Highland League Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brora Rangers | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 6 | +22 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 228 | Lossiemouth (h) | |
| 2 | Nairn County | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 48 | Fraserburgh (h) | |
| 3 | Inverurie Loco Works | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 155 | Wick Academy (h) | |
| 4 | Formartine United | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 335 | Buckie Thistle (h) | |
| 5 | Forres Mechanics | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 69 | Invergordon (a) | |
| 6 | Huntly | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 300 | Nairn County (h) | |
| 7 | Banks O'Dee | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 96 | Deveronvale (a) | |
| 8 | Turriff United | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 292 | Wick Academy (h) | |
| 9 | Fraserburgh | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 307 | Nairn County (a) | |
| 10 | Strathspey Thistle | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 136 | Clachnacuddin (a) | |
| 11 | Clachnacuddin | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 449 | Strathspey Thistle (h) | |
| 12 | Deveronvale | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 68 | Rothes (a) | |
| 13 | Invergordon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 191 | Forres Mechanics (h) | |
| 14 | Wick Academy | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 92 | Turriff United (a) | |
| 15 | Lossiemouth | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 66 | Brora Rangers (a) | |
| 16 | Keith | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | Rothes (a) | |
| 17 | Buckie Thistle | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 185 | Formartine United (a) | |
| 18 | Rothes | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 27 | -23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 60 | Deveronvale (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brora Rangers | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 9 | +26 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 228 | Lossiemouth (h) | |
| 2 | Formartine United | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 335 | Buckie Thistle (h) | |
| 3 | Inverurie Loco Works | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 155 | Wick Academy (h) | |
| 4 | Banks O'Dee | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 96 | Deveronvale (a) | |
| 5 | Strathspey Thistle | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 136 | Clachnacuddin (a) | |
| 6 | Fraserburgh | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 307 | Nairn County (a) | |
| 7 | Nairn County | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 48 | Fraserburgh (h) | |
| 8 | Forres Mechanics | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 69 | Invergordon (a) | |
| 9 | Clachnacuddin | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 449 | Strathspey Thistle (h) | |
| 10 | Huntly | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 300 | Nairn County (h) | |
| 11 | Deveronvale | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 68 | Rothes (a) | |
| 12 | Keith | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 14 | Rothes (a) | |
| 13 | Invergordon | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 191 | Forres Mechanics (h) | |
| 14 | Buckie Thistle | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 185 | Formartine United (a) | |
| 15 | Turriff United | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 292 | Wick Academy (h) | |
| 16 | Wick Academy | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 92 | Turriff United (a) | |
| 17 | Lossiemouth | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 66 | Brora Rangers (a) | |
| 18 | Rothes | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 43 | -35 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 60 | Deveronvale (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brora Rangers | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 16 | 4 | Lossiemouth (h) | |
| 2 | Clachnacuddin | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 14 | 3 | Strathspey Thistle (h) | |
| 3 | Banks O'Dee | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 13 | 4 | Deveronvale (a) | |
| 4 | Inverurie Loco Works | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | 3 | Wick Academy (h) | |
| 5 | Keith | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 12 | 4 | Rothes (a) | |
| 6 | Nairn County | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | 3 | Fraserburgh (h) | |
| 7 | Forres Mechanics | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | 5 | Invergordon (a) | |
| 8 | Huntly | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 11 | 3 | Nairn County (h) | |
| 9 | Deveronvale | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 11 | 5 | Rothes (a) | |
| 10 | Formartine United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 11 | 5 | Buckie Thistle (h) | |
| 11 | Fraserburgh | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | 4 | Nairn County (a) | |
| 12 | Turriff United | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | 5 | Wick Academy (h) | |
| 13 | Invergordon | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | 2 | Forres Mechanics (h) | |
| 14 | Strathspey Thistle | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 7 | 4 | Clachnacuddin (a) | |
| 15 | Lossiemouth | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 6 | 3 | Brora Rangers (a) | |
| 16 | Buckie Thistle | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 5 | 4 | Formartine United (a) | |
| 17 | Wick Academy | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | 3 | Turriff United (a) | |
| 18 | Rothes | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 3 | 3 | Deveronvale (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brora Rangers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 14 | 5 | Lossiemouth (h) | |
| 2 | Inverurie Loco Works | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 14 | 4 | Wick Academy (h) | |
| 3 | Fraserburgh | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | 4 | Nairn County (a) | |
| 4 | Formartine United | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | 5 | Buckie Thistle (h) | |
| 5 | Strathspey Thistle | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | 5 | Clachnacuddin (a) | |
| 6 | Buckie Thistle | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 9 | 3 | Formartine United (a) | |
| 7 | Banks O'Dee | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 8 | 3 | Deveronvale (a) | |
| 8 | Huntly | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 4 | Nairn County (h) | |
| 9 | Forres Mechanics | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | 3 | Invergordon (a) | |
| 10 | Invergordon | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 6 | 4 | Forres Mechanics (h) | |
| 11 | Clachnacuddin | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | Strathspey Thistle (h) | |
| 12 | Deveronvale | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | 2 | Rothes (a) | |
| 13 | Lossiemouth | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 5 | 4 | Brora Rangers (a) | |
| 14 | Nairn County | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | 5 | Fraserburgh (h) | |
| 15 | Turriff United | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | 2 | Wick Academy (h) | |
| 16 | Wick Academy | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 3 | 4 | Turriff United (a) | |
| 17 | Keith | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 1 | 3 | Rothes (a) | |
| 18 | Rothes | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 25 | -22 | 0 | 3 | Deveronvale (h) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brora Rangers | 6 | 16 | 10 | 26 | ||||
| 2 | Nairn County | 6 | 13 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 3 | Inverurie Loco Works | 6 | 13 | 10 | 21 | ||||
| 4 | Formartine United | 6 | 12 | 10 | 22 | ||||
| 5 | Forres Mechanics | 6 | 12 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 6 | Huntly | 6 | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 7 | Banks O'Dee | 6 | 10 | 10 | 20 | ||||
| 8 | Turriff United | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 | ||||
| 9 | Fraserburgh | 6 | 9 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 10 | Strathspey Thistle | 6 | 8 | 10 | 18 | ||||
| 11 | Clachnacuddin | 6 | 8 | 10 | 15 | ||||
| 12 | Deveronvale | 6 | 7 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 13 | Invergordon | 6 | 7 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 14 | Wick Academy | 6 | 4 | 10 | 7 | ||||
| 15 | Lossiemouth | 6 | 4 | 10 | 5 | ||||
| 16 | Keith | 6 | 4 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 17 | Buckie Thistle | 6 | 1 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 18 | Rothes | 6 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brora Rangers | 35 | 9 | 26 | 44 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 10 | ||
| 2 | Formartine United | 21 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | 24 | ||
| 3 | Inverurie Loco Works | 19 | 11 | 8 | 30 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 27 | ||
| 4 | Banks O'Dee | 29 | 14 | 15 | 43 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 24 | ||
| 5 | Strathspey Thistle | 24 | 13 | 11 | 37 | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 34 | ||
| 6 | Fraserburgh | 20 | 14 | 6 | 34 | 8/10 (80%) | 3/10 (30%) | 17 | ||
| 7 | Nairn County | 16 | 15 | 1 | 31 | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 33 | ||
| 8 | Forres Mechanics | 14 | 14 | 0 | 28 | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 22 | ||
| 9 | Clachnacuddin | 23 | 11 | 12 | 34 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 23 | ||
| 10 | Huntly | 22 | 14 | 8 | 36 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 15 | ||
| 11 | Deveronvale | 16 | 15 | 1 | 31 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 30 | ||
| 12 | Keith | 17 | 25 | -8 | 42 | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 35 | ||
| 13 | Invergordon | 16 | 34 | -18 | 50 | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 26 | ||
| 14 | Buckie Thistle | 20 | 20 | 0 | 40 | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 19 | ||
| 15 | Turriff United | 12 | 17 | -5 | 29 | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 19 | ||
| 16 | Wick Academy | 13 | 24 | -11 | 37 | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 22 | ||
| 17 | Lossiemouth | 11 | 31 | -20 | 42 | 5/10 (50%) | 0/10 (0%) | 22 | ||
| 18 | Rothes | 8 | 43 | -35 | 51 | 5/10 (50%) | 0/10 (0%) | 14 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brora Rangers | 26 | ||
| 2 | Formartine United | 22 | ||
| 3 | Inverurie Loco Works | 21 | ||
| 4 | Banks O'Dee | 20 | ||
| 5 | Strathspey Thistle | 18 | ||
| 6 | Fraserburgh | 16 | ||
| 7 | Nairn County | 16 | ||
| 8 | Forres Mechanics | 16 | ||
| 9 | Clachnacuddin | 15 | ||
| 10 | Huntly | 14 | ||
| 11 | Deveronvale | 13 | ||
| 12 | Keith | 12 | ||
| 13 | Invergordon | 12 | ||
| 14 | Buckie Thistle | 10 | ||
| 15 | Turriff United | 9 | ||
| 16 | Wick Academy | 7 | ||
| 17 | Lossiemouth | 5 | ||
| 18 | Rothes | 3 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clachnacuddin | 449 | 279 |
| 2 | Formartine United | 335 | 208 |
| 3 | Fraserburgh | 307 | 191 |
| 4 | Huntly | 300 | 186 |
| 5 | Turriff United | 292 | 181 |
| 6 | Brora Rangers | 228 | 142 |
| 7 | Invergordon | 191 | 119 |
| 8 | Buckie Thistle | 185 | 115 |
| 9 | Inverurie Loco Works | 155 | 96 |
| 10 | Strathspey Thistle | 136 | 85 |
| 11 | Banks O'Dee | 96 | 60 |
| 12 | Wick Academy | 92 | 57 |
| 13 | Forres Mechanics | 69 | 43 |
| 14 | Deveronvale | 68 | 42 |
| 15 | Lossiemouth | 66 | 41 |
| 16 | Rothes | 60 | 37 |
| 17 | Nairn County | 48 | 30 |
| 18 | Keith | 14 | 9 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brora Rangers | 1,612 |
| 2 | Formartine United | 1,575 |
| 3 | Fraserburgh | 1,473 |
| 4 | Banks O'Dee | 1,464 |
| 5 | Clachnacuddin | 1,448 |
| 6 | Buckie Thistle | 1,422 |
| 7 | Inverurie Loco Works | 1,396 |
| 8 | Invergordon | 1,371 |
| 9 | Huntly | 1,366 |
| 10 | Turriff United | 1,335 |
| 11 | Nairn County | 1,322 |
| 12 | Forres Mechanics | 1,283 |
| 13 | Keith | 1,266 |
| 14 | Strathspey Thistle | 1,199 |
| 15 | Deveronvale | 1,164 |
| 16 | Wick Academy | 1,112 |
| 17 | Lossiemouth | 1,039 |
| 18 | Rothes | 892 |
