The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Europa Conference League Form Table

Europa Conference League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Lugano6510195+141614.1441337
2CS Uni Craiova6510141+1316 142075
3Red Star Belgrade6510142+1216 241000
4Gent6510113+81612.2341435
5Panathinaikos6501154+1115 344459
6Hajduk Split6501104+615 14779
7Brighton6420161+151410.1151876
8CSKA Sofia6420146+814 531670
9FC Midtjylland6420147+714 651890
10Freiburg6411156+91312.444820
11FC Copenhagen6411123+913 241559
12Trabzonspor6402153+121210.8142837
13Ajax63211910+91111.1641445
14Pafos FC632173+411 142381
15Twente6321107+31111.6442183
16KuPS Kuopio631263+310 152847
17FK Baumit Jablonec631297+210 35881
18Monaco623176+198.8452242
19Hearts62221011-18 453607
20Braga621368-279.1432180
21Sint Truidense VV62041112-167.824700
22AGF Aarhus613289-16 34867
23Nordsjaelland6132810-26 341159
24Getafe612338-556.0253130
25Brann6114410-64 331640
26Atalanta6105711-435.645862
27Thun6105915-636.654713
28Mjallby AIF6033411-73 443094
29Borac Banja Luka000000002.402930
30Egnatia000000001.9021809
31Iberia 1999000000001.0023161
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000001.1021772
33Kairat Almaty000000001.2023945
34Lincoln Red Imps000000004.0022799
35Riga FC000000003.6022546
36Zalgiris000000000.6021749
Europa Conference League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Lugano10910317+242820.8641337
2Red Star Belgrade10910243+2128 341000
3CSKA Sofia10820279+1826 731670
4CS Uni Craiova10721224+1823 342075
5Gent107211610+62319.2541435
6FC Copenhagen10712229+1322 441559
7FC Midtjylland10640199+1022 851890
8Hajduk Split10712199+1022 44779
9Ajax105412712+151918.5741445
10Panathinaikos10613209+1119 544459
11Trabzonspor10613209+111914.2442837
12Pafos FC10532137+618 242381
13Brighton10523239+141718.3251876
14Freiburg105232215+71715.974820
15Hearts105232015+517 753607
16Twente105231815+31719.3742183
17Nordsjaelland104331513+215 441159
18Monaco104331412+21514.5552242
19KuPS Kuopio104241110+114 452847
20FK Baumit Jablonec104241212014 55881
21Braga103431314-11315.6732180
22Brann104151416-213 631640
23Sint Truidense VV10325191901113.354700
24Atalanta103251214-21110.175862
25Getafe10235513-899.5353130
26AGF Aarhus101541417-38 74867
27Thun102171528-1379.374713
28Mjallby AIF10136821-136 543094
29Borac Banja Luka000000002.402930
30Egnatia000000001.9021809
31Iberia 1999000000001.0023161
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000001.1021772
33Kairat Almaty000000001.2023945
34Lincoln Red Imps000000004.6022799
35Riga FC000000003.6022546
36Zalgiris000000000.6021749
Europa Conference League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Red Star Belgrade6600193+16183
2Hearts6600183+15183
3FC Lugano6510184+14163
4Freiburg6510185+13165
5CSKA Sofia6510186+12165
6FC Copenhagen6510164+12163
7Hajduk Split6510123+9162
8FC Midtjylland6510146+8165
9CS Uni Craiova6501182+16151
10Twente6501145+9153
11Panathinaikos6420165+11144
12Nordsjaelland642071+6141
13Gent642083+5143
14Brighton6411164+12131
15Trabzonspor6411145+9132
16Getafe633063+3123
17FK Baumit Jablonec6312107+3104
18Atalanta631286+2104
19AGF Aarhus6231149+594
20Monaco623186+293
21Brann63031110+194
22Sint Truidense VV622297+282
23KuPS Kuopio622287+183
24Pafos FC622244080
25Braga622278-184
26Ajax61321211+166
27Mjallby AIF6114614-843
28Thun6015621-1513
29Borac Banja Luka000000000
30Egnatia000000000
31Iberia 1999000000000
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000
33Kairat Almaty000000000
34Lincoln Red Imps000000000
35Riga FC000000000
36Zalgiris000000000
Europa Conference League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Ajax6510183+15162
2FC Lugano6510176+11165
3Red Star Belgrade642081+7141
4FC Copenhagen6402147+7122
5CSKA Sofia6330104+6123
6FC Midtjylland6330106+4125
7Pafos FC6321138+5114
8Gent632198+1113
9KuPS Kuopio631275+2103
10Monaco6312109+1104
11FK Baumit Jablonec6312660102
12Thun63031516-196
13CS Uni Craiova623157-293
14Brighton6213118+372
15Trabzonspor621387+174
16Panathinaikos621344071
17Hajduk Split621389-173
18Freiburg6213711-473
19Braga613289-165
20Twente61321012-265
21Nordsjaelland6123912-353
22Hearts6123713-655
23Sint Truidense VV61141115-444
24Atalanta6114913-445
25Brann6114511-644
26AGF Aarhus6033711-435
27Mjallby AIF6033713-634
28Borac Banja Luka000000000
29Egnatia000000000
30Iberia 1999000000000
31Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000
32Kairat Almaty000000000
33Lincoln Red Imps000000000
34Riga FC000000000
35Zalgiris000000000
36Getafe6006011-1100

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Europa Conference League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Lugano61614.1+1.9102820.8+7.2
2CS Uni Craiova616  1023  
3Red Star Belgrade616  1028  
4Gent61612.2+3.8102319.2+3.8
5Panathinaikos615  1019  
6Hajduk Split615  1022  
7Brighton61410.1+3.9101718.3-1.3
8CSKA Sofia614  1026  
9FC Midtjylland614  1022  
10Freiburg61312.4+0.6101715.9+1.1
11FC Copenhagen613  1022  
12Trabzonspor61210.8+1.2101914.2+4.8
13Ajax61111.1-0.1101918.5+0.5
14Pafos FC611  1018  
15Twente61111.6-0.6101719.3-2.3
16KuPS Kuopio610  1014  
17FK Baumit Jablonec610  1014  
18Monaco698.8+0.2101514.5+0.6
19Hearts68  1017  
20Braga679.1-2.1101315.6-2.6
21Sint Truidense VV667.8-1.8101113.3-2.3
22AGF Aarhus66  108  
23Nordsjaelland66  1015  
24Getafe656.0-1.01099.5-0.5
25Brann64  1013  
26Atalanta635.6-2.6101110.1+0.9
27Thun636.6-3.61079.3-2.3
28Mjallby AIF63  106  
29Borac Banja Luka002.4-2.4002.4-2.4
30Egnatia001.9-1.9001.9-1.9
31Iberia 1999001.0-1.0001.0-1.0
32Inter Club d'Escaldes001.1-1.1001.1-1.1
33Kairat Almaty001.2-1.2001.2-1.2
34Lincoln Red Imps004.0-4.0004.6-4.6
35Riga FC003.6-3.6003.6-3.6
36Zalgiris000.6-0.6000.6-0.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1FC Lugano31724386/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)19
2Red Star Belgrade24321273/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)31
3CSKA Sofia27918367/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)21
4CS Uni Craiova22418263/10 (30%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)35
5Gent16106265/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)32
6FC Copenhagen22913314/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)18
7FC Midtjylland19910288/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)27
8Hajduk Split19910284/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)26
9Ajax271215397/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)27
10Panathinaikos20911295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
11Trabzonspor20911294/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)18
12Pafos FC1376202/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)43
13Brighton23914322/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)27
14Freiburg22157377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)21
15Hearts20155357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)17
16Twente18153337/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
17Nordsjaelland15132284/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)45
18Monaco14122265/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)36
19KuPS Kuopio11101214/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
20FK Baumit Jablonec12120245/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)42
21Braga1314-1277/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
22Brann1416-2306/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
23Sint Truidense VV19190385/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
24Atalanta1214-2267/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)34
25Getafe513-8183/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)48
26AGF Aarhus1417-3317/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
27Thun1528-13437/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)12
28Mjallby AIF821-13295/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)27
29Borac Banja Luka00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
30Egnatia00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
31Iberia 199900000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
32Inter Club d'Escaldes00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
33Kairat Almaty00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
34Lincoln Red Imps00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
35Riga FC00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
36Zalgiris00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Lugano2821257.48012
2Red Star Belgrade2831368.9828
3CSKA Sofia262327   
4CS Uni Craiova2322268.7846
5Gent2325346.78013
6FC Copenhagen2222327.47912
7FC Midtjylland2223337.07812
8Hajduk Split2223297.78110
9Ajax1927429.0828
10Panathinaikos1923419.0891
11Trabzonspor1927414.77119
12Pafos FC182743   
13Brighton1723356.48111
14Freiburg1720316.57713
15Hearts1729377.27516
16Twente1721378.4800
17Nordsjaelland1520287.27812
18Monaco1527376.98014
19KuPS Kuopio1426285.4901
20FK Baumit Jablonec1423288.0819
21Braga1328398.7858
22Brann1321275.77812
23Sint Truidense VV1124345.88110
24Atalanta1127396.47518
25Getafe926457.5900
26AGF Aarhus828317.47713
27Thun723297.47419
28Mjallby AIF622267.7819
29Borac Banja Luka0     
30Egnatia0     
31Iberia 19990     
32Inter Club d'Escaldes0     
33Kairat Almaty0     
34Lincoln Red Imps0     
35Riga FC0     
36Zalgiris0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Panathinaikos44592771
2Kairat Almaty39452451
3Hearts36072241
4Iberia 199931611964
5Getafe31301945
6Mjallby AIF30941923
7KuPS Kuopio28471769
8Trabzonspor28371763
9Lincoln Red Imps27991739
10Riga FC25461582
11Pafos FC23811479
12Monaco22421393
13Twente21831356
14Braga21801355
15CS Uni Craiova20751289
16FC Midtjylland18901174
17Brighton18761166
18Egnatia18091124
19Inter Club d'Escaldes17721101
20Zalgiris17491087
21CSKA Sofia16701038
22Brann16401019
23FC Copenhagen1559969
24Ajax1445898
25Gent1435892
26FC Lugano1337831
27Nordsjaelland1159720
28Red Star Belgrade1000621
29Borac Banja Luka930578
30FK Baumit Jablonec881547
31AGF Aarhus867539
32Atalanta862536
33Freiburg820510
34Hajduk Split779484
35Thun713443
36Sint Truidense VV700435

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Brighton2,200
2Atalanta2,042
3Freiburg2,000
4Hearts1,979
5FC Midtjylland1,966
6Red Star Belgrade1,965
7Monaco1,965
8Braga1,937
9Ajax1,930
10Panathinaikos1,894
11Twente1,877
12FC Copenhagen1,869
13Getafe1,841
14FC Lugano1,840
15Trabzonspor1,825
16Pafos FC1,823
17CS Uni Craiova1,821
18Gent1,817
19Hajduk Split1,812
20CSKA Sofia1,751
21Sint Truidense VV1,751
22Nordsjaelland1,745
23AGF Aarhus1,711
24KuPS Kuopio1,707
25Brann1,690
26FK Baumit Jablonec1,665
27Mjallby AIF1,641
28Riga FC1,619
29Thun1,605
30Borac Banja Luka1,573
31Egnatia1,562
32Kairat Almaty1,553
33Zalgiris1,536
34Inter Club d'Escaldes1,533
35Iberia 19991,489
36Lincoln Red Imps1,489

League Table for this division