The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Europa League Form Table

Europa League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Union St Gilloise6510195+141613.8330
2Lech Poznan6501196+1315 53285
3Benfica6501155+101512.9325206
4Hapoel Be'er Sheva6501137+615 346871
5Real Sociedad65011612+4159.6532810
6Salzburg6420153+1214 34601
7Levski Sofia642093+614 321299
8Sparta Prague6411133+1013 241815
9Celtic6411145+9139.3352008
10Olympiacos6411102+813 141860
11Leverkusen6411149+5139.9342509
12Lillestrom6411118+313 33104
13Anderlecht641175+21311.1131397
14Dinamo Zagreb64021410+4127.75374
15Besiktas6402117+41211.333893
16Omonia Nicosia6321136+7111.03334
17AC Milan6321139+41110.6451717
18Ferencvaros6240135+8109.544238
19Celta de Vigo624093+6108.2331551
20Olympique Lyonnais6312106+41010.033887
21Sturm Graz63121310+310 44440
22OFI Crete63121010010 342947
23Marseille63031411+395.9431549
24Hoffenheim63031211+199.654854
25Rennes63031314-198.2341945
26Bournemouth62221010089.835310
27Torreense622256-18 132460
28AZ Alkmaar622279-288.5343393
29Plzen6213109+175.744658
30Juventus621379-2710.2252493
31Crystal Palace6213813-577.5353297
32NK Celje613234-16 24108
33Jagiellonia Bialystok6204510-56 33509
34N.E.C.6051811-358.054999
35Sunderland6024412-824.8253551
36Ararat Armenia000000002.5022158
Europa League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Lech Poznan109012910+1927 83285
2Union St Gilloise10820327+252621.0530
3Levski Sofia10820224+1826 421299
4Benfica10811299+202523.2625206
5Celtic10811268+1825 6466
6Salzburg10730245+1924 54601
7Olympiacos10721143+1123 241860
8Dinamo Zagreb107122513+1222 7374
9Hapoel Be'er Sheva107122317+622 746871
10AZ Alkmaar106222012+82018.5543393
11Omonia Nicosia10541229+1319 5334
12Sparta Prague10613219+1219 341815
13Besiktas106132012+81918.653893
14Real Sociedad106131918+11914.5732810
15Marseille106042214+81812.7531549
16AC Milan105321913+61816.9741323
17Sturm Graz105321812+618 64440
18Ferencvaros104511810+817 64238
19Leverkusen105232217+51715.9742509
20OFI Crete105141816+216 642947
21Rennes105142122-11613.5741945
22Anderlecht105141015-51617.1331397
23Plzen104332217+515 74658
24Torreense104331411+315 432460
25Juventus104331312+11518.6441140
26NK Celje10433109+115 43108
27Olympique Lyonnais104241413+11415.653887
28Lillestrom104241319-614 53104
29Hoffenheim104151821-31315.474854
30Celta de Vigo10262107+31211.0431551
31Jagiellonia Bialystok104061317-412 63509
32N.E.C.102531718-11113.894999
33Bournemouth102531415-11113.975310
34Sunderland103251116-51110.6553551
35Crystal Palace102261223-11811.9653297
36Ararat Armenia000000002.5022158
Europa League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Levski Sofia6600161+15181
2Dinamo Zagreb6600154+11183
3Lech Poznan6510173+14163
4Rennes6510156+9164
5Salzburg6501175+12153
6Sparta Prague6501166+10153
7Besiktas6501155+10153
8Union St Gilloise6420194+15143
9Sturm Graz6420145+9144
10Benfica6420157+8145
11Anderlecht6420114+7143
12Celtic6411155+10133
13Leverkusen6411145+9134
14Olympiacos641192+7131
15Olympique Lyonnais6411149+5134
16OFI Crete6411116+5133
17Ferencvaros6330133+10122
18AZ Alkmaar6321128+4113
19Torreense6321107+3112
20Omonia Nicosia6240126+6104
21Marseille63121510+5105
22Hoffenheim63121310+3104
23Real Sociedad63121011-1104
24Hapoel Be'er Sheva63121214-2105
25Bournemouth623195+493
26AC Milan63031311+294
27Jagiellonia Bialystok630369-393
28Celta de Vigo622296+383
29Plzen6222119+285
30NK Celje622266083
31Juventus622267-182
32Sunderland622235-281
33Lillestrom6213912-374
34N.E.C.6042912-346
35Crystal Palace6114914-545
36Ararat Armenia000000000
Europa League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Celtic6600155+10184
2Hapoel Be'er Sheva6510144+10163
3Benfica6501205+15153
4Omonia Nicosia6501155+10152
5Lech Poznan6501158+7156
6Levski Sofia6420104+6144
7Union St Gilloise6411138+5132
8AC Milan6330106+4125
9AZ Alkmaar6321128+4114
10Ferencvaros6321107+3114
11Olympiacos632175+2113
12Dinamo Zagreb63121611+5106
13Real Sociedad63121312+1105
14Sturm Graz6312109+1103
15Lillestrom631279-2102
16Salzburg623195+494
17Marseille630388091
18N.E.C.6222109+185
19Torreense622276+183
20Celta de Vigo615032+182
21Plzen62221212083
22Juventus622288083
23Bournemouth6222910-184
24Sparta Prague621397+272
25Jagiellonia Bialystok62131010074
26Besiktas621389-173
27Olympique Lyonnais621367-173
28Leverkusen62131115-475
29Hoffenheim6213914-575
30NK Celje613257-263
31Anderlecht6204414-1062
32Sunderland6123912-355
33Crystal Palace6123514-952
34OFI Crete6105815-734
35Rennes61051021-1135
36Ararat Armenia000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Europa League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Union St Gilloise61613.8+2.3102621.0+5.0
2Lech Poznan615  1027  
3Benfica61512.9+2.1102523.2+1.8
4Hapoel Be'er Sheva615  1022  
5Real Sociedad6159.6+5.4101914.5+4.5
6Salzburg614  1024  
7Levski Sofia614  1026  
8Sparta Prague613  1019  
9Celtic6139.3+3.71025  
10Olympiacos613  1023  
11Leverkusen6139.9+3.1101715.9+1.1
12Lillestrom613  1014  
13Anderlecht61311.1+1.9101617.1-1.1
14Dinamo Zagreb6127.7+4.31022  
15Besiktas61211.3+0.7101918.6+0.4
16Omonia Nicosia6111.0+10.01019  
17AC Milan61110.6+0.4101816.9+1.1
18Ferencvaros6109.5+0.51017  
19Celta de Vigo6108.2+1.8101211.0+1.0
20Olympique Lyonnais61010.0+0.0101415.6-1.6
21Sturm Graz610  1018  
22OFI Crete610  1016  
23Marseille695.9+3.1101812.7+5.3
24Hoffenheim699.6-0.6101315.4-2.4
25Rennes698.2+0.8101613.5+2.5
26Bournemouth689.8-1.8101113.9-2.9
27Torreense68  1015  
28AZ Alkmaar688.5-0.5102018.5+1.5
29Plzen675.7+1.31015  
30Juventus6710.2-3.2101518.6-3.6
31Crystal Palace677.5-0.510811.9-3.9
32NK Celje66  1015  
33Jagiellonia Bialystok66  1012  
34N.E.C.658.0-3.0101113.8-2.8
35Sunderland624.8-2.8101110.6+0.4
36Ararat Armenia002.5-2.5002.5-2.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lech Poznan291019398/10 (80%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)34
2Union St Gilloise32725395/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)22
3Levski Sofia22418264/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)36
4Benfica29920386/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)20
5Celtic26818346/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)16
6Salzburg24519295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)40
7Olympiacos14311172/10 (20%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)48
8Dinamo Zagreb251312387/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)20
9Hapoel Be'er Sheva23176407/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
10AZ Alkmaar20128325/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
11Omonia Nicosia22913315/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)25
12Sparta Prague21912303/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)12
13Besiktas20128325/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
14Real Sociedad19181377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)29
15Marseille22148365/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
16AC Milan19136327/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)32
17Sturm Graz18126306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)38
18Ferencvaros18108286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)27
19Leverkusen22175397/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)22
20OFI Crete18162346/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
21Rennes2122-1437/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)15
22Anderlecht1015-5253/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)30
23Plzen22175397/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
24Torreense14113254/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)36
25Juventus13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)36
26NK Celje1091194/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)30
27Olympique Lyonnais14131275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
28Lillestrom1319-6325/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
29Hoffenheim1821-3397/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)26
30Celta de Vigo1073174/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)30
31Jagiellonia Bialystok1317-4306/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)41
32N.E.C.1718-1359/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)17
33Bournemouth1415-1297/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)28
34Sunderland1116-5275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)38
35Crystal Palace1223-11356/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)20
36Ararat Armenia00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lech Poznan2720296.47417
2Union St Gilloise2628386.77713
3Levski Sofia262427   
4Benfica2519369.0828
5Celtic2522318.4829
6Salzburg2424297.27515
7Olympiacos2331439.0829
8Dinamo Zagreb2225318.6885
9Hapoel Be'er Sheva2229367.07515
10AZ Alkmaar2016359.1891
11Omonia Nicosia192941   
12Sparta Prague1925337.37416
13Besiktas1926365.27119
14Real Sociedad19232910.6900
15Marseille1822396.8846
16AC Milan1824408.8873
17Sturm Graz1825337.07211
18Ferencvaros1732398.2900
19Leverkusen1720307.6846
20OFI Crete1626348.7814
21Rennes1622317.67812
22Anderlecht1631496.67813
23Plzen1522298.07813
24Torreense152941   
25Juventus1524447.7827
26NK Celje152530   
27Olympique Lyonnais1428337.0827
28Lillestrom1421276.98010
29Hoffenheim1320327.6865
30Celta de Vigo1224299.1837
31Jagiellonia Bialystok1224318.5891
32N.E.C.1126349.4901
33Bournemouth1117287.6882
34Sunderland1119317.1901
35Crystal Palace826357.4838
36Ararat Armenia0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Hapoel Be'er Sheva68714269
2Benfica52063235
3Sunderland35512206
4AZ Alkmaar33932108
5Crystal Palace32972049
6OFI Crete29471831
7Real Sociedad28101746
8Leverkusen25091559
9Juventus24931549
10Torreense24601529
11Ararat Armenia21581341
12Celtic20081248
13Rennes19451209
14Olympiacos18601156
15Sparta Prague18151128
16AC Milan17171067
17Celta de Vigo1551964
18Marseille1549963
19Anderlecht1397868
20Levski Sofia1299807
21N.E.C.999621
22Besiktas893555
23Olympique Lyonnais887551
24Hoffenheim854531
25Plzen658409
26Salzburg601373
27Jagiellonia Bialystok509316
28Sturm Graz440273
29Bournemouth310193
30Lech Poznan285177
31Ferencvaros238148
32NK Celje10867
33Lillestrom10465
34Dinamo Zagreb7446
35Omonia Nicosia3421
36Union St Gilloise00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Benfica2,177
2Bournemouth2,135
3Leverkusen2,112
4Union St Gilloise2,093
5Juventus2,061
6AC Milan2,049
7Celtic2,047
8Crystal Palace2,034
9Olympiacos1,995
10Olympique Lyonnais1,972
11Ferencvaros1,957
12Real Sociedad1,953
13Omonia Nicosia1,936
14Rennes1,922
15Celta de Vigo1,915
16Sunderland1,907
17Hoffenheim1,903
18Lech Poznan1,890
19Marseille1,890
20Dinamo Zagreb1,883
21Hapoel Be'er Sheva1,867
22Salzburg1,867
23AZ Alkmaar1,864
24Levski Sofia1,857
25Besiktas1,834
26Sturm Graz1,834
27Sparta Prague1,831
28Anderlecht1,825
29Plzen1,793
30N.E.C.1,752
31NK Celje1,749
32Jagiellonia Bialystok1,732
33OFI Crete1,638
34Ararat Armenia1,582
35Lillestrom1,535
36Torreense1,511

League Table for this division