The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

jp flag

Japan J3-League Form Table

Japan J3-League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Renofa Yamaguchi10712177+102234759
2Nara Club107121811+72254419
3Kagoshima United106222013+72094584
4Roasso Kumamoto10541147+71944475
5FC Ryukyu106131611+519441738
6SC Sagamihara105321711+61874821
7Kanazawa105232010+101764350
8FC Osaka10523169+71754578
9Ehime FC105141918+116841045
10Kitakyushu105141615+116641016
11FC Gifu105051112-11544621
12Nagano Parceiro104241514+11474725
13Matsumoto Yamaga10424101001444348
14Fukushima United104152022-213941221
15Tochigi SC103348801234792
16Thespakusatsu Gunma10316717-101044772
17Reilac Shiga102261219-78540
18Gainare Tottori102261122-118541523
19Kamatamare Sanuki10118920-11444521
20Kochi United10028421-17244779

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Japan J3-League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1SC Sagamihara613 1018 
2Kitakyushu612 1016 
3FC Ryukyu612 1019 
4Renofa Yamaguchi612 1022 
5Nara Club612 1022 
6FC Gifu612 1015 
7Roasso Kumamoto611 1019 
8Kanazawa610 1017 
9Kagoshima United610 1020 
10Nagano Parceiro69 1014 
11Matsumoto Yamaga69 1014 
12Ehime FC69 1016 
13Tochigi SC68 1012 
14Fukushima United67 1013 
15FC Osaka67 1017 
16Thespakusatsu Gunma67 1010 
17Gainare Tottori65 108 
18Kamatamare Sanuki64 104 
19Reilac Shiga62 108 
20Kochi United61 102 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Renofa Yamaguchi17710243/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)26
2Nara Club18117295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)35
3Kagoshima United20137339/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)33
4Roasso Kumamoto1477214/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)36
5FC Ryukyu16115274/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)44
6SC Sagamihara17116287/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
7Kanazawa201010306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
8FC Osaka1697255/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)44
9Ehime FC19181378/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)28
10Kitakyushu16151316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)41
11FC Gifu1112-1234/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
12Nagano Parceiro15141297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)42
13Matsumoto Yamaga10100204/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)32
14Fukushima United2022-2429/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)23
15Tochigi SC880163/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)50
16Thespakusatsu Gunma717-10244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)29
17Reilac Shiga1219-7315/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)41
18Gainare Tottori1122-11335/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
19Kamatamare Sanuki920-11294/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)37
20Kochi United421-17254/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)33
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Renofa Yamaguchi221426
2Nara Club221529
3Kagoshima United201326
4Roasso Kumamoto191525
5FC Ryukyu191827
6SC Sagamihara181423
7Kanazawa171928
8FC Osaka171630
9Ehime FC161729
10Kitakyushu162128
11FC Gifu151730
12Nagano Parceiro142329
13Matsumoto Yamaga141827
14Fukushima United131827
15Tochigi SC122231
16Thespakusatsu Gunma102128
17Reilac Shiga82432
18Gainare Tottori81825
19Kamatamare Sanuki41826
20Kochi United21729
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1FC Ryukyu17381080
2Gainare Tottori1523946
3Fukushima United1221759
4Ehime FC1045649
5Kitakyushu1016631
6SC Sagamihara821510
7Tochigi SC792492
8Kochi United779484
9Thespakusatsu Gunma772480
10Renofa Yamaguchi759472
11Nagano Parceiro725450
12FC Gifu621386
13Kagoshima United584363
14FC Osaka578359
15Kamatamare Sanuki521324
16Roasso Kumamoto475295
17Nara Club419260
18Kanazawa350217
19Matsumoto Yamaga348216
20Reilac Shiga00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Kagoshima United1,508
2Renofa Yamaguchi1,461
3Roasso Kumamoto1,429
4FC Osaka1,426
5SC Sagamihara1,411
6Ehime FC1,399
7FC Gifu1,382
8Nara Club1,379
9Kanazawa1,363
10Matsumoto Yamaga1,361
11Gainare Tottori1,360
12Fukushima United1,338
13Tochigi SC1,327
14Reilac Shiga1,306
15Kitakyushu1,286
16Thespakusatsu Gunma1,270
17FC Ryukyu1,261
18Kochi United1,216
19Nagano Parceiro1,209
20Kamatamare Sanuki1,191

League Table for this division