The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fr flag

French Ligue 1 Form Table

French Ligue 1 Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Paris Saint Germain6600164+121844572
2Nice6402118+312531339
3Lille632174+31133831
4Lorient632164+21122215
5Olympique Lyonnais6312106+41034887
6Lens6312108+21053343
7Paris FC6312109+11042180
8Auxerre6312910-11052315
9Marseille63031411+39441549
10Toulouse6231107+3932502
11Monaco623187+19542242
12Rennes6303131309351945
13Brest6213108+2752605
14Le Mans6132711-4652254
15Angers6123612-65320
16Strasbourg61141013-3452698
17Le Havre6015716-9143800
18Troyes6015315-12122563
French Ligue 1 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Paris Saint Germain106222212+102084572
2Marseille106042214+818541549
3Lille10532128+41843831
4Paris FC105231612+41762180
5Lens105142014+61673343
6Rennes105142121016751945
7Auxerre105141619-31682315
8Lorient10433118+31532215
9Monaco104331513+215642242
10Nice104331212015631339
11Toulouse103521412+21452502
12Olympique Lyonnais104241413+11454887
13Strasbourg104151923-41382698
14Le Mans102531417-31182254
15Brest102441615+11092605
16Angers102441117-610620
17Troyes10226917-8832563
18Le Havre101271120-9563800
French Ligue 1 Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Paris FC6510155+10163
2Rennes6510156+9164
3Paris Saint Germain6411125+7133
4Olympique Lyonnais6411149+5134
5Auxerre6411107+3135
6Nice633095+4124
7Lens6402107+3123
8Marseille63121510+5105
9Monaco623197+294
10Lille623176+193
11Le Mans623189-194
12Toulouse622278-183
13Lorient621379-273
14Troyes6213811-372
15Strasbourg62131014-475
16Brest6123109+155
17Angers6123610-453
18Le Havre6015312-913
French Ligue 1 Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Paris Saint Germain6420157+8145
2Lille641173+4132
3Toulouse6240117+4104
4Monaco6312109+1104
5Lorient623184+492
6Marseille630388091
7Lens6222128+485
8Paris FC621388074
9Olympique Lyonnais621367-173
10Troyes621356-171
11Le Mans613289-165
12Strasbourg62041014-464
13Auxerre62041116-565
14Le Havre6123910-154
15Angers6123712-555
16Brest6123611-554
17Nice6114510-544
18Rennes61051020-1035

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

French Ligue 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Paris Saint Germain618+6.61020+4.1
2Nice612+4.61015+2.3
3Lille611+1.41018+2.6
4Lorient611+1.91015-0.3
5Olympique Lyonnais610+0.01014-1.6
6Lens610+2.21016+0.4
7Paris FC610+1.01017+0.5
8Auxerre610+1.21016+4.3
9Marseille69+3.11018+5.3
10Toulouse69+0.21014-0.5
11Monaco69-0.61015-0.4
12Rennes69-0.21016+1.7
13Brest67-1.91010-7.0
14Le Mans66-1.71011+1.0
15Angers65-2.01010-2.0
16Strasbourg64-2.91013+2.7
17Le Havre61-6.0105-6.1
18Troyes61-2.7108+1.8
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Paris Saint Germain221210348/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)31
2Marseille22148365/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
3Lille1284204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)28
4Paris FC16124286/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
5Lens20146347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)31
6Rennes21210427/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)20
7Auxerre1619-3358/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)28
8Lorient1183193/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)38
9Monaco15132286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)33
10Nice12120246/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
11Toulouse14122265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)40
12Olympique Lyonnais14131275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
13Strasbourg1923-4428/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)27
14Le Mans1417-3318/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)23
15Brest16151319/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)0/10 (0%)17
16Angers1117-6286/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)23
17Troyes917-8263/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)31
18Le Havre1120-9316/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)31
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Paris Saint Germain2023337.57218
2Marseille1822396.8846
3Lille1827327.07317
4Paris FC1721306.67911
5Lens1631357.47219
6Rennes1622327.17812
7Auxerre1625396.6874
8Lorient1524377.0863
9Monaco1526367.3819
10Nice1528406.9864
11Toulouse1425366.3846
12Olympique Lyonnais1428337.0827
13Strasbourg1327406.28011
14Le Mans1123317.07912
15Brest1022366.6829
16Angers1025337.38310
17Troyes825315.87912
18Le Havre528396.6828
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Monaco22421393
2Rennes19451209
3Marseille1549963
4Nice1339832
5Olympique Lyonnais887551
6Lille831516
7Le Havre800497
8Strasbourg698434
9Brest605376
10Paris Saint Germain572355
11Troyes563350
12Toulouse502312
13Lens343213
14Auxerre315196
15Le Mans254158
16Lorient215134
17Paris FC180112
18Angers00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Paris Saint Germain2,314
2Monaco1,984
3Olympique Lyonnais1,972
4Lens1,965
5Lille1,939
6Rennes1,922
7Marseille1,890
8Strasbourg1,854
9Toulouse1,818
10Paris FC1,799
11Lorient1,790
12Nice1,776
13Brest1,767
14Auxerre1,746
15Angers1,659
16Le Mans1,645
17Troyes1,640
18Le Havre1,622

League Table for this division