The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish Primera Federacion Form Table

Spanish Primera Federacion Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lugo6501127+51542469
2Extremadura6312147+7103357
3Merida AD6312117+41022565
4Union de Salamanca631285+31033349
5UD Logrones63121210+21053275
6Mirandes631254+11014116
7Racing DE Ferrol631243+11003440
8Real Avila CF6222119+28420
9Leonesa622298+1843256
10Zamora622265+1833494
11Pontevedra CF622267-1843252
12Athletic Bilbao B621397+2733344
13Real Union614198+1742647
14Ponferradina614134-1724307
15Barakaldo6132660622306
16CD Coria6132710-36430
17Cacereno612327-5513894
18UD Ourense612339-6523737
19Deportivo de La Coruna II6114513-84220
20Arenas Club de Getxo6114415-114220
Spanish Primera Federacion Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lugo10721168+82352469
2UD Logrones106222013+72083275
3Mirandes105231310+31734116
4Racing DE Ferrol1052397+21723440
5Merida AD105141713+41642565
6Athletic Bilbao B104331712+51573344
7Pontevedra CF104331413+11573252
8Cacereno104338801523894
9Ponferradina103526601434307
10Extremadura94141610+6134357
11Real Union93421914+51372647
12Leonesa103431110+11353256
13Union de Salamanca104151517-21373349
14Real Avila CF103341715+212720
15Zamora10334101001263494
16Barakaldo10253911-21142306
17CD Coria92341216-49630
18Deportivo de La Coruna II9225816-88420
19Arenas Club de Getxo10226822-148520
20UD Ourense9126315-12523737

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish Primera Federacion (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lugo615 1023 
2Extremadura610 913 
3Merida AD610 1016 
4Union de Salamanca610 1013 
5UD Logrones610 1020 
6Mirandes610 1017 
7Racing DE Ferrol610 1017 
8Real Avila CF68 1012 
9Leonesa68 1013 
10Zamora68 1012 
11Pontevedra CF68 1015 
12Athletic Bilbao B67 1015 
13Real Union67 913 
14Ponferradina67 1014 
15Barakaldo66 1011 
16CD Coria66 99 
17Cacereno65 1015 
18UD Ourense65 95 
19Deportivo de La Coruna II64 98 
20Arenas Club de Getxo64 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lugo1688245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)29
2UD Logrones20137338/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)25
3Mirandes13103233/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)25
4Racing DE Ferrol972162/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)38
5Merida AD17134304/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)34
6Athletic Bilbao B17125297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)33
7Pontevedra CF14131277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
8Cacereno880162/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)34
9Ponferradina660123/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)40
10Extremadura16106264/9 (44%)3/9 (33%)6/9 (67%)2/9 (22%)29
11Real Union19145337/9 (78%)4/9 (44%)4/9 (44%)1/9 (11%)37
12Leonesa11101215/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)51
13Union de Salamanca1517-2327/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)31
14Real Avila CF17152327/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)31
15Zamora10100206/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)35
16Barakaldo911-2204/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)39
17CD Coria1216-4286/9 (67%)3/9 (33%)5/9 (56%)1/9 (11%)34
18Deportivo de La Coruna II816-8244/9 (44%)2/9 (22%)7/9 (78%)1/9 (11%)40
19Arenas Club de Getxo822-14305/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)29
20UD Ourense315-12182/9 (22%)1/9 (11%)7/9 (78%)2/9 (22%)33
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lugo232245   
2UD Logrones202130   
3Mirandes1726460.77516
4Racing DE Ferrol172539   
5Merida AD162639   
6Athletic Bilbao B152842   
7Pontevedra CF152440   
8Cacereno152948   
9Ponferradina142545   
10Extremadura131626   
11Real Union131822   
12Leonesa1327461.06822
13Union de Salamanca132749   
14Real Avila CF122648   
15Zamora122942   
16Barakaldo112740   
17CD Coria91924   
18Deportivo de La Coruna II82230   
19Arenas Club de Getxo82944   
20UD Ourense51727   
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Cacereno894556
2UD Ourense737458
3Real Union647402
4Merida AD565351
5Zamora494307
6Lugo469291
7Racing DE Ferrol440273
8Union de Salamanca349217
9Athletic Bilbao B344214
10Ponferradina307191
11Barakaldo306190
12UD Logrones275171
13Leonesa256159
14Pontevedra CF252157
15Mirandes11672
16Extremadura5735
17Arenas Club de Getxo00
18CD Coria00
19Deportivo de La Coruna II00
20Real Avila CF00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1UD Logrones1,616
2Ponferradina1,603
3Pontevedra CF1,584
4Mirandes1,572
5Zamora1,569
6Lugo1,550
7Barakaldo1,541
8Union de Salamanca1,530
9Merida AD1,510
10Athletic Bilbao B1,507
11Leonesa1,506
12Real Union1,503
13Racing DE Ferrol1,499
14Cacereno1,498
15Real Avila CF1,463
16CD Coria1,460
17Deportivo de La Coruna II1,446
18UD Ourense1,431
19Arenas Club de Getxo1,413
20Extremadura1,393

League Table for this division