS Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Philadelphia108113112+1925731053
2Nashville Sc10631236+1721434638
3FC Dallas106312013+72163404
4New England107031816+221731592
5St. Louis City105322617+918742653
6Columbus106042013+71863163
7Orlando105322621+518831688
8Seattle104511710+717634375
9Inter Miami104422413+1116732644
10Charlotte FC104331716+115734945
11San Jose103611312+115733263
12LA Galaxy104331822-415842583
13Colorado103521213-114531584
14Chicago104241618-214732294
15Austin FC103431417-313932986
16NY Red Bulls104151013-31333317
17Vancouver103341514+112637656
18Los Angeles FC102621413+112733947
19Toronto FC103341722-512731040
20Cincinnati103341520-51264652
21Real Salt Lake103251415-111531464
22Houston101721113-210532093
23Atlanta United102351418-49631605
24Portland102351621-59731350
25D.C. United102351019-99641873
26New York City101541013-38633252
27San Diego101541826-8883160
28Minnesota United101452026-67932820
29Sporting KC102171726-9773781
30Montreal10118723-164533673
MLS Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Nashville Sc6600203+17182
2Orlando6510156+9164
3FC Dallas6510114+7162
4St. Louis City6420189+9145
5LA Galaxy6420116+5144
6Philadelphia6411167+9134
7Inter Miami6330197+12124
8Columbus6402138+5124
9Seattle6330105+5124
10Colorado633096+3123
11Charlotte FC6321117+4114
12Toronto FC62401513+2106
13Chicago6312109+1106
14New England6312109+1103
15Los Angeles FC623196+394
16Real Salt Lake622298+182
17Portland62221111084
18San Diego62221314-184
19D.C. United622256-183
20San Jose6222912-385
21Vancouver6213139+473
22Houston614167-173
23NY Red Bulls6213810-273
24Cincinnati6132810-264
25Minnesota United61231214-256
26Austin FC6042812-446
27Sporting KC61141116-545
28Montreal6114612-643
29New York City603358-334
30Atlanta United6015816-815
MLS Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Philadelphia6510198+11165
2Austin FC641197+2135
3New England640210100125
4Atlanta United6321106+4113
5Nashville Sc6231106+494
6St. Louis City62221110+184
7Vancouver622276+183
8Charlotte FC62221213-186
9Chicago62221012-283
10FC Dallas62221317-485
11Seattle6141108+274
12San Jose614168-274
13NY Red Bulls621346-272
14Cincinnati6213815-773
15Columbus62041011-164
16New York City613289-164
17Houston613278-163
18Toronto FC6204713-663
19Minnesota United61231415-155
20Orlando61231519-456
21Inter Miami6123812-455
22LA Galaxy61231018-855
23Los Angeles FC604269-344
24Montreal6114514-944
25Real Salt Lake6105610-434
26San Diego6033915-635
27Sporting KC6105714-733
28Portland6024713-625
29Colorado6024311-822
30D.C. United6024616-1024

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

MLS (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Nashville Sc616+2.31021+2.5
2Columbus615+5.11018+3.3
3Philadelphia613+2.01025+3.7
4Chicago612+1.41014-1.2
5New England612+6.21021+8.4
6Seattle611+0.31017+1.5
7FC Dallas611+0.41021+3.6
8LA Galaxy611+3.21015+3.2
9St. Louis City610+1.01018+0.9
10Inter Miami610+2.31016+1.7
11Real Salt Lake610-1.01011-3.0
12Cincinnati69-1.21012-3.5
13NY Red Bulls69-0.81013-1.1
14Orlando68+2.21018+4.8
15Los Angeles FC67-1.31012-2.3
16Colorado67-3.41014-2.4
17Atlanta United67-1.0109-3.1
18San Jose67-1.11015-0.4
19Charlotte FC67+2.51015+3.9
20Toronto FC67+0.81012+1.1
21Minnesota United66-2.1107-6.1
22Vancouver66-0.31012-0.4
23Houston65+0.11010+0.3
24San Diego65-5.3108-5.8
25Portland65-2.6109-4.2
26Austin FC650.001013+2.2
27Sporting KC64-3.6107-5.9
28Montreal64-2.9104-4.9
29D.C. United64-1.4109-2.7
30New York City63-6.1108-6.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Philadelphia311219437/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
2Nashville Sc23617294/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)6/10 (60%)24
3FC Dallas20137336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)36
4New England18162347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)19
5St. Louis City26179437/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)11
6Columbus20137336/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
7Orlando26215478/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
8Seattle17107276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)35
9Inter Miami241311377/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)18
10Charlotte FC17161337/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)22
11San Jose13121257/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)34
12LA Galaxy1822-4408/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)14
13Colorado1213-1255/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)36
14Chicago1618-2347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)25
15Austin FC1417-3319/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)34
16NY Red Bulls1013-3233/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)24
17Vancouver15141296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
18Los Angeles FC14131277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)32
19Toronto FC1722-5397/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)24
20Cincinnati1520-5356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
21Real Salt Lake1415-1295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)33
22Houston1113-2245/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
23Atlanta United1418-4326/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)24
24Portland1621-5377/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)16
25D.C. United1019-9296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)16
26New York City1013-3236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
27San Diego1826-8448/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)23
28Minnesota United2026-6469/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)22
29Sporting KC1726-9437/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)22
30Montreal723-16305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)37
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Philadelphia2517277.7891
2Nashville Sc2117248.3893
3FC Dallas2119278.1891
4New England2118297.9892
5St. Louis City1821267.6855
6Columbus1820278.2875
7Orlando1821278.2837
8Seattle1721258.1837
9Inter Miami1621307.8900
10Charlotte FC1518267.8894
11San Jose1521258.3837
12LA Galaxy1521267.6848
13Colorado1421317.8864
14Chicago1421298.18810
15Austin FC1318248.0848
16NY Red Bulls1320307.58010
17Vancouver1220288.6891
18Los Angeles FC1221307.8884
19Toronto FC1219277.4874
20Cincinnati1222278.5849
21Real Salt Lake1121348.0847
22Houston1017267.2894
23Atlanta United918288.0874
24Portland920277.8839
25D.C. United919258.2900
26New York City819277.9900
27San Diego821297.6857
28Minnesota United719278.1892
29Sporting KC722308.1855
30Montreal424297.3864
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Vancouver76564757
2Charlotte FC49453073
3Nashville Sc46382882
4Seattle43752718
5Los Angeles FC39472453
6Montreal36732282
7San Jose32632028
8New York City32522021
9Austin FC29861855
10Minnesota United28201752
11St. Louis City26531648
12Inter Miami26441643
13LA Galaxy25831605
14Chicago22941425
15Houston20931301
16D.C. United18731164
17Orlando16881049
18Atlanta United1605997
19New England1592989
20Colorado1584984
21Real Salt Lake1464910
22Portland1350839
23Philadelphia1053654
24Toronto FC1040646
25Sporting KC781485
26Cincinnati652405
27FC Dallas404251
28NY Red Bulls317197
29Columbus163101
30San Diego16099

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Nashville Sc1,694
2Inter Miami1,691
3Philadelphia1,628
4Vancouver1,613
5Los Angeles FC1,604
6FC Dallas1,574
7Seattle1,572
8New England1,566
9Columbus1,545
10Chicago1,543
11St. Louis City1,543
12New York City1,533
13Orlando1,532
14Charlotte FC1,524
15Cincinnati1,509
16Houston1,505
17Minnesota United1,497
18San Diego1,492
19Real Salt Lake1,480
20LA Galaxy1,478
21San Jose1,465
22Portland1,454
23Colorado1,453
24NY Red Bulls1,436
25Austin FC1,409
26Toronto FC1,401
27Atlanta United1,386
28Montreal1,335
29D.C. United1,311
30Sporting KC1,304

League Table for this division