The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

id flag

Indonesian Liga 1 Form Table

Indonesian Liga 1 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Persija Jakarta10802249+15246323
2Persib Bandung106221510+52073747
3Bali United106132712+1519732678
4Persebaya Surabaya10541227+151954853
5Pusamania Borneo106131810+819511099
6Arema FC105322717+1018731331
7Dewa United105231712+51742691
8Persepam Madura Utd105141615+1166395
9Bhayangkara FC103521914+514543079
10Persik Kediri104151214-213431089
11Java United103431418-413844422
12Persita Tangerang103431418-413820
13PSM Makassar102351019-99532510
14PSIM Yogyakarta10226815-7853809
15Garudayaksa7124714-7553957
16Isenmulang Kalteng7124312-9523408
17PSS Sleman71151013-3463427
18Persijap10046416-12444677

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Indonesian Liga 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Persija Jakarta615 1024 
2Persita Tangerang612 1013 
3Java United611 1013 
4Dewa United611 1017 
5Bali United610 1019 
6Persik Kediri610 1013 
7Persib Bandung610 1020 
8Persepam Madura Utd610 1016 
9Persebaya Surabaya69 1019 
10Bhayangkara FC69 1014 
11PSM Makassar69 109 
12Pusamania Borneo69 1019 
13Arema FC66 1018 
14Isenmulang Kalteng65 75 
15PSS Sleman64 74 
16Garudayaksa64 75 
17Persijap62 104 
18PSIM Yogyakarta61 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Persija Jakarta24915336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)27
2Persib Bandung15105257/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
3Bali United271215397/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)34
4Persebaya Surabaya22715295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)41
5Pusamania Borneo18108285/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)29
6Arema FC271710447/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)13
7Dewa United17125294/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)36
8Persepam Madura Utd16151316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)32
9Bhayangkara FC19145335/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)29
10Persik Kediri1214-2264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)17
11Java United1418-4328/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)24
12Persita Tangerang1418-4328/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)27
13PSM Makassar1019-9295/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)32
14PSIM Yogyakarta815-7235/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)44
15Garudayaksa714-7215/7 (71%)0/7 (0%)7/7 (100%)0/7 (0%)34
16Isenmulang Kalteng312-9152/7 (29%)2/7 (29%)4/7 (57%)2/7 (29%)36
17PSS Sleman1013-3236/7 (86%)2/7 (29%)5/7 (71%)1/7 (14%)31
18Persijap416-12204/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Persija Jakarta242546
2Persib Bandung202646
3Bali United192137
4Persebaya Surabaya192034
5Pusamania Borneo192647
6Arema FC182245
7Dewa United172544
8Persepam Madura Utd162547
9Bhayangkara FC141926
10Persik Kediri131941
11Java United132847
12Persita Tangerang132233
13PSM Makassar93050
14PSIM Yogyakarta82133
15Garudayaksa51730
16Isenmulang Kalteng51929
17PSS Sleman41726
18Persijap42645
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Java United44222748
2Bhayangkara FC30791913
3Bali United26781664
4PSM Makassar25101560
5Arema FC1331827
6Pusamania Borneo1099683
7Persik Kediri1089677
8Garudayaksa957595
9Persebaya Surabaya853530
10PSIM Yogyakarta809503
11Persib Bandung747464
12Dewa United691429
13Persijap677421
14PSS Sleman427265
15Isenmulang Kalteng408254
16Persepam Madura Utd9559
17Persija Jakarta2314
18Persita Tangerang00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Persib Bandung1,839
2Persija Jakarta1,769
3Pusamania Borneo1,741
4Persebaya Surabaya1,671
5Bali United1,656
6Dewa United1,653
7Java United1,627
8Bhayangkara FC1,594
9Arema FC1,584
10Persik Kediri1,543
11Persepam Madura Utd1,540
12PSM Makassar1,532
13Persita Tangerang1,529
14PSIM Yogyakarta1,496
15PSS Sleman1,488
16Garudayaksa1,477
17Isenmulang Kalteng1,475
18Persijap1,455

League Table for this division