The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

Italian Serie C, Group A Form Table

Italian Serie C, Group A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Cittadella10802166+102442120
2Trento10550155+1020330
3Union Brescia10541168+8195265
4Arzignano Valchiampo106131611+5196237
5Treviso10541116+519420
6Pergolettese10451129+3175330
7Ospitaletto104331510+515530
8Alcione103521817+1149314
9Lecco103431411+3134296
10Albinoleffe103431615+1137342
11Lumezzane103341214-21272164
12Athletic Carpi103341518-31272155
13Calcio Desenzano SSD10334912-312520
14Giana Erminio102531214-211830
15Pro Vercelli10325918-911420
16Novara102441015-51052297
17Folgore Caratese101451015-57620
18Dolomiti Bellunesi10145613-77520
19Juventus U23101451018-8752289
20Renate10055813-5562132

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie C, Group A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Arzignano Valchiampo613 1019 
2Cittadella612 1024 
3Trento612 1020 
4Union Brescia611 1019 
5Treviso611 1019 
6Pergolettese611 1017 
7Alcione69 1014 
8Albinoleffe69 1013 
9Giana Erminio69 1011 
10Ospitaletto68 1015 
11Calcio Desenzano SSD68 1012 
12Lecco67 1013 
13Lumezzane67 1012 
14Athletic Carpi67 1012 
15Pro Vercelli67 1011 
16Juventus U2365 107 
17Folgore Caratese65 107 
18Novara65 1010 
19Renate63 105 
20Dolomiti Bellunesi61 107 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Cittadella16610224/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)35
2Trento15510203/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)34
3Union Brescia1688245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)31
4Arzignano Valchiampo16115276/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
5Treviso1165174/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)45
6Pergolettese1293215/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)25
7Ospitaletto15105255/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
8Alcione18171359/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)29
9Lecco14113254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)43
10Albinoleffe16151317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
11Lumezzane1214-2267/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)19
12Athletic Carpi1518-3337/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)21
13Calcio Desenzano SSD912-3215/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)27
14Giana Erminio1214-2268/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)31
15Pro Vercelli918-9274/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)24
16Novara1015-5255/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)27
17Folgore Caratese1015-5256/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)27
18Dolomiti Bellunesi613-7195/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
19Juventus U231018-8285/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)16
20Renate813-5216/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)35
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Cittadella241626
2Trento201425
3Union Brescia191727
4Arzignano Valchiampo191624
5Treviso191424
6Pergolettese171629
7Ospitaletto151724
8Alcione141930
9Lecco131727
10Albinoleffe131827
11Lumezzane121627
12Athletic Carpi121426
13Calcio Desenzano SSD121527
14Giana Erminio111124
15Pro Vercelli111828
16Novara101827
17Folgore Caratese72028
18Dolomiti Bellunesi71121
19Juventus U2372028
20Renate51526
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Novara297185
2Juventus U23289180
3Lumezzane164102
4Athletic Carpi15596
5Renate13282
6Cittadella12075
7Lecco9660
8Union Brescia6540
9Albinoleffe4226
10Arzignano Valchiampo3723
11Pergolettese3019
12Alcione149
13Calcio Desenzano SSD00
14Dolomiti Bellunesi00
15Folgore Caratese00
16Giana Erminio00
17Ospitaletto00
18Pro Vercelli00
19Trento00
20Treviso00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Trento1,638
2Union Brescia1,624
3Cittadella1,573
4Arzignano Valchiampo1,533
5Lecco1,513
6Albinoleffe1,504
7Ospitaletto1,498
8Alcione1,496
9Renate1,490
10Giana Erminio1,478
11Calcio Desenzano SSD1,476
12Juventus U231,476
13Lumezzane1,447
14Novara1,439
15Folgore Caratese1,436
16Pergolettese1,412
17Treviso1,393
18Athletic Carpi1,383
19Pro Vercelli1,363
20Dolomiti Bellunesi1,356

League Table for this division