The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

sa flag

Saudi Arabia Pro League Form Table

Saudi Arabia Pro League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Al-Nassr6510156+916430
2Al-Ahli Jeddah6501217+141543779
3Al-Hilal6501156+91523973
4Al Qadsia6411197+1213351061
5Al Khaleej Saihat63211210+211541355
6Al-Ittihad6312117+410455356
7NEOM631295+410231090
8Al-Ettifaq623198+19332026
9Al Shabab622297+2832300
10Al Faisaly6222810-28440
11Diriyah Club622247-38230
12Al Riyadh622259-48230
13Al-Fayha6033610-4343654
14Al-Fateh6105918-9353614
15Al Kholood6105719-12333338
16Abha602427-52242653
17Al-Hazm6024814-62541008
18Al Taawon6015214-12123324
Saudi Arabia Pro League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Al-Hilal10901309+212743973
2Al Qadsia108112910+1925551061
3Al-Nassr108112511+1425730
4Al-Ittihad10712199+1022655356
5Al-Ahli Jeddah107032713+142153779
6NEOM10514148+616231090
7Al-Ettifaq104331314-115432026
8Diriyah Club10433910-115330
9Al Khaleej Saihat103431419-513741355
10Al Riyadh10334921-1212330
11Al Shabab10253141401162300
12Al Kholood103251625-91173338
13Al Faisaly102441016-610640
14Al-Fayha101541117-6863654
15Al-Hazm101451218-67741008
16Al-Fateh101361020-10663614
17Abha10037516-113442653
18Al Taawon10037519-14343324

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Saudi Arabia Pro League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Al-Nassr616 1025 
2Al-Ahli Jeddah615 1021 
3Al-Hilal615 1027 
4Al Qadsia613 1025 
5Al Khaleej Saihat611 1013 
6Al-Ittihad610 1022 
7NEOM610 1016 
8Al-Ettifaq69 1015 
9Al Shabab68 1011 
10Al Faisaly68 1010 
11Diriyah Club68 1015 
12Al Riyadh68 1012 
13Al-Fayha63 108 
14Al-Fateh63 106 
15Al Kholood63 1011 
16Abha62 103 
17Al-Hazm62 107 
18Al Taawon61 103 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Al-Hilal30921394/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)27
2Al Qadsia291019395/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)24
3Al-Nassr251114367/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)21
4Al-Ittihad19910286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)30
5Al-Ahli Jeddah271314405/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)18
6NEOM1486222/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)39
7Al-Ettifaq1314-1274/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)46
8Diriyah Club910-1193/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)30
9Al Khaleej Saihat1419-5337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)33
10Al Riyadh921-12303/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
11Al Shabab14140286/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
12Al Kholood1625-9417/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)27
13Al Faisaly1016-6266/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)25
14Al-Fayha1117-6286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)28
15Al-Hazm1218-6307/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)27
16Al-Fateh1020-10306/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)31
17Abha516-11214/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)27
18Al Taawon519-14244/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Al-Hilal2720316.8884
2Al Qadsia2517327.7901
3Al-Nassr2518297.2846
4Al-Ittihad2232478.5828
5Al-Ahli Jeddah2120306.5855
6NEOM1621277.7846
7Al-Ettifaq1519358.08011
8Diriyah Club1524307.4904
9Al Khaleej Saihat1325298.08011
10Al Riyadh1219316.8856
11Al Shabab1124376.7900
12Al Kholood1121307.2900
13Al Faisaly1018277.2828
14Al-Fayha819277.3891
15Al-Hazm721288.1873
16Al-Fateh621307.0819
17Abha323307.0829
18Al Taawon321317.57911
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Al-Ittihad53563328
2Abha26531648
3Al-Ettifaq20261259
4Al Khaleej Saihat1355842
5NEOM1090677
6Al Qadsia1061659
7Al-Hazm1008626
8Al-Hilal973605
9Al-Ahli Jeddah779484
10Al-Fayha654406
11Al-Fateh614382
12Al Kholood338210
13Al Taawon324201
14Al Shabab300186
15Al Faisaly00
16Al Riyadh00
17Al-Nassr00
18Diriyah Club00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Al-Hilal1,974
2Al-Nassr1,845
3Al-Ahli Jeddah1,825
4Al Qadsia1,781
5Al-Ittihad1,647
6Al-Ettifaq1,543
7NEOM1,538
8Diriyah Club1,525
9Al Shabab1,517
10Al Taawon1,502
11Al Faisaly1,451
12Al Kholood1,417
13Al Khaleej Saihat1,410
14Al-Fayha1,405
15Al-Fateh1,404
16Al Riyadh1,392
17Al-Hazm1,365
18Abha1,292

League Table for this division