The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

england flag

Southern Premier Central Form Table

Southern Premier Central Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Racing Club Warwick6411125+71334173
2Peterborough Sports64111612+41353199
3Needham Market6330147+71255379
4Redditch63301410+4126325
5Stourbridge6402106+41234389
6Halesowen Town63211210+21155190
7Bromsgrove Sporting6240127+51064177
8Kettering63121410+41054100
9Stratford Town6240129+3105431
10Rushall6303118+3934206
11Anstey Nomads62311312+1965154
12Worcester6222107+3834224
13Banbury Utd6222912-3845302
14Bury Town6222814-6834158
15Alvechurch6141109+1745397
16Hitchin Town62041011-1634232
17Real Bedford6123911-2545232
18Leiston6114814-6434286
19Stamford AFC6114314-11414179
20Bishop's Stortford6105815-7355195
21Leamington6015916-716494
22Leighton Town6015516-11144168
Southern Premier Central Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Bromsgrove Sporting10640209+112274177
2Peterborough Sports106312719+82183199
3Needham Market105412615+111975379
4Anstey Nomads105322216+61885154
5Kettering105232314+91774100
6Alvechurch104511911+81755397
7Real Bedford105232117+41785232
8Halesowen Town105231817+11775190
9Bury Town105231519-41754158
10Racing Club Warwick104331712+51564173
11Rushall105052118+31564206
12Redditch104332018+21510325
13Stratford Town103521715+2147431
14Stourbridge104241213-11454389
15Worcester103341211+11244224
16Bishop's Stortford104061718-11275195
17Leiston103251822-41174286
18Hitchin Town103161215-31044232
19Banbury Utd102351220-8965302
20Leamington102261720-388494
21Stamford AFC10118330-27414179
22Leighton Town100191127-16174168

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Southern Premier Central (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Racing Club Warwick613 1015 
2Peterborough Sports613 1021 
3Needham Market612 1019 
4Redditch612 1015 
5Stourbridge612 1014 
6Halesowen Town611 1017 
7Bromsgrove Sporting610 1022 
8Kettering610 1017 
9Stratford Town610 1014 
10Rushall69 1015 
11Anstey Nomads69 1018 
12Worcester68 1012 
13Banbury Utd68 109 
14Bury Town68 1017 
15Alvechurch67 1017 
16Hitchin Town66 1010 
17Real Bedford65 1017 
18Leiston64 1011 
19Stamford AFC64 104 
20Bishop's Stortford63 1012 
21Leamington61 108 
22Leighton Town61 101 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Bromsgrove Sporting20911297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)35
2Peterborough Sports27198468/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)21
3Needham Market261511417/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)16
4Anstey Nomads22166388/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)13
5Kettering23149377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)19
6Alvechurch19118305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)36
7Real Bedford21174388/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
8Halesowen Town18171357/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
9Bury Town1519-4345/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
10Racing Club Warwick17125296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)21
11Rushall21183396/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)15
12Redditch201823810/10 (100%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)0/10 (0%)18
13Stratford Town17152327/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)22
14Stourbridge1213-1255/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)21
15Worcester12111234/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)23
16Bishop's Stortford1718-1357/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)40
17Leiston1822-4407/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)19
18Hitchin Town1215-3274/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)32
19Banbury Utd1220-8326/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)17
20Leamington1720-3378/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
21Stamford AFC330-27331/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)31
22Leighton Town1127-16387/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)19
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Bromsgrove Sporting22  
2Peterborough Sports21  
3Needham Market19  
4Anstey Nomads18  
5Kettering17  
6Alvechurch17  
7Real Bedford17  
8Halesowen Town17  
9Bury Town17  
10Racing Club Warwick15  
11Rushall15  
12Redditch15  
13Stratford Town14  
14Stourbridge14  
15Worcester12  
16Bishop's Stortford12  
17Leiston11  
18Hitchin Town10  
19Banbury Utd9  
20Leamington8  
21Stamford AFC4  
22Leighton Town1  
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Alvechurch397247
2Stourbridge389242
3Needham Market379235
4Banbury Utd302188
5Leiston286178
6Hitchin Town232144
7Real Bedford232144
8Worcester224139
9Rushall206128
10Peterborough Sports199124
11Bishop's Stortford195121
12Halesowen Town190118
13Stamford AFC179111
14Bromsgrove Sporting177110
15Racing Club Warwick173107
16Leighton Town168104
17Bury Town15898
18Anstey Nomads15496
19Kettering10062
20Leamington9458
21Stratford Town3119
22Redditch2516

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Real Bedford1,747
2Kettering1,711
3Anstey Nomads1,704
4Halesowen Town1,639
5Redditch1,622
6Alvechurch1,619
7Bury Town1,615
8Bromsgrove Sporting1,603
9Needham Market1,599
10Worcester1,564
11Rushall1,555
12Stratford Town1,554
13Leiston1,553
14Stourbridge1,550
15Peterborough Sports1,547
16Racing Club Warwick1,520
17Hitchin Town1,519
18Banbury Utd1,504
19Leighton Town1,482
20Bishop's Stortford1,457
21Leamington1,439
22Stamford AFC1,370

League Table for this division