Northern Premier Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curzon Ashton | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 32 | Whitby (a) | |
| 2 | Cleethorpes Town | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 256 | Avro (h) | |
| 3 | Redcar Athletic | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 325 | Ashton (a) | |
| 4 | Guiseley | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 241 | Redcar Athletic (a) | |
| 5 | Avro | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 140 | Ilkeston (a) | |
| 6 | Gainsborough | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 183 | Hyde (h) | |
| 7 | Warrington Rylands | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 311 | Ashton (a) | |
| 8 | Quorn | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 245 | Bury (h) | |
| 9 | Lancaster City | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 300 | Leek Town (h) | |
| 10 | Bury | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 208 | Quorn (a) | |
| 11 | Warrington | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 72 | Alfreton Town (a) | |
| 12 | Stockton Town | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 244 | Emley AFC (h) | |
| 13 | Workington | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 588 | Bamber Bridge (a) | |
| 14 | Alfreton Town | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 235 | Warrington (h) | |
| 15 | Whitby | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 189 | Curzon Ashton (h) | |
| 16 | FC United | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 273 | Curzon Ashton (a) | |
| 17 | Leek Town | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | Lancaster City (a) | |
| 18 | Bamber Bridge | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 226 | Workington (h) | |
| 19 | Hyde | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 138 | Gainsborough (a) | |
| 20 | Ashton | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 146 | Redcar Athletic (h) | |
| 21 | Emley AFC | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 104 | Stockton Town (a) | |
| 22 | Ilkeston | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 213 | Avro (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redcar Athletic | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 325 | Ashton (a) | |
| 2 | Cleethorpes Town | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 256 | Avro (h) | |
| 3 | Guiseley | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 241 | Redcar Athletic (a) | |
| 4 | Workington | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 588 | Bamber Bridge (a) | |
| 5 | Gainsborough | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 183 | Hyde (h) | |
| 6 | Curzon Ashton | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 32 | Whitby (a) | |
| 7 | Avro | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 140 | Ilkeston (a) | |
| 8 | Bury | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 208 | Quorn (a) | |
| 9 | Warrington Rylands | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 311 | Ashton (a) | |
| 10 | Lancaster City | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 300 | Leek Town (h) | |
| 11 | Warrington | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 72 | Alfreton Town (a) | |
| 12 | Alfreton Town | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 235 | Warrington (h) | |
| 13 | Quorn | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 245 | Bury (h) | |
| 14 | Stockton Town | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 244 | Emley AFC (h) | |
| 15 | Leek Town | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | Lancaster City (a) | |
| 16 | Whitby | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 189 | Curzon Ashton (h) | |
| 17 | Ashton | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 146 | Redcar Athletic (h) | |
| 18 | Hyde | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 138 | Gainsborough (a) | |
| 19 | Bamber Bridge | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 226 | Workington (h) | |
| 20 | FC United | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 273 | Curzon Ashton (a) | |
| 21 | Emley AFC | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 104 | Stockton Town (a) | |
| 22 | Ilkeston | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 29 | -25 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 213 | Avro (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redcar Athletic | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 16 | 5 | Ashton (a) | |
| 2 | Bury | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 15 | 2 | Quorn (a) | |
| 3 | Cleethorpes Town | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | 3 | Avro (h) | |
| 4 | Avro | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 13 | 5 | Ilkeston (a) | |
| 5 | Curzon Ashton | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | 3 | Whitby (a) | |
| 6 | Warrington Rylands | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | 4 | Ashton (a) | |
| 7 | Alfreton Town | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 12 | 2 | Warrington (h) | |
| 8 | Stockton Town | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 11 | 3 | Emley AFC (h) | |
| 9 | Workington | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 11 | 6 | Bamber Bridge (a) | |
| 10 | Hyde | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 4 | Gainsborough (a) | |
| 11 | Guiseley | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 9 | 5 | Redcar Athletic (a) | |
| 12 | Gainsborough | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | 2 | Hyde (h) | |
| 13 | Ashton | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | 3 | Redcar Athletic (h) | |
| 14 | Leek Town | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 8 | 6 | Lancaster City (a) | |
| 15 | Bamber Bridge | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 8 | 3 | Workington (h) | |
| 16 | Warrington | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | 4 | Alfreton Town (a) | |
| 17 | Lancaster City | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | 3 | Leek Town (h) | |
| 18 | Quorn | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 6 | 4 | Bury (h) | |
| 19 | FC United | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 5 | 5 | Curzon Ashton (a) | |
| 20 | Emley AFC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | 4 | Stockton Town (a) | |
| 21 | Whitby | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 | 3 | Curzon Ashton (h) | |
| 22 | Ilkeston | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 | 1 | Avro (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warrington | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 15 | 4 | Alfreton Town (a) | |
| 2 | Cleethorpes Town | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 14 | 2 | Avro (h) | |
| 3 | Gainsborough | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 13 | 5 | Hyde (h) | |
| 4 | Guiseley | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 13 | 2 | Redcar Athletic (a) | |
| 5 | Avro | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 12 | 3 | Ilkeston (a) | |
| 6 | Whitby | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | 4 | Curzon Ashton (h) | |
| 7 | Redcar Athletic | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 11 | 3 | Ashton (a) | |
| 8 | Workington | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 4 | Bamber Bridge (a) | |
| 9 | Lancaster City | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | 5 | Leek Town (h) | |
| 10 | Curzon Ashton | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 9 | 4 | Whitby (a) | |
| 11 | Quorn | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 4 | Bury (h) | |
| 12 | Bury | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | 3 | Quorn (a) | |
| 13 | Warrington Rylands | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | 3 | Ashton (a) | |
| 14 | Leek Town | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 6 | 5 | Lancaster City (a) | |
| 15 | Ashton | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | 3 | Redcar Athletic (h) | |
| 16 | Emley AFC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 | 4 | Stockton Town (a) | |
| 17 | Alfreton Town | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | 3 | Warrington (h) | |
| 18 | Hyde | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | 3 | Gainsborough (a) | |
| 19 | Bamber Bridge | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 3 | 4 | Workington (h) | |
| 20 | FC United | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 | 3 | Curzon Ashton (a) | |
| 21 | Stockton Town | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 1 | 4 | Emley AFC (h) | |
| 22 | Ilkeston | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 1 | 4 | Avro (h) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curzon Ashton | 6 | 15 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 2 | Cleethorpes Town | 6 | 14 | 10 | 23 | ||||
| 3 | Redcar Athletic | 6 | 13 | 10 | 23 | ||||
| 4 | Guiseley | 6 | 12 | 10 | 22 | ||||
| 5 | Avro | 6 | 12 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 6 | Gainsborough | 6 | 12 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 7 | Warrington Rylands | 6 | 11 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 8 | Quorn | 6 | 11 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 9 | Lancaster City | 6 | 10 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 10 | Bury | 6 | 9 | 10 | 18 | ||||
| 11 | Warrington | 6 | 9 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 12 | Stockton Town | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 13 | Workington | 6 | 8 | 10 | 20 | ||||
| 14 | Alfreton Town | 6 | 7 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 15 | Whitby | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 16 | FC United | 6 | 5 | 10 | 6 | ||||
| 17 | Leek Town | 6 | 5 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 18 | Bamber Bridge | 6 | 5 | 10 | 7 | ||||
| 19 | Hyde | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 20 | Ashton | 6 | 3 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 21 | Emley AFC | 6 | 2 | 10 | 5 | ||||
| 22 | Ilkeston | 6 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redcar Athletic | 26 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 6/10 (60%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 4/10 (40%) | 31 |
| 2 | Cleethorpes Town | 22 | 6 | 16 | 28 | 4/10 (40%) | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | 6/10 (60%) | 37 |
| 3 | Guiseley | 22 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 5/10 (50%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 25 |
| 4 | Workington | 21 | 15 | 6 | 36 | 8/10 (80%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 22 |
| 5 | Gainsborough | 22 | 14 | 8 | 36 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 30 |
| 6 | Curzon Ashton | 21 | 13 | 8 | 34 | 6/10 (60%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 25 |
| 7 | Avro | 26 | 21 | 5 | 47 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 22 |
| 8 | Bury | 22 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 4/10 (40%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 32 |
| 9 | Warrington Rylands | 21 | 19 | 2 | 40 | 7/10 (70%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 25 |
| 10 | Lancaster City | 15 | 17 | -2 | 32 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 27 |
| 11 | Warrington | 18 | 17 | 1 | 35 | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 26 |
| 12 | Alfreton Town | 14 | 12 | 2 | 26 | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 32 |
| 13 | Quorn | 21 | 21 | 0 | 42 | 7/10 (70%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 24 |
| 14 | Stockton Town | 15 | 18 | -3 | 33 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 37 |
| 15 | Leek Town | 22 | 22 | 0 | 44 | 10/10 (100%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 0/10 (0%) | 19 |
| 16 | Whitby | 15 | 30 | -15 | 45 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 21 |
| 17 | Ashton | 9 | 12 | -3 | 21 | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 33 |
| 18 | Hyde | 12 | 21 | -9 | 33 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 0/10 (0%) | 26 |
| 19 | Bamber Bridge | 12 | 22 | -10 | 34 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 26 |
| 20 | FC United | 14 | 19 | -5 | 33 | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 0/10 (0%) | 30 |
| 21 | Emley AFC | 7 | 21 | -14 | 28 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 30 |
| 22 | Ilkeston | 4 | 29 | -25 | 33 | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 9/10 (90%) | 0/10 (0%) | 26 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redcar Athletic | 23 | ||
| 2 | Cleethorpes Town | 23 | ||
| 3 | Guiseley | 22 | ||
| 4 | Workington | 20 | ||
| 5 | Gainsborough | 19 | ||
| 6 | Curzon Ashton | 19 | ||
| 7 | Avro | 19 | ||
| 8 | Bury | 18 | ||
| 9 | Warrington Rylands | 17 | ||
| 10 | Lancaster City | 17 | ||
| 11 | Warrington | 16 | ||
| 12 | Alfreton Town | 13 | ||
| 13 | Quorn | 13 | ||
| 14 | Stockton Town | 11 | ||
| 15 | Leek Town | 10 | ||
| 16 | Whitby | 10 | ||
| 17 | Ashton | 8 | ||
| 18 | Hyde | 8 | ||
| 19 | Bamber Bridge | 7 | ||
| 20 | FC United | 6 | ||
| 21 | Emley AFC | 5 | ||
| 22 | Ilkeston | 1 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Workington | 588 | 365 |
| 2 | Redcar Athletic | 325 | 202 |
| 3 | Warrington Rylands | 311 | 193 |
| 4 | Lancaster City | 300 | 186 |
| 5 | FC United | 273 | 170 |
| 6 | Cleethorpes Town | 256 | 159 |
| 7 | Quorn | 245 | 152 |
| 8 | Stockton Town | 244 | 152 |
| 9 | Guiseley | 241 | 150 |
| 10 | Alfreton Town | 235 | 146 |
| 11 | Bamber Bridge | 226 | 140 |
| 12 | Ilkeston | 213 | 132 |
| 13 | Bury | 208 | 129 |
| 14 | Whitby | 189 | 117 |
| 15 | Gainsborough | 183 | 114 |
| 16 | Ashton | 146 | 91 |
| 17 | Avro | 140 | 87 |
| 18 | Hyde | 138 | 86 |
| 19 | Emley AFC | 104 | 65 |
| 20 | Warrington | 72 | 45 |
| 21 | Curzon Ashton | 32 | 20 |
| 22 | Leek Town | 0 | 0 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redcar Athletic | 1,768 |
| 2 | Bury | 1,729 |
| 3 | Cleethorpes Town | 1,719 |
| 4 | Avro | 1,698 |
| 5 | Guiseley | 1,690 |
| 6 | Curzon Ashton | 1,660 |
| 7 | Warrington Rylands | 1,652 |
| 8 | Gainsborough | 1,649 |
| 9 | FC United | 1,610 |
| 10 | Leek Town | 1,596 |
| 11 | Stockton Town | 1,582 |
| 12 | Alfreton Town | 1,580 |
| 13 | Quorn | 1,579 |
| 14 | Workington | 1,564 |
| 15 | Ashton | 1,556 |
| 16 | Lancaster City | 1,547 |
| 17 | Hyde | 1,521 |
| 18 | Warrington | 1,499 |
| 19 | Emley AFC | 1,477 |
| 20 | Ilkeston | 1,447 |
| 21 | Bamber Bridge | 1,436 |
| 22 | Whitby | 1,414 |
