Swiss Super League Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | XPts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 15 | 12.0 | 3 | 4 | 287 | Grasshopper Club (h) | |
| 2 | FC Zurich | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | 8.4 | 5 | 3 | 318 | St Gallen (h) | |
| 3 | Young Boys | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 | 10.7 | 4 | 3 | 64 | Thun (h) | |
| 4 | St Gallen | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 12 | 7.4 | 3 | 3 | 148 | FC Zurich (a) | |
| 5 | FC Sion | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | 10.7 | 3 | 3 | 308 | Servette FC (h) | |
| 6 | Servette FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | 10.1 | 4 | 3 | 275 | FC Sion (a) | |
| 7 | Thun | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 7 | 8.1 | 6 | 4 | 77 | Young Boys (a) | |
| 8 | Basel | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 5 | 6.2 | 4 | 3 | 292 | FC Luzern (h) | |
| 9 | FC Luzern | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 4 | 7.4 | 5 | 3 | 40 | Basel (a) | |
| 10 | FC Vaduz | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 4 | 7.2 | 4 | 3 | 357 | Lausanne Sports (a) | |
| 11 | Grasshopper Club | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3 | 5.5 | 4 | 3 | 71 | FC Lugano (a) | |
| 12 | Lausanne Sports | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 1 | 4.3 | 2 | 3 | 235 | FC Vaduz (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | XPts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 25 | 19.7 | 6 | 4 | 287 | Grasshopper Club (h) | |
| 2 | Young Boys | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 21 | 18.0 | 8 | 3 | 64 | Thun (h) | |
| 3 | FC Sion | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 20 | 19.7 | 6 | 3 | 308 | Servette FC (h) | |
| 4 | FC Zurich | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 18 | 12.5 | 9 | 3 | 318 | St Gallen (h) | |
| 5 | St Gallen | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 14.9 | 4 | 3 | 148 | FC Zurich (a) | |
| 6 | Servette FC | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 14 | 14.0 | 5 | 3 | 275 | FC Sion (a) | |
| 7 | FC Luzern | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 12 | 13.6 | 8 | 3 | 40 | Basel (a) | |
| 8 | Thun | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 11 | 11.6 | 8 | 4 | 77 | Young Boys (a) | |
| 9 | FC Vaduz | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 10 | 12.6 | 8 | 3 | 357 | Lausanne Sports (a) | |
| 10 | Grasshopper Club | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 10 | 13.6 | 6 | 3 | 71 | FC Lugano (a) | |
| 11 | Basel | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 9 | 11.8 | 8 | 3 | 292 | FC Luzern (h) | |
| 12 | Lausanne Sports | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 2 | 7.4 | 4 | 3 | 235 | FC Vaduz (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 16 | 3 | Grasshopper Club (h) | |
| 2 | FC Sion | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | 4 | Servette FC (h) | |
| 3 | FC Zurich | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | 6 | St Gallen (h) | |
| 4 | Young Boys | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 11 | 5 | Thun (h) | |
| 5 | Servette FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | 3 | FC Sion (a) | |
| 6 | FC Luzern | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 10 | 5 | Basel (a) | |
| 7 | St Gallen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 10 | 3 | FC Zurich (a) | |
| 8 | FC Vaduz | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 9 | 4 | Lausanne Sports (a) | |
| 9 | Grasshopper Club | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 6 | 4 | FC Lugano (a) | |
| 10 | Basel | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | 4 | FC Luzern (h) | |
| 11 | Lausanne Sports | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 2 | 4 | FC Vaduz (h) | |
| 12 | Thun | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 2 | 3 | Young Boys (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | 4 | Grasshopper Club (h) | |
| 2 | Young Boys | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 14 | 4 | Thun (h) | |
| 3 | FC Sion | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 13 | 3 | Servette FC (h) | |
| 4 | Thun | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 9 | 6 | Young Boys (a) | |
| 5 | FC Zurich | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | 4 | St Gallen (h) | |
| 6 | St Gallen | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | 3 | FC Zurich (a) | |
| 7 | Basel | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 8 | 5 | FC Luzern (h) | |
| 8 | Servette FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 6 | 4 | FC Sion (a) | |
| 9 | Grasshopper Club | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | 4 | FC Lugano (a) | |
| 10 | FC Luzern | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 3 | 4 | Basel (a) | |
| 11 | Lausanne Sports | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 | 2 | FC Vaduz (h) | |
| 12 | FC Vaduz | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 1 | 6 | Lausanne Sports (a) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 6 | 15 | 12.0 | +3.0 | 10 | 25 | 19.7 | +5.4 |
| 2 | FC Zurich | 6 | 14 | 8.4 | +5.6 | 10 | 18 | 12.5 | +5.5 |
| 3 | Young Boys | 6 | 13 | 10.7 | +2.3 | 10 | 21 | 18.0 | +3.0 |
| 4 | St Gallen | 6 | 12 | 7.4 | +4.6 | 10 | 15 | 14.9 | +0.1 |
| 5 | FC Sion | 6 | 11 | 10.7 | +0.3 | 10 | 20 | 19.7 | +0.3 |
| 6 | Servette FC | 6 | 10 | 10.1 | -0.1 | 10 | 14 | 14.0 | 0.0 |
| 7 | Thun | 6 | 7 | 8.1 | -1.1 | 10 | 11 | 11.6 | -0.6 |
| 8 | Basel | 6 | 5 | 6.2 | -1.2 | 10 | 9 | 11.8 | -2.8 |
| 9 | FC Luzern | 6 | 4 | 7.4 | -3.4 | 10 | 12 | 13.6 | -1.6 |
| 10 | FC Vaduz | 6 | 4 | 7.2 | -3.2 | 10 | 10 | 12.6 | -2.6 |
| 11 | Grasshopper Club | 6 | 3 | 5.5 | -2.5 | 10 | 10 | 13.6 | -3.6 |
| 12 | Lausanne Sports | 6 | 1 | 4.3 | -3.3 | 10 | 2 | 7.4 | -5.4 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 25 | 13 | 12 | 38 | 6/10 (60%) | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | 4/10 (40%) | 18 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 29 | 21 | 8 | 50 | 8/10 (80%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 19 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 21 | 12 | 9 | 33 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 21 |
| 4 | FC Zurich | 22 | 18 | 4 | 40 | 9/10 (90%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 0/10 (0%) | 19 |
| 5 | St Gallen | 17 | 17 | 0 | 34 | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 24 |
| 6 | Servette FC | 14 | 12 | 2 | 26 | 5/10 (50%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 2/10 (20%) | 15 |
| 7 | FC Luzern | 18 | 20 | -2 | 38 | 8/10 (80%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 19 |
| 8 | Thun | 22 | 26 | -4 | 48 | 8/10 (80%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 16 |
| 9 | FC Vaduz | 19 | 21 | -2 | 40 | 8/10 (80%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 19 |
| 10 | Grasshopper Club | 13 | 22 | -9 | 35 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 26 |
| 11 | Basel | 16 | 22 | -6 | 38 | 8/10 (80%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 16 |
| 12 | Lausanne Sports | 8 | 20 | -12 | 28 | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 8/10 (80%) | 1/10 (10%) | 27 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 25 | 20 | 25 | 8.2 | 81 | 10 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 21 | 19 | 29 | 7.7 | 84 | 9 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 20 | 18 | 24 | 8.1 | 80 | 10 |
| 4 | FC Zurich | 18 | 19 | 31 | 7.0 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | St Gallen | 15 | 20 | 24 | 7.9 | 78 | 15 |
| 6 | Servette FC | 14 | 22 | 27 | 6.9 | 80 | 10 |
| 7 | FC Luzern | 12 | 21 | 29 | 7.2 | 88 | 4 |
| 8 | Thun | 11 | 23 | 29 | 8.2 | 79 | 13 |
| 9 | FC Vaduz | 10 | 16 | 24 | 8.1 | 88 | 2 |
| 10 | Grasshopper Club | 10 | 20 | 28 | 7.7 | 73 | 11 |
| 11 | Basel | 9 | 21 | 27 | 7.9 | 89 | 3 |
| 12 | Lausanne Sports | 2 | 23 | 27 | 8.3 | 76 | 4 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Vaduz | 357 | 222 |
| 2 | FC Zurich | 318 | 198 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 308 | 191 |
| 4 | Basel | 292 | 181 |
| 5 | FC Lugano | 287 | 178 |
| 6 | Servette FC | 275 | 171 |
| 7 | Lausanne Sports | 235 | 146 |
| 8 | St Gallen | 148 | 92 |
| 9 | Thun | 77 | 48 |
| 10 | Grasshopper Club | 71 | 44 |
| 11 | Young Boys | 64 | 40 |
| 12 | FC Luzern | 40 | 25 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 1,872 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 1,773 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 1,737 |
| 4 | St Gallen | 1,704 |
| 5 | Servette FC | 1,686 |
| 6 | Basel | 1,617 |
| 7 | FC Luzern | 1,606 |
| 8 | Thun | 1,603 |
| 9 | FC Zurich | 1,558 |
| 10 | FC Vaduz | 1,550 |
| 11 | Lausanne Sports | 1,485 |
| 12 | Grasshopper Club | 1,468 |
