The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

Italian Serie A Form Table

Italian Serie A Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Inter Milan6510189+91613.954206
2Lazio6510145+9169.642525
3Como6411115+61311.8341038
4Torino6411117+4139.843213
5AC Milan6330126+61210.7441717
6AS Roma6330116+5129.934190
7Frosinone63211412+2117.242539
8Cagliari631258-3106.622707
9Napoli6222108+2811.6341746
10Bologna622288087.042614
11Juventus622288089.9342364
12Monza62131211+178.952143
13Genoa6213610-476.042396
14Lecce6204710-366.322754
15Sassuolo6123913-457.152579
16Atalanta61141114-347.555862
17Fiorentina6114912-347.362254
18Parma6114512-745.142361
19Venezia6105613-737.133502
20Udinese6006515-1003.933447
Italian Serie A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Lazio10811188+102514.252525
2AS Roma10730236+172419.734190
3Inter Milan107302714+132422.084206
4Como10721198+112318.9641038
5AC Milan106311910+92117.3741717
6Frosinone106222313+102010.442539
7Cagliari106131011-11911.742707
8Napoli105231710+71717.8441746
9Juventus104331312+11519.4442364
10Lecce105051316-3159.632754
11Torino104241615+11413.283213
12Bologna103341213-11213.952614
13Atalanta103251517-21111.675862
14Monza102261923-4811.192143
15Sassuolo102261420-6815.082579
16Fiorentina102261220-888.872254
17Venezia102171019-9710.243502
18Genoa10217716-9710.252396
19Parma10217616-1078.542361
20Udinese10118920-1149.053447
Italian Serie A Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1AS Roma6510163+13162
2Inter Milan6510188+10165
3Frosinone6501175+12152
4Monza6411136+7133
5Sassuolo6411128+4135
6Lazio6411108+2134
7Como632185+3112
8AC Milan6312117+4103
9Napoli6312118+3103
10Atalanta6312119+2104
11Torino631210100105
12Venezia630378-191
13Juventus622267-182
14Parma621369-373
15Cagliari621347-372
16Genoa6213610-474
17Lecce6204511-662
18Bologna6042710-344
19Fiorentina6033410-634
20Udinese6015210-812
Italian Serie A Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Lazio6501104+6152
2AS Roma6420145+9142
3Como6411147+7135
4Cagliari6411660132
5Inter Milan6330148+6124
6AC Milan6330106+4125
7Lecce6402107+3122
8Bologna640285+3122
9Juventus632196+3113
10Frosinone6321119+2113
11Napoli622285+382
12Torino621388074
13Udinese62131213-174
14Fiorentina6204814-663
15Venezia6114811-343
16Atalanta6114913-445
17Genoa602416-521
18Sassuolo6015613-714
19Monza6015917-816
20Parma6006212-1002

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Inter Milan61613.9+2.1102422.0+2.0
2Lazio6169.6+6.4102514.2+10.8
3Como61311.8+1.2102318.9+4.1
4Torino6139.8+3.2101413.2+0.8
5AC Milan61210.7+1.3102117.3+3.7
6AS Roma6129.9+2.1102419.7+4.3
7Frosinone6117.2+3.8102010.4+9.6
8Cagliari6106.6+3.4101911.7+7.3
9Napoli6811.6-3.6101717.8-0.8
10Bologna687.0+1.0101213.9-1.9
11Juventus689.9-1.9101519.4-4.4
12Monza678.9-1.910811.1-3.1
13Genoa676.0+1.010710.2-3.2
14Lecce666.3-0.310159.6+5.4
15Sassuolo657.1-2.110815.0-7.0
16Atalanta647.5-3.5101111.6-0.6
17Fiorentina647.3-3.31088.8-0.8
18Parma645.1-1.11078.5-1.5
19Venezia637.1-4.110710.2-3.2
20Udinese603.9-3.91049.0-5.0
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lazio18810265/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)31
2AS Roma23617293/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)33
3Inter Milan271413418/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
4Como19811276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)30
5AC Milan19109297/10 (70%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)37
6Frosinone231310364/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)21
7Cagliari1011-1214/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
8Napoli17107274/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
9Juventus13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)38
10Lecce1316-3293/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)17
11Torino16151318/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)33
12Bologna1213-1255/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)43
13Atalanta1517-2327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)33
14Monza1923-4429/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)23
15Sassuolo1420-6348/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)38
16Fiorentina1220-8327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)32
17Venezia1019-9294/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
18Genoa716-9235/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)31
19Parma616-10224/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)44
20Udinese920-11295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)25
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lazio2525448.18010
2AS Roma2424377.17912
3Inter Milan2425387.77812
4Como2324408.5837
5AC Milan2125408.3846
6Frosinone2015379.5891
7Cagliari1920487.6855
8Napoli1725326.48010
9Juventus1525437.0818
10Lecce1523408.6818
11Torino1427489.4838
12Bologna1226408.4828
13Atalanta1128396.97615
14Monza831448.5819
15Sassuolo831509.6882
16Fiorentina831427.78011
17Venezia723468.2873
18Genoa727467.3839
19Parma726447.78012
20Udinese425408.58010
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Juventus23641469
2Napoli17461085
3AC Milan17171067
4Como1038645
5Atalanta862536
6Lecce754469
7Cagliari707439
8Bologna614382
9Sassuolo579360
10Frosinone539335
11Lazio525326
12Venezia502312
13Udinese447278
14Genoa396246
15Parma361224
16Fiorentina254158
17Torino213132
18Inter Milan206128
19AS Roma190118
20Monza14389

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Inter Milan2,222
2AS Roma2,096
3Como2,067
4Juventus2,061
5AC Milan2,049
6Napoli2,036
7Atalanta2,025
8Lazio2,018
9Bologna1,945
10Frosinone1,882
11Fiorentina1,869
12Torino1,836
13Sassuolo1,823
14Genoa1,801
15Udinese1,791
16Monza1,784
17Venezia1,776
18Cagliari1,766
19Lecce1,747
20Parma1,711

League Table for this division