The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Champions League Form Table

Champions League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona6600277+2018433065
2Porto6600164+1218421681
3Man City6600176+11183350
4Feyenoord6510236+17163363
5Viking FK6510195+141643157
6Slavia Prague6510121+1116133175
7Inter Milan6510178+91644206
8Club Brugge6501134+91532879
9Shakhtar Donetsk6501124+81523868
10Bodo Glimt6501158+71553739
11Atletico Madrid6501125+71523782
12Arsenal6501105+515220
13Galatasaray6501119+21533351
14Bayern Munich6420225+1714431312
15AEK Athens6420163+1314321497
16Sporting Lisbon6420155+1014421315
17AS Roma6420123+91423509
18Borussia Dortmund6420114+714232228
19Fenerbahce6411172+1513143623
20Paris Saint Germain6411127+513531002
21Real Betis6411129+313430
22PSV Eindhoven6402188+101253581
23Real Madrid6402136+712321359
24Como632196+31142753
25Lille632185+31134251
26Liverpool632176+111231615
27LASK Linz6312148+61034358
28RB Leipzig63031611+5923352
29Slovan Bratislava6222109+1843108
30Aston Villa62227708341343
31Villarreal621398+1743310
32Napoli621387+17331746
33Lens6213990753254
34Man Utd61329906421459
35VFB Stuttgart6204810-26331452
36Sabah00000000010
Champions League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109014012+2827633065
2Bodo Glimt10901279+182763739
3Porto10901227+1527521681
4Arsenal10901176+1127320
5Feyenoord108203310+23265363
6AS Roma10820235+182633509
7Club Brugge10811266+202542879
8Man City108112410+14256350
9Bayern Munich107303512+2324731312
10Sporting Lisbon107302710+1724721315
11Slavia Prague10730215+1624433175
12Inter Milan107302813+152474206
13Real Madrid108022410+1424621359
14Shakhtar Donetsk10802206+142433868
15Viking FK10721269+172373157
16Borussia Dortmund10721207+1323332228
17PSV Eindhoven107123213+192293581
18LASK Linz10712269+172244358
19Galatasaray107122114+72253351
20Atletico Madrid107122013+72253782
21Real Betis107121815+322630
22Como10631157+82152753
23Fenerbahce10622289+1920443623
24Slovan Bratislava106222410+142053108
25AEK Athens10550206+1420621497
26Paris Saint Germain106221811+720731002
27Lille10532128+41844251
28Lens105141913+61663254
29Napoli105141610+616431746
30Man Utd104421813+516621459
31RB Leipzig105052321+21563352
32Aston Villa104331516-115641343
33Liverpool103521314-114631615
34Villarreal103341814+41273310
35VFB Stuttgart103341717012731452
36Sabah00000000010
Champions League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Club Brugge6600201+19181
2RB Leipzig6600202+18182
3Barcelona6600225+17183
4Real Madrid6600194+15183
5Viking FK6600206+14185
6Bodo Glimt6600185+13183
7Arsenal6600122+10182
8Porto6600112+9182
9Bayern Munich6510308+22165
10PSV Eindhoven6510246+18165
11AEK Athens6510182+16162
12AS Roma6510163+13162
13Sporting Lisbon6510186+12164
14Inter Milan6510187+11164
15Galatasaray6510167+9164
16LASK Linz6501155+10153
17Man City6501158+7154
18Real Betis6501128+4153
19Slavia Prague6420155+10144
20Fenerbahce6411228+14134
21Borussia Dortmund6411145+9132
22Atletico Madrid6411114+7132
23Man Utd6411149+5135
24Feyenoord6330156+9124
25Napoli6402125+7122
26Shakhtar Donetsk6402125+7122
27Lens6402118+3123
28Como6321115+6112
29Slovan Bratislava6312137+6102
30VFB Stuttgart6312126+6103
31Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
32Lille623176+193
33Villarreal62131310+375
34Aston Villa62131212075
35Liverpool614178-174
36Sabah000000000
Champions League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Feyenoord6600226+16183
2Shakhtar Donetsk6600153+12182
3AS Roma6510132+11161
4Barcelona6501238+15154
5Porto6501146+8154
6Bodo Glimt6501124+8153
7Lille6501102+8151
8Bayern Munich6420146+8143
9Man City6420135+8143
10LASK Linz6411166+10133
11Club Brugge6411146+8134
12Slavia Prague6411124+8132
13Slovan Bratislava6411125+7133
14Como6411126+6134
15PSV Eindhoven6402189+9126
16Sporting Lisbon6330156+9125
17Inter Milan6330148+6124
18Arsenal640276+1122
19Atletico Madrid640210100123
20Viking FK6321105+5114
21Paris Saint Germain6321118+3115
22Aston Villa632189-1113
23Fenerbahce631295+4101
24Borussia Dortmund631275+2102
25AEK Athens624064+2104
26Liverpool63121110+1104
27Man Utd623175+292
28Real Madrid630378-193
29Galatasaray6303911-292
30Lens6222128+485
31Napoli622285+382
32Real Betis6222912-385
33Villarreal612379-253
34VFB Stuttgart6123913-454
35RB Leipzig6105720-1335
36Sabah000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Champions League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona618+2.61027+3.1
2Porto618+2.61027+3.1
3Man City618+5.11025+4.9
4Feyenoord616+0.71026+2.0
5Viking FK616 1023 
6Slavia Prague616 1024 
7Inter Milan616+3.31024+3.0
8Club Brugge615+1.61025+2.6
9Shakhtar Donetsk615 1024 
10Bodo Glimt615 1027 
11Atletico Madrid615+3.71022+6.7
12Arsenal615+1.71027+5.3
13Galatasaray615+3.01022+2.2
14Bayern Munich614+0.51024+4.3
15AEK Athens614 1020 
16Sporting Lisbon614+3.81024+6.1
17AS Roma614+1.91026+4.4
18Borussia Dortmund614-0.11023+3.3
19Fenerbahce613+2.21020-0.1
20Paris Saint Germain613+2.01020+3.5
21Real Betis613+2.11022+6.8
22PSV Eindhoven612-1.01022-0.5
23Real Madrid612+2.21024+6.9
24Como611+0.51021+2.5
25Lille611+1.81018+0.9
26Liverpool611+0.71014-1.7
27LASK Linz610 1022 
28RB Leipzig69-0.81015-1.5
29Slovan Bratislava68 1020 
30Aston Villa68+1.81015+3.8
31Villarreal67-2.31012-3.9
32Napoli67-2.81016+0.5
33Lens67-1.71016+1.3
34Man Utd66-2.31016+0.1
35VFB Stuttgart66-0.91012-0.9
36Sabah00-1.100-1.1
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona401228526/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)19
2Bodo Glimt27918366/10 (60%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)26
3Porto22715295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)29
4Arsenal17611233/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
5Feyenoord331023435/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
6AS Roma23518283/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)28
7Club Brugge26620324/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)27
8Man City241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)35
9Bayern Munich351223477/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)18
10Sporting Lisbon271017377/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
11Slavia Prague21516264/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)25
12Inter Milan281315417/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)21
13Real Madrid241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
14Shakhtar Donetsk20614263/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)32
15Viking FK26917357/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
16Borussia Dortmund20713273/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)40
17PSV Eindhoven321319459/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)15
18LASK Linz26917354/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)28
19Galatasaray21147355/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
20Atletico Madrid20137335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)42
21Real Betis18153336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)41
22Como1578225/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
23Fenerbahce28919374/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)13
24Slovan Bratislava241014345/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)30
25AEK Athens20614266/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)42
26Paris Saint Germain18117297/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)31
27Lille1284204/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)30
28Lens19136326/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)39
29Napoli16106264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)35
30Man Utd18135316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)36
31RB Leipzig23212446/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)23
32Aston Villa1516-1316/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)28
33Liverpool1314-1276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
34Villarreal18144327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)33
35VFB Stuttgart17170347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
36Sabah00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2726378.48010
2Bodo Glimt2720265.87913
3Porto2723408.4828
4Arsenal2726296.27617
5Feyenoord2623387.3819
6AS Roma2622366.27222
7Club Brugge2522355.7819
8Man City2527386.2828
9Bayern Munich2423296.67518
10Sporting Lisbon2425387.2864
11Slavia Prague2425375.96826
12Inter Milan2425366.47020
13Real Madrid2425407.7891
14Shakhtar Donetsk2427351.1900
15Viking FK2325316.77515
16Borussia Dortmund2323296.47813
17PSV Eindhoven2220387.48011
18LASK Linz2218316.6829
19Galatasaray2226356.17616
20Atletico Madrid2226418.57812
21Real Betis2224358.2819
22Como2123407.08110
23Fenerbahce2025385.36822
24Slovan Bratislava203135   
25AEK Athens2024356.7892
26Paris Saint Germain2027346.46921
27Lille1824326.37317
28Lens1633376.27120
29Napoli1624324.97912
30Man Utd1621296.0839
31RB Leipzig1527346.97911
32Aston Villa1529386.28312
33Liverpool1425336.38113
34Villarreal1226348.37911
35VFB Stuttgart1223315.97812
36Sabah0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Fenerbahce36232251
2Slavia Prague31751973
3Barcelona30651905
4Borussia Dortmund22281384
5Napoli17461085
6Porto16811045
7Liverpool16151004
8AEK Athens1497930
9Man Utd1459907
10VFB Stuttgart1452902
11Real Madrid1359844
12Aston Villa1343835
13Sporting Lisbon1315817
14Bayern Munich1312815
15Paris Saint Germain1002623
16Club Brugge879546
17Shakhtar Donetsk868539
18Atletico Madrid782486
19Como753468
20Bodo Glimt739459
21PSV Eindhoven581361
22AS Roma509316
23LASK Linz358222
24RB Leipzig352219
25Galatasaray351218
26Villarreal310193
27Lens254158
28Lille251156
29Inter Milan206128
30Viking FK15798
31Slovan Bratislava10867
32Feyenoord6339
33Man City5031
34Arsenal00
35Real Betis00
36Sabah00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,387
2Man City2,385
3Arsenal2,361
4Barcelona2,287
5Paris Saint Germain2,275
6Real Madrid2,227
7Inter Milan2,226
8Aston Villa2,169
9Liverpool2,164
10Man Utd2,155
11Sporting Lisbon2,150
12Borussia Dortmund2,148
13Atletico Madrid2,126
14PSV Eindhoven2,100
15AS Roma2,095
16Porto2,088
17Club Brugge2,072
18Napoli2,059
19VFB Stuttgart2,045
20Como2,039
21Real Betis2,037
22Fenerbahce2,008
23RB Leipzig2,002
24Bodo Glimt1,984
25AEK Athens1,983
26Villarreal1,982
27Lens1,976
28Galatasaray1,966
29Lille1,961
30Slavia Prague1,953
31Feyenoord1,950
32Shakhtar Donetsk1,938
33Viking FK1,888
34Slovan Bratislava1,829
35LASK Linz1,804
36Sabah1,701

League Table for this division