The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish La Liga Form Table

Spanish La Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona6600246+1818433065
2Atletico Madrid6501125+71523782
3Real Betis6411116+513430
4Real Sociedad64111110+11342962
5Real Madrid6402136+712321359
6Athletic Bilbao623163+3911325
7Sevilla6222810-2842631
8Rayo Vallecano6222913-48510
9Celta de Vigo614174+3722813
10Villarreal621398+1743310
11Alaves621387+17310
12Racing Santander62131120-97510
13Elche6132880642192
14Levante61321213-1652797
15Deportivo de La Coruna613289-1652521
16Espanyol612368-2542760
17Getafe612337-45222797
18Valencia6114614-8431529
19Osasuna6114617-11431709
20Malaga6033310-73310
Spanish La Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109013711+2627633065
2Real Madrid108022410+1424621359
3Atletico Madrid107122013+72253782
4Real Betis107121712+522630
5Rayo Vallecano104331517-215810
6Alaves104241410+414510
7Sevilla104241314-11462631
8Real Sociedad104241620-41472962
9Villarreal103341814+41273310
10Celta de Vigo10262107+31242813
11Racing Santander103341825-712810
12Deportivo de La Coruna10253141401192521
13Valencia103251319-61151529
14Getafe10325511-611222797
15Levante102441518-31062797
16Athletic Bilbao102441013-31041325
17Espanyol102351213-1972760
18Elche101541218-6872192
19Malaga10154714-78510
20Osasuna10226921-12851709

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona618+2.61027+3.1
2Atletico Madrid615+3.71022+6.7
3Real Betis613+2.11022+6.8
4Real Sociedad613+5.01014+2.1
5Real Madrid612+2.21024+6.9
6Athletic Bilbao69-1.51010-7.4
7Sevilla68-1.31014+0.5
8Rayo Vallecano68+0.61015+3.0
9Celta de Vigo67-0.11012+1.4
10Villarreal67-2.31012-3.9
11Alaves67+1.31014-0.4
12Racing Santander67+0.61012+2.3
13Elche66-2.4108-5.3
14Levante66-0.21010-2.8
15Deportivo de La Coruna66-2.210110.0
16Espanyol65-2.7109-5.1
17Getafe65-1.21011+1.3
18Valencia64-2.51011-1.5
19Osasuna64-0.3108-3.3
20Malaga63-1.6108+0.8
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona371126486/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)19
2Real Madrid241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
3Atletico Madrid20137335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)42
4Real Betis17125296/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)41
5Rayo Vallecano1517-2328/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
6Alaves14104245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)40
7Sevilla1314-1276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)33
8Real Sociedad1620-4367/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
9Villarreal18144327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)33
10Celta de Vigo1073174/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
11Racing Santander1825-7438/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)19
12Deportivo de La Coruna14140289/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)33
13Valencia1319-6325/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)39
14Getafe511-6162/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)49
15Levante1518-3336/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)21
16Athletic Bilbao1013-3234/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)33
17Espanyol1213-1257/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
18Elche1218-6307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)24
19Malaga714-7215/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
20Osasuna921-12305/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2726378.48010
2Real Madrid2425407.7891
3Atletico Madrid2226418.57812
4Real Betis2224358.2819
5Rayo Vallecano1530418.1756
6Alaves1422357.58010
7Sevilla1431498.1819
8Real Sociedad1424359.2882
9Villarreal1226348.37911
10Celta de Vigo1224367.87616
11Racing Santander1232437.78111
12Deportivo de La Coruna1129409.2858
13Valencia1125448.3838
14Getafe1126456.9891
15Levante1026408.1848
16Athletic Bilbao1024367.16612
17Espanyol929398.6884
18Elche825398.5829
19Malaga820368.27812
20Osasuna825348.28016
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Barcelona30651905
2Getafe27971738
3Real Madrid1359844
4Real Sociedad962598
5Celta de Vigo813505
6Levante797495
7Atletico Madrid782486
8Espanyol760472
9Osasuna709441
10Sevilla631392
11Valencia529329
12Deportivo de La Coruna521324
13Athletic Bilbao325202
14Villarreal310193
15Elche192119
16Alaves00
17Malaga00
18Racing Santander00
19Rayo Vallecano00
20Real Betis00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona2,287
2Real Madrid2,227
3Atletico Madrid2,126
4Real Betis2,037
5Villarreal1,982
6Real Sociedad1,927
7Athletic Bilbao1,924
8Rayo Vallecano1,924
9Celta de Vigo1,899
10Valencia1,883
11Sevilla1,865
12Alaves1,850
13Getafe1,841
14Osasuna1,839
15Levante1,838
16Espanyol1,832
17Elche1,818
18Racing Santander1,786
19Deportivo de La Coruna1,782
20Malaga1,763

League Table for this division