2023 J2 League Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 44 | FC Imabari (h) | |
| 2 | Ehime FC | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 213 | ||
| 3 | Kagoshima United | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 846 | ||
| 4 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1320 | ||
| 5 | Nara Club | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 297 | ||
| 6 | Albirex Niigata | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1131 | Sagan Tosu (h) | |
| 7 | Kataller Toyama | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 168 | Shonan (h) | |
| 8 | SC Sagamihara | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 9 | Omiya Ardija | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1743 | Kataller Toyama (h) | |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 772 | Jubilo Iwata (a) | |
| 11 | Yokohama FC | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 694 | Ventforet Kofu (a) | |
| 12 | Shonan | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 112 | Kataller Toyama (a) | |
| 13 | FC Gifu | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 230 | ||
| 14 | FC Osaka | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 799 | ||
| 15 | Kanazawa | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1158 | ||
| 16 | Roasso Kumamoto | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 17 | Reilac Shiga | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 18 | Nagano Parceiro | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 545 | ||
| 19 | Tokushima Vortis | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1301 | Vanraure Hachinohe (h) | |
| 20 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 728 | Jubilo Iwata (h) | |
| 21 | Jubilo Iwata | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 483 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki (a) | |
| 22 | Gainare Tottori | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 346 | ||
| 23 | Blaublitz Akita | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 687 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki (a) | |
| 24 | Iwaki FC | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 665 | Ventforet Kofu (h) | |
| 25 | Kitakyushu | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 463 | ||
| 26 | Fujieda MYFC | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 731 | Tochigi City (a) | |
| 27 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 28 | FC Ryukyu | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 726 | ||
| 29 | Sagan Tosu | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1108 | Albirex Niigata (a) | |
| 30 | Tochigi City | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 133 | Fujieda MYFC (h) | |
| 31 | Montedio Yamagata | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1401 | Sapporo (h) | |
| 32 | Tochigi SC | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 604 | ||
| 33 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1088 | ||
| 34 | FC Imabari | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 813 | Vegalta Sendai (a) | |
| 35 | Ventforet Kofu | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | Iwaki FC (a) | |
| 36 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1584 | Tokushima Vortis (a) | |
| 37 | Fukushima United | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1536 | ||
| 38 | Sapporo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 972 | Montedio Yamagata (a) | |
| 39 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 516 | ||
| 40 | Kochi United | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 245 | ||
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 6 | 16 | 10 | 20 | ||||
| 2 | Nara Club | 6 | 16 | 10 | 20 | ||||
| 3 | Vegalta Sendai | 6 | 14 | 10 | 24 | ||||
| 4 | Ehime FC | 6 | 13 | 10 | 23 | ||||
| 5 | Kagoshima United | 6 | 13 | 10 | 23 | ||||
| 6 | Oita Trinita | 6 | 12 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 7 | Kataller Toyama | 6 | 12 | 10 | 18 | ||||
| 8 | Kanazawa | 6 | 11 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 9 | SC Sagamihara | 6 | 11 | 10 | 18 | ||||
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 6 | 11 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 11 | Albirex Niigata | 6 | 11 | 5.2 | +5.8 | 10 | 20 | 7.5 | +12.5 |
| 12 | FC Osaka | 6 | 10 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 13 | Yokohama FC | 6 | 10 | 5.5 | +4.5 | 10 | 17 | 12.4 | +4.6 |
| 14 | Kitakyushu | 6 | 10 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 15 | Omiya Ardija | 6 | 9 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 16 | Iwaki FC | 6 | 9 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 17 | Shonan | 6 | 9 | 7.7 | +1.3 | 10 | 17 | 9.3 | +7.7 |
| 18 | Roasso Kumamoto | 6 | 9 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 19 | FC Imabari | 6 | 9 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 20 | FC Gifu | 6 | 9 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 21 | Reilac Shiga | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 22 | Blaublitz Akita | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 23 | Nagano Parceiro | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 24 | Sapporo | 6 | 8 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 25 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 26 | Tokushima Vortis | 6 | 7 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 27 | Gainare Tottori | 6 | 7 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 28 | FC Ryukyu | 6 | 7 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 29 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 30 | Jubilo Iwata | 6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 31 | Sagan Tosu | 6 | 6 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 32 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 33 | Ventforet Kofu | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 34 | Tochigi SC | 6 | 5 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 35 | Fujieda MYFC | 6 | 4 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 36 | Montedio Yamagata | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 37 | Fukushima United | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 38 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 6 | 1 | 10 | 5 | ||||
| 39 | Tochigi City | 6 | 1 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 40 | Kochi United | 6 | 1 | 10 | 5 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 18 | 6 | 12 | 24 | 5/10 (50%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 5/10 (50%) | 15 |
| 2 | Ehime FC | 24 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 7/10 (70%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 31 |
| 3 | Kagoshima United | 19 | 11 | 8 | 30 | 7/10 (70%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 2/10 (20%) | 39 |
| 4 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 14 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 6/10 (60%) | 19 |
| 5 | Nara Club | 21 | 16 | 5 | 37 | 8/10 (80%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 34 |
| 6 | Albirex Niigata | 15 | 17 | -2 | 32 | 7/10 (70%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 30 |
| 7 | Kataller Toyama | 19 | 10 | 9 | 29 | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 28 |
| 8 | SC Sagamihara | 18 | 12 | 6 | 30 | 8/10 (80%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 27 |
| 9 | Omiya Ardija | 19 | 11 | 8 | 30 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 28 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 15 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 7/10 (70%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 2/10 (20%) | 23 |
| 11 | Yokohama FC | 19 | 13 | 6 | 32 | 5/10 (50%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 29 |
| 12 | Shonan | 11 | 9 | 2 | 20 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 43 |
| 13 | FC Gifu | 18 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 28 |
| 14 | FC Osaka | 17 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 43 |
| 15 | Kanazawa | 17 | 14 | 3 | 31 | 7/10 (70%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 30 |
| 16 | Roasso Kumamoto | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 2/10 (20%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 6/10 (60%) | 25 |
| 17 | Reilac Shiga | 16 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 34 |
| 18 | Nagano Parceiro | 14 | 14 | 0 | 28 | 6/10 (60%) | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | 3/10 (30%) | 33 |
| 19 | Tokushima Vortis | 10 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 27 |
| 20 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | 14 | 0 | 28 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 29 |
| 21 | Jubilo Iwata | 12 | 13 | -1 | 25 | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 22 |
| 22 | Gainare Tottori | 12 | 19 | -7 | 31 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 38 |
| 23 | Blaublitz Akita | 11 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 40 |
| 24 | Iwaki FC | 13 | 17 | -4 | 30 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 34 |
| 25 | Kitakyushu | 13 | 18 | -5 | 31 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 39 |
| 26 | Fujieda MYFC | 11 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 2/10 (20%) | 42 |
| 27 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 9 | 11 | -2 | 20 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 36 |
| 28 | FC Ryukyu | 11 | 14 | -3 | 25 | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 32 |
| 29 | Sagan Tosu | 9 | 12 | -3 | 21 | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 43 |
| 30 | Tochigi City | 16 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 15 |
| 31 | Montedio Yamagata | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 2/10 (20%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 45 |
| 32 | Tochigi SC | 11 | 15 | -4 | 26 | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 37 |
| 33 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 11 | 19 | -8 | 30 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 25 |
| 34 | FC Imabari | 11 | 20 | -9 | 31 | 7/10 (70%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 29 |
| 35 | Ventforet Kofu | 9 | 18 | -9 | 27 | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 9/10 (90%) | 0/10 (0%) | 33 |
| 36 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 7 | 18 | -11 | 25 | 3/10 (30%) | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 31 |
| 37 | Fukushima United | 19 | 24 | -5 | 43 | 9/10 (90%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 0/10 (0%) | 29 |
| 38 | Sapporo | 11 | 19 | -8 | 30 | 8/10 (80%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 26 |
| 39 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 12 | 20 | -8 | 32 | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 32 |
| 40 | Kochi United | 4 | 23 | -19 | 27 | 3/10 (30%) | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 39 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 24 | 20 | 28 |
| 2 | Ehime FC | 23 | 17 | 30 |
| 3 | Kagoshima United | 23 | 18 | 28 |
| 4 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 20 | 23 | 31 |
| 5 | Nara Club | 20 | 21 | 35 |
| 6 | Albirex Niigata | 20 | 20 | 31 |
| 7 | Kataller Toyama | 18 | 16 | 33 |
| 8 | SC Sagamihara | 18 | 15 | 23 |
| 9 | Omiya Ardija | 17 | 14 | 26 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 17 | 16 | 27 |
| 11 | Yokohama FC | 17 | 15 | 27 |
| 12 | Shonan | 17 | 19 | 32 |
| 13 | FC Gifu | 16 | 19 | 33 |
| 14 | FC Osaka | 16 | 25 | 41 |
| 15 | Kanazawa | 14 | 23 | 31 |
| 16 | Roasso Kumamoto | 14 | 17 | 28 |
| 17 | Reilac Shiga | 14 | 19 | 33 |
| 18 | Nagano Parceiro | 14 | 18 | 29 |
| 19 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | 17 | 26 |
| 20 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 13 | 27 | 40 |
| 21 | Jubilo Iwata | 13 | 22 | 29 |
| 22 | Gainare Tottori | 13 | 19 | 29 |
| 23 | Blaublitz Akita | 12 | 12 | 24 |
| 24 | Iwaki FC | 12 | 23 | 35 |
| 25 | Kitakyushu | 12 | 25 | 30 |
| 26 | Fujieda MYFC | 11 | 19 | 30 |
| 27 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 11 | 23 | 30 |
| 28 | FC Ryukyu | 11 | 18 | 28 |
| 29 | Sagan Tosu | 11 | 18 | 30 |
| 30 | Tochigi City | 10 | 11 | 20 |
| 31 | Montedio Yamagata | 10 | 19 | 29 |
| 32 | Tochigi SC | 10 | 21 | 29 |
| 33 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 10 | 24 | 34 |
| 34 | FC Imabari | 10 | 26 | 35 |
| 35 | Ventforet Kofu | 10 | 19 | 28 |
| 36 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 10 | 17 | 25 |
| 37 | Fukushima United | 8 | 21 | 28 |
| 38 | Sapporo | 8 | 19 | 26 |
| 39 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 5 | 20 | 32 |
| 40 | Kochi United | 5 | 25 | 37 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omiya Ardija | 1743 | 1083 |
| 2 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1584 | 984 |
| 3 | Fukushima United | 1536 | 954 |
| 4 | Montedio Yamagata | 1401 | 871 |
| 5 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1320 | 820 |
| 6 | Tokushima Vortis | 1301 | 808 |
| 7 | Kanazawa | 1158 | 720 |
| 8 | Albirex Niigata | 1131 | 703 |
| 9 | Sagan Tosu | 1108 | 688 |
| 10 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1088 | 676 |
| 11 | Sapporo | 972 | 604 |
| 12 | Kagoshima United | 846 | 526 |
| 13 | FC Imabari | 813 | 505 |
| 14 | FC Osaka | 799 | 496 |
| 15 | Oita Trinita | 772 | 480 |
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 731 | 454 |
| 17 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 728 | 452 |
| 18 | FC Ryukyu | 726 | 451 |
| 19 | Yokohama FC | 694 | 431 |
| 20 | Blaublitz Akita | 687 | 427 |
| 21 | Iwaki FC | 665 | 413 |
| 22 | Tochigi SC | 604 | 375 |
| 23 | Nagano Parceiro | 545 | 339 |
| 24 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 516 | 321 |
| 25 | Jubilo Iwata | 483 | 300 |
| 26 | Kitakyushu | 463 | 288 |
| 27 | Gainare Tottori | 346 | 215 |
| 28 | Nara Club | 297 | 185 |
| 29 | Kochi United | 245 | 152 |
| 30 | FC Gifu | 230 | 143 |
| 31 | Ehime FC | 213 | 132 |
| 32 | Kataller Toyama | 168 | 104 |
| 33 | Tochigi City | 133 | 83 |
| 34 | Shonan | 112 | 70 |
| 35 | Vegalta Sendai | 44 | 27 |
| 36 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | Reilac Shiga | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | Roasso Kumamoto | 0 | 0 |
| 39 | SC Sagamihara | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 | 0 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 1,667 |
| 2 | Yokohama FC | 1,603 |
| 3 | Omiya Ardija | 1,564 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 1,551 |
| 5 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1,545 |
| 6 | Shonan | 1,543 |
| 7 | Albirex Niigata | 1,530 |
| 8 | Jubilo Iwata | 1,528 |
| 9 | Tokushima Vortis | 1,523 |
| 10 | Sagan Tosu | 1,520 |
| 11 | Kagoshima United | 1,507 |
| 12 | Iwaki FC | 1,500 |
| 13 | Blaublitz Akita | 1,485 |
| 14 | Tochigi City | 1,478 |
| 15 | Montedio Yamagata | 1,474 |
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 1,468 |
| 17 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1,450 |
| 18 | Sapporo | 1,450 |
| 19 | Ehime FC | 1,422 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 1,422 |
| 21 | FC Osaka | 1,421 |
| 22 | Nara Club | 1,406 |
| 23 | SC Sagamihara | 1,403 |
| 24 | Oita Trinita | 1,399 |
| 25 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1,395 |
| 26 | FC Imabari | 1,391 |
| 27 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1,382 |
| 28 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1,381 |
| 29 | Gainare Tottori | 1,377 |
| 30 | FC Gifu | 1,373 |
| 31 | Kanazawa | 1,365 |
| 32 | Reilac Shiga | 1,362 |
| 33 | Tochigi SC | 1,329 |
| 34 | Fukushima United | 1,314 |
| 35 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1,272 |
| 36 | Kitakyushu | 1,264 |
| 37 | Kochi United | 1,223 |
| 38 | Nagano Parceiro | 1,219 |
| 39 | FC Ryukyu | 1,212 |
| 40 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 1,190 |
