The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Europa League Form Table

Europa League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Union St Gilloise6510195+141613.8330
2Benfica6501155+101512.9325206
3Hapoel Be'er Sheva6501137+615 333481
4Real Sociedad65011612+4159.6532810
5Salzburg6420153+1214 34601
6Levski Sofia642072+514 231545
7Lech Poznan6411186+1213 54285
8Sparta Prague6411133+1013 231815
9Celtic6411145+9139.33466
10Olympiacos6411102+813 13212
11Lillestrom6411118+313 33104
12Anderlecht641175+21311.1131397
13Dinamo Zagreb64021410+4127.75374
14Besiktas6402117+41211.333893
15Omonia Nicosia6321136+7111.03334
16AC Milan6321139+41110.6441323
17Ferencvaros6240135+8109.543238
18Olympique Lyonnais6312106+41010.033887
19Sturm Graz63121310+310 44440
20Bournemouth631298+1109.825310
21OFI Crete63121010010 33329
22Leverkusen63121213-1109.9452509
23Celta de Vigo623184+498.2242021
24Marseille63031411+395.9431549
25Hoffenheim63031010099.6451280
26Rennes63031314-198.2341945
27Torreense622234-18 032686
28AZ Alkmaar622279-288.5333393
29Plzen6213109+175.743168
30Juventus621379-2710.2241140
31Crystal Palace6213813-577.5342566
32NK Celje613234-16 23108
33Jagiellonia Bialystok6204610-46 34925
34N.E.C.6051811-358.053999
35Sunderland6015414-1014.8251971
36Ararat Armenia000000002.5010
Europa League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Union St Gilloise10820327+252621.0530
2Levski Sofia10820213+1826 331545
3Benfica10811299+202523.2625206
4Lech Poznan10811279+1825 74285
5Celtic10811268+1825 6466
6Salzburg10730245+1924 54601
7Olympiacos10721143+1123 23212
8Dinamo Zagreb107122513+1222 7374
9Hapoel Be'er Sheva107122317+622 733481
10AZ Alkmaar106222012+82018.5533393
11Omonia Nicosia10541229+1319 5334
12Sparta Prague10613219+1219 331815
13Besiktas106132012+81918.653893
14Real Sociedad106131918+11914.5732810
15Marseille106042214+81812.7531549
16AC Milan105321913+61816.9741323
17Sturm Graz105321812+618 64440
18Ferencvaros104511810+817 63238
19OFI Crete105141816+216 63329
20Rennes105142122-11613.5741945
21Anderlecht105141015-51617.1331397
22Plzen104332217+515 73168
23Juventus104331312+11518.6441140
24NK Celje10433109+115 43108
25Olympique Lyonnais104241413+11415.653887
26Leverkusen10424202001415.9752509
27Lillestrom104241319-614 53104
28Torreense103431210+213 332686
29Bournemouth10343141401313.965310
30Jagiellonia Bialystok104061417-312 64925
31Hoffenheim104061520-51215.4651280
32Celta de Vigo10253109+11111.0442021
33N.E.C.102531718-11113.893999
34Sunderland10226918-9810.6551971
35Crystal Palace102261223-11811.9642566
36Ararat Armenia000000002.5010
Europa League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Levski Sofia6600161+15181
2Dinamo Zagreb6600154+11183
3Lech Poznan6510173+14163
4Rennes6510156+9164
5Salzburg6501175+12153
6Sparta Prague6501166+10153
7Besiktas6501155+10153
8Union St Gilloise6420194+15143
9Sturm Graz6420145+9144
10Benfica6420157+8145
11Anderlecht6420114+7143
12Celtic6411155+10133
13Leverkusen6411157+8134
14Olympiacos641192+7131
15Olympique Lyonnais6411149+5134
16OFI Crete6411116+5133
17Ferencvaros6330133+10122
18AZ Alkmaar6321128+4113
19Torreense6321107+3112
20Omonia Nicosia6240126+6104
21Marseille63121510+5105
22Hoffenheim63121310+3104
23Real Sociedad63121011-1104
24Hapoel Be'er Sheva63121214-2105
25AC Milan63031311+294
26Bournemouth623175+293
27Jagiellonia Bialystok630369-393
28Celta de Vigo622296+383
29Plzen6222119+285
30NK Celje622266083
31Juventus622267-182
32Sunderland622235-281
33Lillestrom6213912-374
34N.E.C.6042912-346
35Crystal Palace6114914-545
36Ararat Armenia000000000
Europa League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Celtic6600155+10184
2Hapoel Be'er Sheva6510144+10163
3Benfica6501205+15153
4Omonia Nicosia6501155+10152
5Lech Poznan6501158+7156
6Levski Sofia642093+6143
7Union St Gilloise6411138+5132
8AC Milan6330106+4125
9AZ Alkmaar6321128+4114
10Ferencvaros6321107+3114
11Olympiacos632175+2113
12Dinamo Zagreb63121611+5106
13Real Sociedad63121312+1105
14Sturm Graz6312109+1103
15Lillestrom631279-2102
16Salzburg623195+494
17Jagiellonia Bialystok6303119+294
18Marseille630388091
19N.E.C.6222109+185
20Torreense622276+183
21Plzen62221212083
22Juventus622288083
23Bournemouth6222910-184
24Sparta Prague621397+272
25Besiktas621389-173
26Olympique Lyonnais621367-173
27Leverkusen62131115-475
28NK Celje613257-263
29Hoffenheim6204714-764
30Anderlecht6204414-1062
31Celta de Vigo605124-252
32Crystal Palace6123514-952
33Sunderland6114914-545
34OFI Crete6105815-734
35Rennes61051021-1135
36Ararat Armenia000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Europa League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Union St Gilloise61613.8+2.3102621.0+5.0
2Benfica61512.9+2.1102523.2+1.8
3Hapoel Be'er Sheva615  1022  
4Real Sociedad6159.6+5.4101914.5+4.5
5Salzburg614  1024  
6Levski Sofia614  1026  
7Lech Poznan613  1025  
8Sparta Prague613  1019  
9Celtic6139.3+3.71025  
10Olympiacos613  1023  
11Lillestrom613  1014  
12Anderlecht61311.1+1.9101617.1-1.1
13Dinamo Zagreb6127.7+4.31022  
14Besiktas61211.3+0.7101918.6+0.4
15Omonia Nicosia6111.0+10.01019  
16AC Milan61110.6+0.4101816.9+1.1
17Ferencvaros6109.5+0.51017  
18Olympique Lyonnais61010.0+0.0101415.6-1.6
19Sturm Graz610  1018  
20Bournemouth6109.8+0.2101313.9-0.9
21OFI Crete610  1016  
22Leverkusen6109.9+0.1101415.9-1.9
23Celta de Vigo698.2+0.8101111.0+0.0
24Marseille695.9+3.1101812.7+5.3
25Hoffenheim699.6-0.6101215.4-3.4
26Rennes698.2+0.8101613.5+2.5
27Torreense68  1013  
28AZ Alkmaar688.5-0.5102018.5+1.5
29Plzen675.7+1.31015  
30Juventus6710.2-3.2101518.6-3.6
31Crystal Palace677.5-0.510811.9-3.9
32NK Celje66  1015  
33Jagiellonia Bialystok66  1012  
34N.E.C.658.0-3.0101113.8-2.8
35Sunderland614.8-3.810810.6-2.6
36Ararat Armenia002.5-2.5002.5-2.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Union St Gilloise32725395/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)22
2Levski Sofia21318243/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)36
3Benfica29920386/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)20
4Lech Poznan27918367/10 (70%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)34
5Celtic26818346/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)16
6Salzburg24519295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)40
7Olympiacos14311172/10 (20%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)48
8Dinamo Zagreb251312387/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)20
9Hapoel Be'er Sheva23176407/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
10AZ Alkmaar20128325/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
11Omonia Nicosia22913315/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)25
12Sparta Prague21912303/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)12
13Besiktas20128325/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
14Real Sociedad19181377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)29
15Marseille22148365/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
16AC Milan19136327/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)32
17Sturm Graz18126306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)38
18Ferencvaros18108286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)27
19OFI Crete18162346/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
20Rennes2122-1437/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)15
21Anderlecht1015-5253/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)30
22Plzen22175397/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
23Juventus13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)36
24NK Celje1091194/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)30
25Olympique Lyonnais14131275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
26Leverkusen20200407/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)22
27Lillestrom1319-6325/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
28Torreense12102223/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)36
29Bournemouth14140286/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)28
30Jagiellonia Bialystok1417-3316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)41
31Hoffenheim1520-5356/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)26
32Celta de Vigo1091194/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)30
33N.E.C.1718-1359/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)17
34Sunderland918-9275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)38
35Crystal Palace1223-11356/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)20
36Ararat Armenia00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Union St Gilloise2628386.77713
2Levski Sofia262427   
3Benfica2519369.0828
4Lech Poznan2520296.47417
5Celtic2522318.4829
6Salzburg2424297.27515
7Olympiacos2331439.0829
8Dinamo Zagreb2225318.6885
9Hapoel Be'er Sheva2229367.07515
10AZ Alkmaar2016359.1891
11Omonia Nicosia192941   
12Sparta Prague1925337.37416
13Besiktas1926365.27119
14Real Sociedad19232910.6900
15Marseille1822396.8846
16AC Milan1824408.8873
17Sturm Graz1825337.07211
18Ferencvaros1732398.2900
19OFI Crete1626348.7814
20Rennes1622317.67812
21Anderlecht1631496.67813
22Plzen1522298.07813
23Juventus1524447.7827
24NK Celje152530   
25Olympique Lyonnais1428337.0827
26Leverkusen1420307.6846
27Lillestrom1421276.98010
28Torreense132941   
29Bournemouth1317287.6882
30Jagiellonia Bialystok1224318.5891
31Hoffenheim1220327.6865
32Celta de Vigo1124299.1837
33N.E.C.1126349.4901
34Sunderland819317.1901
35Crystal Palace826357.4838
36Ararat Armenia0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Benfica52063235
2Hapoel Be'er Sheva34812163
3AZ Alkmaar33932108
4Real Sociedad28101746
5Torreense26861669
6Crystal Palace25661594
7Leverkusen25091559
8Celta de Vigo20211256
9Sunderland19711225
10Rennes19451209
11Sparta Prague18151128
12Marseille1549963
13Levski Sofia1545960
14Anderlecht1397868
15AC Milan1323822
16Hoffenheim1280795
17Juventus1140708
18N.E.C.999621
19Jagiellonia Bialystok925575
20Besiktas893555
21Olympique Lyonnais887551
22Salzburg601373
23Sturm Graz440273
24OFI Crete329204
25Bournemouth310193
26Lech Poznan285177
27Ferencvaros238148
28Olympiacos212132
29Plzen168104
30NK Celje10867
31Lillestrom10465
32Dinamo Zagreb7446
33Celtic6641
34Omonia Nicosia3421
35Ararat Armenia00
36Union St Gilloise00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Benfica2,177
2Bournemouth2,135
3Leverkusen2,112
4Union St Gilloise2,093
5Juventus2,061
6AC Milan2,049
7Celtic2,047
8Crystal Palace2,034
9Olympiacos1,995
10Olympique Lyonnais1,972
11Ferencvaros1,957
12Real Sociedad1,953
13Omonia Nicosia1,936
14Rennes1,922
15Celta de Vigo1,915
16Sunderland1,907
17Hoffenheim1,903
18Lech Poznan1,890
19Marseille1,890
20Dinamo Zagreb1,883
21Hapoel Be'er Sheva1,867
22Salzburg1,867
23AZ Alkmaar1,864
24Levski Sofia1,857
25Besiktas1,834
26Sturm Graz1,834
27Sparta Prague1,831
28Anderlecht1,825
29Plzen1,793
30N.E.C.1,752
31NK Celje1,749
32Jagiellonia Bialystok1,732
33OFI Crete1,638
34Ararat Armenia1,582
35Lillestrom1,535
36Torreense1,511

League Table for this division