The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

de flag

German 3. Liga Form Table

German 3. Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Duisburg108112712+152582241
2Rot-Weiss Essen106312114+72163190
3FC Viktoria Koln106132515+10196268
4Hansa Rostock105322120+11872500
5Alemannia Aachen105232214+8175218
6Waldhof Mannheim105141816+2166286
7Saarbrucken104242420+41473186
8FC Ingolstadt 04104241617-1146280
9Verl104241516-11472240
10Fortuna Dusseldorf104241113-214510
11Hoffenheim II104151816+21362342
12Preussen Munster103431620-413810
13Stuttgart II103251922-31193458
14Wehen Wiesbaden103251217-51152276
15Fortuna Koln9243810-2104260
16Meppen93151116-51042353
17Jahn Regensburg102261819-18620
18Wurzburger Kickers92251319-6854544
19Sonnenhof Grossaspach8224714-7842130
20TSV Havelse101271328-15583496

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

German 3. Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Viktoria Koln615 1019 
2Duisburg615 1025 
3Rot-Weiss Essen614 1021 
4Verl611 1014 
5Fortuna Dusseldorf611 1014 
6Waldhof Mannheim69 1016 
7Saarbrucken68 1014 
8Stuttgart II68 1011 
9Wehen Wiesbaden68 1011 
10Preussen Munster68 1013 
11Hansa Rostock68 1018 
12Hoffenheim II67 1013 
13Alemannia Aachen67 1017 
14Fortuna Koln66 910 
15FC Ingolstadt 0466 1014 
16Jahn Regensburg65 108 
17Sonnenhof Grossaspach65 88 
18Wurzburger Kickers64 98 
19Meppen64 910 
20TSV Havelse62 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Duisburg271215398/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
2Rot-Weiss Essen21147356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)34
3FC Viktoria Koln251510406/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)28
4Hansa Rostock21201417/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)30
5Alemannia Aachen22148365/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)13
6Waldhof Mannheim18162346/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)24
7Saarbrucken24204447/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
8FC Ingolstadt 041617-1336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)21
9Verl1516-1317/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)33
10Fortuna Dusseldorf1113-2245/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)24
11Hoffenheim II18162346/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)21
12Preussen Munster1620-4368/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)12
13Stuttgart II1922-3419/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)22
14Wehen Wiesbaden1217-5295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
15Fortuna Koln810-2184/9 (44%)2/9 (22%)4/9 (44%)2/9 (22%)30
16Meppen1116-5274/9 (44%)3/9 (33%)5/9 (56%)2/9 (22%)18
17Jahn Regensburg1819-1376/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)35
18Wurzburger Kickers1319-6325/9 (56%)2/9 (22%)6/9 (67%)2/9 (22%)29
19Sonnenhof Grossaspach714-7214/8 (50%)4/8 (50%)4/8 (50%)2/8 (25%)17
20TSV Havelse1328-15418/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)25
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Duisburg252531   
2Rot-Weiss Essen212334   
3FC Viktoria Koln192337   
4Hansa Rostock182837   
5Alemannia Aachen173039   
6Waldhof Mannheim162837   
7Saarbrucken142337   
8FC Ingolstadt 04142337   
9Verl142837   
10Fortuna Dusseldorf1435471.06327
11Hoffenheim II133146   
12Preussen Munster1332450.97416
13Stuttgart II113346   
14Wehen Wiesbaden112634   
15Fortuna Koln102234   
16Meppen102029   
17Jahn Regensburg82335   
18Wurzburger Kickers82128   
19Sonnenhof Grossaspach81624   
20TSV Havelse53452   
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Wurzburger Kickers544338
2Hansa Rostock500311
3TSV Havelse496308
4Stuttgart II458285
5Meppen353219
6Hoffenheim II342213
7Wehen Wiesbaden276171
8Duisburg241150
9Verl240149
10Rot-Weiss Essen190118
11Saarbrucken186116
12Sonnenhof Grossaspach13081
13Waldhof Mannheim8653
14FC Ingolstadt 048050
15FC Viktoria Koln6842
16Fortuna Koln6037
17Alemannia Aachen1811
18Fortuna Dusseldorf00
19Jahn Regensburg00
20Preussen Munster00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Hansa Rostock1,562
2Duisburg1,554
3Rot-Weiss Essen1,545
4Fortuna Dusseldorf1,525
5Alemannia Aachen1,525
6FC Viktoria Koln1,520
7Verl1,518
8Saarbrucken1,470
9Preussen Munster1,453
10Hoffenheim II1,433
11FC Ingolstadt 041,429
12Waldhof Mannheim1,415
13Jahn Regensburg1,403
14Wehen Wiesbaden1,396
15Stuttgart II1,357
16Wurzburger Kickers1,335
17Fortuna Koln1,316
18Meppen1,301
19Sonnenhof Grossaspach1,261
20TSV Havelse1,252

League Table for this division