The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish La Liga Form Table

Spanish La Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Atletico Madrid6600132+1118231881
2Barcelona6501239+1415531657
3Real Madrid6501157+81553499
4Real Sociedad65011612+415532810
5Real Betis6321119+21143589
6Celta de Vigo624093+610331551
7Villarreal631285+310351572
8Sevilla6312910-11033369
9Athletic Bilbao623194+59241412
10Elche623195+4933542
11Rayo Vallecano6222812-4853460
12Racing Santander6213818-10743191
13Valencia612368-25320
14Levante61231114-35631241
15Getafe6123310-7524333
16Espanyol611459-44441249
17Osasuna6114514-9423357
18Deportivo de La Coruna603358-3343510
19Malaga6033612-6353695
20Alaves602448-4242501
Spanish La Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109014011+2927631657
2Atletico Madrid10811208+1225431881
3Real Madrid108022510+152473499
4Real Betis106221614+22053589
5Real Sociedad106131918+119732810
6Sevilla10523161601773369
7Alaves103341411+31262501
8Celta de Vigo10262107+312431551
9Athletic Bilbao103341413+112441412
10Rayo Vallecano103341421-71293460
11Deportivo de La Coruna10253131301183510
12Villarreal103251313011651572
13Osasuna103251020-101143357
14Racing Santander103251526-111173191
15Levante102441619-310731241
16Elche102441417-31063542
17Getafe10235515-10934333
18Espanyol102261014-48741249
19Valencia10136717-106420
20Malaga10055719-12563695

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Atletico Madrid618+5.11025+8.6
2Barcelona615+1.51027+2.5
3Real Madrid615+3.81024+6.4
4Real Sociedad615+5.41019+4.5
5Real Betis611+1.31020+5.1
6Celta de Vigo610+1.81012+1.0
7Villarreal610-2.11011-7.2
8Sevilla610+1.21017+3.2
9Athletic Bilbao69-1.51012-3.9
10Elche69+0.31010-3.0
11Rayo Vallecano68-1.11012-0.4
12Racing Santander67+0.61011-1.3
13Valencia65-3.3106-6.5
14Levante65-0.11010-0.3
15Getafe65-0.7109-0.5
16Espanyol64-0.6108-2.9
17Osasuna64-1.71011-0.8
18Deportivo de La Coruna63-5.01011-1.8
19Malaga63-1.4105-3.4
20Alaves62-3.81012-2.2
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona401129516/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)15
2Atletico Madrid20812284/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)51
3Real Madrid251015357/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
4Real Betis16142305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)43
5Real Sociedad19181377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)29
6Sevilla16160327/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
7Alaves14113256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)47
8Celta de Vigo1073174/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)30
9Athletic Bilbao14131274/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)31
10Rayo Vallecano1421-7359/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)14
11Deportivo de La Coruna13130268/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)37
12Villarreal13130266/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)39
13Osasuna1020-10304/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)19
14Racing Santander1526-11417/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)24
15Levante1619-3357/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)20
16Elche1417-3316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)23
17Getafe515-10203/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)44
18Espanyol1014-4247/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
19Valencia717-10244/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
20Malaga719-12266/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)31
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2720319.8864
2Atletico Madrid25223110.0900
3Real Madrid2420329.1900
4Real Betis2021299.7900
5Real Sociedad19232910.6900
6Sevilla1723369.4900
7Alaves1219309.0855
8Celta de Vigo1224299.1837
9Athletic Bilbao1223358.4819
10Rayo Vallecano1227408.78410
11Deportivo de La Coruna1120319.8900
12Villarreal11222610.0892
13Osasuna1123299.6883
14Racing Santander1124339.0892
15Levante1020309.5901
16Elche1021299.9900
17Getafe919308.3900
18Espanyol8212810.6900
19Valencia622349.8884
20Malaga522309.5873
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Real Sociedad28101746
2Atletico Madrid18811169
3Barcelona16571030
4Villarreal1572977
5Celta de Vigo1551964
6Athletic Bilbao1412877
7Espanyol1249776
8Levante1241771
9Malaga695432
10Real Betis589366
11Elche542337
12Deportivo de La Coruna510317
13Alaves501311
14Real Madrid499310
15Rayo Vallecano460286
16Sevilla369229
17Osasuna357222
18Getafe333207
19Racing Santander191119
20Valencia00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona2,277
2Real Madrid2,257
3Atletico Madrid2,145
4Real Betis2,043
5Villarreal2,003
6Real Sociedad1,953
7Athletic Bilbao1,921
8Celta de Vigo1,915
9Rayo Vallecano1,895
10Valencia1,874
11Sevilla1,862
12Levante1,849
13Osasuna1,849
14Elche1,847
15Alaves1,843
16Espanyol1,819
17Getafe1,803
18Racing Santander1,785
19Deportivo de La Coruna1,781
20Malaga1,749

League Table for this division