The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Europa League Form Table

Europa League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Hapoel Be'er Sheva6600175+1218 343573
2Union St Gilloise6510186+121612.44443
3Benfica6501155+101512.9325206
4Olympiacos6501123+915 14224
5Salzburg6420153+1214 35601
6Sparta Prague6420121+1114 141820
7Levski Sofia642072+514 231545
8Lech Poznan6411186+1213 54285
9AC Milan6411148+61310.5451323
10Anderlecht6411106+41311.3241397
11Lillestrom6411107+313 24370
12Marseille6402148+6125.9341549
13Dinamo Zagreb64021410+4127.75374
14Real Sociedad64021412+2129.6542890
15Omonia Nicosia6321115+6111.02434
16Sturm Graz6321138+511 45497
17Ferencvaros6240125+7109.544238
18Celtic6312137+6109.335100
19Olympique Lyonnais631295+41010.024887
20Besiktas6312118+31011.334896
21Bournemouth6312108+21010.225310
22Juventus631276+11010.2151140
23Leverkusen63121213-1107.9452509
24OFI Crete6312910-110 34821
25Plzen6303149+595.744518
26Celta de Vigo623185+398.3242021
27Hoffenheim630310100910.1451280
28Rennes63031314-198.2341945
29Torreense622234-18 032686
30NK Celje613234-16 23108
31Jagiellonia Bialystok6204610-46 34925
32AZ Alkmaar612348-458.4243428
33N.E.C.6042610-447.9441125
34Crystal Palace6114513-846.5252588
35Sunderland6015414-1015.5251971
36Ararat Armenia000000002.5010
Europa League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Union St Gilloise10820297+222620.25443
2Levski Sofia10820213+1826 331545
3Benfica10811299+202523.2625206
4Lech Poznan10811279+1825 74285
5Salzburg10730286+2224 65601
6Olympiacos10721165+1123 34224
7Dinamo Zagreb107122513+1222 7374
8Celtic10712219+1222 55100
9Hapoel Be'er Sheva107122417+722 743573
10Omonia Nicosia10631238+1521 4434
11AC Milan106312112+92116.6751323
12Sparta Prague10622217+1420 341820
13Ferencvaros10550186+1220 54238
14Besiktas106132012+81918.654896
15OFI Crete106131713+419 54821
16Anderlecht106131311+21919.1341397
17Real Sociedad106132019+11914.5842890
18Marseille106042314+91812.7541549
19Sturm Graz105321812+618 65497
20Plzen105232112+917 64518
21AZ Alkmaar105231813+51717.9543428
22Olympique Lyonnais105231511+41715.644887
23Juventus105231310+31718.6351140
24Lillestrom105231415-117 54370
25Rennes105142122-11613.5741945
26NK Celje10433109+115 43108
27Leverkusen10424202001414.2752509
28Torreense103431210+213 332686
29Bournemouth103431514+11314.165310
30Jagiellonia Bialystok104061417-312 64925
31Hoffenheim104061520-51215.1651280
32Celta de Vigo10253101001111.1442021
33N.E.C.102531617-11113.4841125
34Sunderland10226918-9811.5551971
35Crystal Palace102171023-13711.7552588
36Ararat Armenia000000002.5010
Europa League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Salzburg6600213+18183
2Levski Sofia6600161+15181
3Dinamo Zagreb6600154+11183
4Lech Poznan6510173+14163
5Anderlecht6510133+10163
6Rennes6510156+9164
7Sparta Prague6501166+10153
8Besiktas6501155+10153
9Union St Gilloise6420194+15143
10Sturm Graz6420145+9144
11Benfica6420157+8145
12Celtic6411155+10133
13Leverkusen6411157+8134
14Olympiacos641192+7131
15Olympique Lyonnais6411127+5133
16OFI Crete6411116+5133
17Ferencvaros6330133+10122
18Omonia Nicosia6330135+8123
19Marseille6402169+7124
20AC Milan6402149+5124
21AZ Alkmaar6321128+4113
22Torreense6321107+3112
23Hoffenheim63121310+3104
24Juventus631276+1101
25Real Sociedad63121011-1104
26Hapoel Be'er Sheva63121214-2105
27Bournemouth623185+393
28Jagiellonia Bialystok630369-393
29Celta de Vigo622296+383
30Plzen6222119+285
31NK Celje622266083
32Sunderland622235-281
33Lillestrom6213912-374
34N.E.C.6042912-346
35Crystal Palace6114914-545
36Ararat Armenia000000000
Europa League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Hapoel Be'er Sheva6600185+13183
2Union St Gilloise6510154+11163
3Benfica6501205+15153
4Omonia Nicosia6501155+10152
5Lech Poznan6501158+7156
6Celtic6501125+7153
7Levski Sofia642093+6143
8Olympiacos642094+5143
9AC Milan6330106+4125
10Plzen6321169+7113
11Ferencvaros6321107+3114
12Dinamo Zagreb63121611+5106
13AZ Alkmaar6312118+3103
14Lillestrom631269-3102
15Salzburg623195+494
16Jagiellonia Bialystok6303119+294
17Real Sociedad63031313095
18Marseille630388091
19Sparta Prague622284+481
20Torreense622276+183
21Juventus622288083
22Bournemouth6222910-184
23Sturm Graz622278-183
24N.E.C.621399074
25Olympique Lyonnais621367-173
26Leverkusen62131115-475
27NK Celje613257-263
28OFI Crete6204812-463
29Hoffenheim6204714-764
30Anderlecht6204414-1062
31Besiktas6123811-354
32Celta de Vigo605125-352
33Crystal Palace6123513-852
34Sunderland6114914-545
35Rennes61051021-1135
36Ararat Armenia000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Europa League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Hapoel Be'er Sheva618  1022  
2Union St Gilloise61612.4+3.7102620.2+5.9
3Benfica61512.9+2.1102523.2+1.8
4Olympiacos615  1023  
5Salzburg614  1024  
6Sparta Prague614  1020  
7Levski Sofia614  1026  
8Lech Poznan613  1025  
9AC Milan61310.5+2.5102116.6+4.4
10Anderlecht61311.3+1.7101919.1-0.1
11Lillestrom613  1017  
12Marseille6125.9+6.1101812.7+5.3
13Dinamo Zagreb6127.7+4.31022  
14Real Sociedad6129.6+2.4101914.5+4.5
15Omonia Nicosia6111.0+10.01021  
16Sturm Graz611  1018  
17Ferencvaros6109.5+0.51020  
18Celtic6109.3+0.71022  
19Olympique Lyonnais61010.0+0.0101715.6+1.4
20Besiktas61011.3-1.3101918.6+0.4
21Bournemouth61010.2-0.2101314.1-1.1
22Juventus61010.2-0.2101718.6-1.6
23Leverkusen6107.9+2.1101414.2-0.2
24OFI Crete610  1019  
25Plzen695.7+3.31017  
26Celta de Vigo698.3+0.7101111.1-0.1
27Hoffenheim6910.1-1.1101215.1-3.1
28Rennes698.2+0.8101613.5+2.5
29Torreense68  1013  
30NK Celje66  1015  
31Jagiellonia Bialystok66  1012  
32AZ Alkmaar658.4-3.4101717.9-0.9
33N.E.C.647.9-3.9101113.4-2.4
34Crystal Palace646.5-2.510711.7-4.7
35Sunderland615.5-4.510811.5-3.5
36Ararat Armenia002.5-2.5002.5-2.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Union St Gilloise29722365/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)25
2Levski Sofia21318243/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)39
3Benfica29920386/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)20
4Lech Poznan27918367/10 (70%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)36
5Salzburg28622346/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)31
6Olympiacos16511213/10 (30%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)48
7Dinamo Zagreb251312387/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)20
8Celtic21912305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)16
9Hapoel Be'er Sheva24177417/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
10Omonia Nicosia23815314/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)23
11AC Milan21129337/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
12Sparta Prague21714283/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)12
13Ferencvaros18612245/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)32
14Besiktas20128325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)31
15OFI Crete17134305/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)29
16Anderlecht13112243/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)33
17Real Sociedad20191398/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)24
18Marseille23149375/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)25
19Sturm Graz18126306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
20Plzen21129336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)29
21AZ Alkmaar18135315/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)28
22Olympique Lyonnais15114264/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)40
23Juventus13103233/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)41
24Lillestrom1415-1295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)21
25Rennes2122-1437/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)15
26NK Celje1091194/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)30
27Leverkusen20200407/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)20
28Torreense12102223/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)36
29Bournemouth15141296/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)27
30Jagiellonia Bialystok1417-3316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)38
31Hoffenheim1520-5356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)31
32Celta de Vigo10100204/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
33N.E.C.1617-1338/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)23
34Sunderland918-9275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
35Crystal Palace1023-13335/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)22
36Ararat Armenia00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Union St Gilloise2623346.67812
2Levski Sofia262327   
3Benfica2519369.0828
4Lech Poznan2519286.87713
5Salzburg2422317.77515
6Olympiacos2330439.9891
7Dinamo Zagreb2225318.6885
8Celtic2220298.8846
9Hapoel Be'er Sheva2227367.47713
10Omonia Nicosia212738   
11AC Milan2121309.5891
12Sparta Prague2022327.97812
13Ferencvaros2028388.9900
14Besiktas1920265.27418
15OFI Crete1926339.4891
16Anderlecht1925356.67812
17Real Sociedad19232911.3900
18Marseille1821387.2832
19Sturm Graz1824347.2769
20Plzen1721288.68112
21AZ Alkmaar1717329.6900
22Olympique Lyonnais1728347.4844
23Juventus1722388.2792
24Lillestrom1722257.3873
25Rennes1622317.67812
26NK Celje152530   
27Leverkusen1420328.0856
28Torreense132940   
29Bournemouth1317288.1882
30Jagiellonia Bialystok1225319.2900
31Hoffenheim1221348.1873
32Celta de Vigo1124299.7846
33N.E.C.1125339.9900
34Sunderland819317.5900
35Crystal Palace726357.8864
36Ararat Armenia0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Benfica52063235
2Hapoel Be'er Sheva35732220
3AZ Alkmaar34282130
4Real Sociedad28901796
5Torreense26861669
6Crystal Palace25881608
7Leverkusen25091559
8Celta de Vigo20211256
9Sunderland19711225
10Rennes19451209
11Sparta Prague18201131
12Marseille1549963
13Levski Sofia1545960
14Anderlecht1397868
15AC Milan1323822
16Hoffenheim1280795
17Juventus1140708
18N.E.C.1125699
19Jagiellonia Bialystok925575
20Besiktas896557
21Olympique Lyonnais887551
22OFI Crete821510
23Salzburg601373
24Plzen518322
25Sturm Graz497309
26Lillestrom370230
27Bournemouth310193
28Lech Poznan285177
29Ferencvaros238148
30Olympiacos224139
31NK Celje10867
32Celtic10062
33Dinamo Zagreb7446
34Union St Gilloise4327
35Omonia Nicosia3421
36Ararat Armenia00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Benfica2,177
2Bournemouth2,135
3Leverkusen2,112
4Union St Gilloise2,093
5Juventus2,061
6AC Milan2,049
7Celtic2,047
8Crystal Palace2,034
9Olympiacos1,995
10Olympique Lyonnais1,972
11Ferencvaros1,957
12Real Sociedad1,953
13Omonia Nicosia1,936
14Rennes1,922
15Celta de Vigo1,915
16Sunderland1,907
17Hoffenheim1,903
18Lech Poznan1,890
19Marseille1,890
20Dinamo Zagreb1,883
21Hapoel Be'er Sheva1,867
22Salzburg1,867
23AZ Alkmaar1,864
24Levski Sofia1,857
25Sturm Graz1,834
26Besiktas1,834
27Sparta Prague1,831
28Anderlecht1,825
29Plzen1,793
30N.E.C.1,752
31NK Celje1,749
32Jagiellonia Bialystok1,732
33OFI Crete1,638
34Ararat Armenia1,582
35Lillestrom1,535
36Torreense1,511

League Table for this division