The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

MLS Form Table

MLS Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Columbus6501157+8159.8441613
2Nashville Sc6420132+111413.0244638
3Real Salt Lake6411135+81312.3443186
4New England6402911-2125.1341592
5Philadelphia6321128+41111.3542130
6LA Galaxy632114140117.85317
7Inter Miami6312127+5108.0342644
8Cincinnati6312119+21011.0452147
9FC Dallas631297+2109.724404
10Chicago63121110+11010.8542294
11Toronto FC631211110107.4441040
12Orlando62311614+295.0643272
13Minnesota United62311110+198.7542820
14Seattle622286+2810.7344375
15Vancouver622287+186.4447656
16Portland62221012-286.3444137
17St. Louis City62131311+278.7342653
18Charlotte FC62131211+175.6444945
19Los Angeles FC614198+178.3533947
20Colorado614188079.0443087
21Houston614189-174.3345134
22San Jose614189-178.3543263
23NY Red Bulls6204911-2610.134600
24New York City6132810-268.0543252
25Atlanta United61141013-349.2542819
26San Diego60421218-6410.0642060
27Austin FC6114915-645.0642986
28Montreal6114513-846.8344977
29D.C. United6105515-1035.0452439
30Sporting KC6015717-1015.6541443
MLS Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Philadelphia107212811+172320.5642130
2Columbus107032110+112115.6541613
3New England107031817+12111.6741592
4FC Dallas106221712+52017.754404
5Nashville Sc10541196+131918.3444638
6Orlando105322520+51813.3843272
7St. Louis City105232517+81717.3742653
8Seattle104421711+61617.0644375
9Vancouver104331812+61513.5647656
10Charlotte FC104331916+31510.7744945
11San Jose103611514+11515.8843263
12LA Galaxy104331822-41511.88317
13Inter Miami103521914+51413.3742644
14Chicago104241416-21415.8742294
15Toronto FC104241822-41410.9741040
16Real Salt Lake10415141401314.8543186
17NY Red Bulls104151113-21314.434600
18Los Angeles FC102621413+11214.3733947
19Houston102621213-1129.0545134
20Colorado102621315-21214.7643087
21Portland103341821-31212.2744137
22Cincinnati103341722-51214.7752147
23New York City102441113-21014.4643252
24Austin FC102441318-51010.3942986
25Atlanta United102351518-3913.3742819
26Minnesota United102352024-4912.6942820
27D.C. United102261121-10811.9752439
28Sporting KC102171826-8713.4841443
29San Diego100551629-13512.8842060
30Montreal10118620-1449.4444977
MLS Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Nashville Sc6510162+14161
2Orlando6510156+9164
3LA Galaxy6420116+5144
4Philadelphia6411167+9134
5Charlotte FC6411135+8133
6FC Dallas641173+4131
7Columbus6402138+5124
8Toronto FC63301411+3126
9Colorado633096+3123
10St. Louis City63211811+7115
11Seattle632184+4113
12Vancouver6312179+8104
13Inter Miami6240148+6104
14New England6312910-1103
15Los Angeles FC623196+394
16San Jose62311011-195
17Minnesota United62221413+186
18Real Salt Lake622298+182
19Portland62221111084
20Chicago62221010086
21San Diego62221314-184
22D.C. United622256-183
23Houston614167-173
24NY Red Bulls6213810-273
25Cincinnati6132810-264
26New York City612368-254
27Sporting KC61141116-545
28Montreal6114612-643
29Austin FC6033813-536
30Atlanta United6015816-815
MLS Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Philadelphia6420166+10144
2Austin FC641197+2135
3New England640210100125
4Atlanta United632195+4113
5Nashville Sc6231106+494
6Columbus6303118+393
7St. Louis City62221110+184
8Vancouver622276+183
9Charlotte FC62221213-186
10Chicago62221012-283
11Cincinnati62221013-384
12FC Dallas62221317-485
13Seattle6141108+274
14San Jose614168-274
15NY Red Bulls621357-272
16New York City613289-164
17Houston613278-163
18Real Salt Lake620479-264
19Orlando61321518-366
20Toronto FC6204713-663
21Minnesota United61231415-155
22Portland6123913-455
23Inter Miami6123812-455
24LA Galaxy61231018-855
25Los Angeles FC604269-344
26San Diego6033916-735
27Sporting KC6105815-734
28Colorado6033512-733
29D.C. United6024615-924
30Montreal6015317-1413

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

MLS (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Columbus6159.8+5.2102115.6+5.4
2Nashville Sc61413.0+1.0101918.3+0.7
3Real Salt Lake61312.3+0.7101314.8-1.8
4New England6125.1+6.9102111.6+9.4
5Philadelphia61111.3-0.3102320.5+2.5
6LA Galaxy6117.8+3.2101511.8+3.2
7Inter Miami6108.0+2.0101413.3+0.7
8Cincinnati61011.0-0.9101214.7-2.7
9FC Dallas6109.7+0.3102017.7+2.3
10Chicago61010.8-0.8101415.8-1.8
11Toronto FC6107.4+2.6101410.9+3.1
12Orlando695.0+4.0101813.3+4.7
13Minnesota United698.7+0.310912.6-3.6
14Seattle6810.7-2.7101617.0-1.0
15Vancouver686.4+1.6101513.5+1.5
16Portland686.3+1.7101212.2-0.2
17St. Louis City678.7-1.7101717.3-0.3
18Charlotte FC675.6+1.4101510.7+4.3
19Los Angeles FC678.3-1.3101214.3-2.3
20Colorado679.0-2.0101214.7-2.7
21Houston674.3+2.710129.0+3.0
22San Jose678.3-1.3101515.8-0.8
23NY Red Bulls6610.1-4.1101314.4-1.4
24New York City668.0-2.0101014.4-4.4
25Atlanta United649.2-5.210913.3-4.3
26San Diego6410.0-6.010512.8-7.8
27Austin FC645.0-1.0101010.3-0.3
28Montreal646.8-2.81049.4-5.4
29D.C. United635.0-2.010811.9-3.9
30Sporting KC615.6-4.610713.4-6.4
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Philadelphia281117396/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)34
2Columbus211011315/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)29
3New England18171357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)19
4FC Dallas17125295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)38
5Nashville Sc19613254/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)6/10 (60%)22
6Orlando25205458/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)17
7St. Louis City25178427/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)15
8Seattle17116286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)34
9Vancouver18126306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)28
10Charlotte FC19163357/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)21
11San Jose15141298/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)32
12LA Galaxy1822-4408/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)14
13Inter Miami19145337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)22
14Chicago1416-2307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)24
15Toronto FC1822-4407/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)24
16Real Salt Lake14140285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)37
17NY Red Bulls1113-2243/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)23
18Los Angeles FC14131277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)32
19Houston1213-1255/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
20Colorado1315-2286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)31
21Portland1821-3397/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)17
22Cincinnati1722-5397/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)30
23New York City1113-2246/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)31
24Austin FC1318-5319/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)37
25Atlanta United1518-3337/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
26Minnesota United2024-4449/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)22
27D.C. United1121-10327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)18
28Sporting KC1826-8448/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)21
29San Diego1629-13458/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)25
30Montreal620-14264/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)36
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Philadelphia2318278.2891
2Columbus2120278.6883
3New England2117288.5870
4FC Dallas2019268.5900
5Nashville Sc1919248.6892
6Orlando1821278.6893
7St. Louis City1722258.2891
8Seattle1621258.1838
9Vancouver1519288.6891
10Charlotte FC1518278.2890
11San Jose1521258.6874
12LA Galaxy1521267.6848
13Inter Miami1420298.4900
14Chicago1422298.5891
15Toronto FC1419278.1900
16Real Salt Lake1321348.2847
17NY Red Bulls1319288.0793
18Los Angeles FC1221307.8884
19Houston1216257.7892
20Colorado1220298.4874
21Portland1219258.3838
22Cincinnati1222278.5849
23New York City1018268.4900
24Austin FC1018258.4883
25Atlanta United917258.4900
26Minnesota United919258.5901
27D.C. United820258.2900
28Sporting KC722308.5855
29San Diego521288.0864
30Montreal423297.7813
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Vancouver76564757
2Houston51343190
3Montreal49773093
4Charlotte FC49453073
5Nashville Sc46382882
6Seattle43752718
7Portland41372571
8Los Angeles FC39472453
9Orlando32722033
10San Jose32632028
11New York City32522021
12Real Salt Lake31861980
13Colorado30871918
14Austin FC29861855
15Minnesota United28201752
16Atlanta United28191752
17St. Louis City26531648
18Inter Miami26441643
19D.C. United24391516
20Chicago22941425
21Cincinnati21471334
22Philadelphia21301324
23San Diego20601280
24Columbus16131002
25New England1592989
26Sporting KC1443897
27Toronto FC1040646
28NY Red Bulls600373
29FC Dallas404251
30LA Galaxy1711

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Nashville Sc1,694
2Inter Miami1,691
3Philadelphia1,628
4Vancouver1,613
5Los Angeles FC1,604
6FC Dallas1,574
7Seattle1,572
8New England1,566
9Columbus1,545
10Chicago1,543
11St. Louis City1,543
12New York City1,533
13Orlando1,532
14Charlotte FC1,524
15Cincinnati1,509
16Houston1,505
17Minnesota United1,497
18San Diego1,492
19Real Salt Lake1,480
20LA Galaxy1,478
21San Jose1,465
22Portland1,454
23Colorado1,453
24NY Red Bulls1,436
25Austin FC1,409
26Toronto FC1,401
27Atlanta United1,386
28Montreal1,335
29D.C. United1,311
30Sporting KC1,304

League Table for this division