The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish La Liga Form Table

Spanish La Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona6600277+2018422238
2Atletico Madrid6501146+81532284
3Real Betis6411129+313410
4Real Sociedad64111110+113410
5Real Madrid6402136+712310
6Athletic Bilbao623163+3911325
7Deportivo de La Coruna6222109+1851521
8Sevilla6222810-2842631
9Rayo Vallecano6222913-48510
10Celta de Vigo614174+3721813
11Alaves621387+17310
12Racing Santander62131120-97510
13Villarreal6204990642310
14Levante61321112-16410
15Elche61231011-15510
16Espanyol612379-2551760
17Getafe612337-4521505
18Valencia6114614-8431529
19Osasuna6114617-11431709
20Malaga6033310-73310
Spanish La Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109013811+2727622238
2Real Madrid108022410+1424610
3Atletico Madrid107122013+72252284
4Real Betis107121713+422610
5Rayo Vallecano104331517-215810
6Alaves104241410+414510
7Sevilla104241314-11462631
8Real Sociedad104241620-414710
9Deportivo de La Coruna103431513+21381521
10Celta de Vigo10262107+31241813
11Espanyol103341413+11281760
12Levante103341719-212610
13Racing Santander103341825-712810
14Villarreal103251816+21172310
15Valencia103251319-61151529
16Getafe10325511-61121505
17Athletic Bilbao102441013-31041325
18Elche102441318-510710
19Malaga10154714-78510
20Osasuna10226921-12851709

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona618+2.61027+3.1
2Atletico Madrid615+3.71022+6.7
3Real Betis613+2.11022+6.8
4Real Sociedad613+5.01014+2.1
5Real Madrid612+2.21024+6.9
6Athletic Bilbao69-1.51010-7.4
7Deportivo de La Coruna68-0.11013+3.5
8Sevilla68-1.31014+0.5
9Rayo Vallecano68+0.61015+3.0
10Celta de Vigo67-0.11012+1.4
11Alaves67+1.31014-0.4
12Racing Santander67+0.61012+2.3
13Villarreal66-3.31011-4.9
14Levante66-0.91012-0.7
15Elche65-3.41010-3.3
16Espanyol65-2.71012-2.1
17Getafe65-1.21011+1.3
18Valencia64-2.51011-1.5
19Osasuna64-0.3108-3.3
20Malaga63-1.6108+0.8
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona381127496/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)19
2Real Madrid241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
3Atletico Madrid20137335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)42
4Real Betis17134306/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)41
5Rayo Vallecano1517-2328/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
6Alaves14104245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)40
7Sevilla1314-1276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)33
8Real Sociedad1620-4367/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
9Deportivo de La Coruna15132288/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
10Celta de Vigo1073174/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
11Espanyol14131278/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
12Levante1719-2366/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)15
13Racing Santander1825-7438/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)19
14Villarreal18162347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)33
15Valencia1319-6325/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)39
16Getafe511-6162/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)49
17Athletic Bilbao1013-3234/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)33
18Elche1318-5317/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)24
19Malaga714-7215/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
20Osasuna921-12305/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)25
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2726378.48010
2Real Madrid2425407.7891
3Atletico Madrid2226418.57812
4Real Betis2224358.2819
5Rayo Vallecano1530418.1756
6Alaves1422357.58010
7Sevilla1431498.1819
8Real Sociedad1424359.2882
9Deportivo de La Coruna1330398.58011
10Celta de Vigo1224367.87616
11Espanyol1229398.6884
12Levante1227407.57813
13Racing Santander1232437.78111
14Villarreal1126348.37911
15Valencia1125448.3838
16Getafe1126456.9891
17Athletic Bilbao1024367.16612
18Elche1025398.5829
19Malaga820368.27812
20Osasuna825348.28016
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Barcelona22381391
2Celta de Vigo813505
3Espanyol760472
4Osasuna709441
5Sevilla631392
6Valencia529329
7Deportivo de La Coruna521324
8Getafe505314
9Athletic Bilbao325202
10Villarreal310193
11Atletico Madrid284176
12Alaves00
13Elche00
14Levante00
15Malaga00
16Racing Santander00
17Rayo Vallecano00
18Real Betis00
19Real Madrid00
20Real Sociedad00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona2,287
2Real Madrid2,227
3Atletico Madrid2,126
4Real Betis2,037
5Villarreal1,982
6Real Sociedad1,927
7Athletic Bilbao1,924
8Rayo Vallecano1,924
9Celta de Vigo1,899
10Valencia1,883
11Sevilla1,865
12Alaves1,850
13Getafe1,841
14Osasuna1,839
15Levante1,838
16Espanyol1,832
17Elche1,818
18Racing Santander1,786
19Deportivo de La Coruna1,782
20Malaga1,763

League Table for this division