The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

id flag

Indonesian Liga 1 Form Table

Indonesian Liga 1 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Persija Jakarta10811248+16256445
2Bali United107122810+1822742979
3Persib Bandung106221510+52073747
4Persebaya Surabaya10541227+151954853
5Pusamania Borneo106131810+819511099
6Persepam Madura Utd106131612+41954861
7Persita Tangerang104421917+21693623
8Arema FC104332520+515841331
9Dewa United10433131301553691
10Bhayangkara FC103521914+514543079
11Java United103431418-413844422
12Persik Kediri103161019-910541089
13PSM Makassar102351017-79542510
14PSIM Yogyakarta10226815-7853809
15Garudayaksa7124714-7553957
16Isenmulang Kalteng7124312-9523408
17PSS Sleman71151013-3463427
18Persijap10046416-12444677

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Indonesian Liga 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Persita Tangerang614 1016 
2Persija Jakarta613 1025 
3Java United611 1013 
4Dewa United611 1015 
5Bali United610 1022 
6Persib Bandung610 1020 
7Persepam Madura Utd610 1019 
8Persebaya Surabaya69 1019 
9Bhayangkara FC69 1014 
10Pusamania Borneo69 1019 
11PSM Makassar68 109 
12Persik Kediri67 1010 
13Arema FC65 1015 
14Isenmulang Kalteng65 75 
15PSS Sleman64 74 
16Garudayaksa64 75 
17Persijap62 104 
18PSIM Yogyakarta61 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Persija Jakarta24816326/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)27
2Bali United281018387/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)34
3Persib Bandung15105257/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
4Persebaya Surabaya22715295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)41
5Pusamania Borneo18108285/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)29
6Persepam Madura Utd16124285/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)32
7Persita Tangerang19172369/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)27
8Arema FC25205458/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)13
9Dewa United13130265/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)36
10Bhayangkara FC19145335/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)29
11Java United1418-4328/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)24
12Persik Kediri1019-9295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)17
13PSM Makassar1017-7275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)32
14PSIM Yogyakarta815-7235/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)44
15Garudayaksa714-7215/7 (71%)0/7 (0%)7/7 (100%)0/7 (0%)34
16Isenmulang Kalteng312-9152/7 (29%)2/7 (29%)4/7 (57%)2/7 (29%)36
17PSS Sleman1013-3236/7 (86%)2/7 (29%)5/7 (71%)1/7 (14%)31
18Persijap416-12204/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Persija Jakarta252546
2Bali United222137
3Persib Bandung202646
4Persebaya Surabaya192034
5Pusamania Borneo192647
6Persepam Madura Utd192547
7Persita Tangerang162233
8Arema FC152245
9Dewa United152544
10Bhayangkara FC141926
11Java United132847
12Persik Kediri101941
13PSM Makassar93050
14PSIM Yogyakarta82133
15Garudayaksa51730
16Isenmulang Kalteng51929
17PSS Sleman41726
18Persijap42645
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Java United44222748
2Bhayangkara FC30791913
3Bali United29791851
4PSM Makassar25101560
5Arema FC1331827
6Pusamania Borneo1099683
7Persik Kediri1089677
8Garudayaksa957595
9Persepam Madura Utd861535
10Persebaya Surabaya853530
11PSIM Yogyakarta809503
12Persib Bandung747464
13Dewa United691429
14Persijap677421
15Persita Tangerang623387
16PSS Sleman427265
17Isenmulang Kalteng408254
18Persija Jakarta4528

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Persib Bandung1,839
2Persija Jakarta1,769
3Pusamania Borneo1,741
4Persebaya Surabaya1,671
5Bali United1,656
6Dewa United1,653
7Java United1,627
8Bhayangkara FC1,594
9Arema FC1,584
10Persik Kediri1,543
11Persepam Madura Utd1,540
12PSM Makassar1,532
13Persita Tangerang1,529
14PSIM Yogyakarta1,496
15PSS Sleman1,488
16Garudayaksa1,477
17Isenmulang Kalteng1,475
18Persijap1,455

League Table for this division