The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

MLS Form Table

MLS Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Nashville Sc6510162+141613.7245844
2Columbus6501157+8159.9441447
3Philadelphia64111611+51312.6641053
4Chicago6402108+2129.4442294
5New England64021011-1126.4341592
6Seattle632194+51111.6348373
7FC Dallas632195+41110.0241890
8LA Galaxy632113130118.1532566
9St. Louis City6312147+71011.3342653
10Inter Miami6312127+5107.8342644
11Real Salt Lake631296+3108.8344539
12Charlotte FC6312990105.5444945
13Cincinnati630310100910.3451250
14NY Red Bulls630388099.624317
15Orlando62221616087.9641688
16Atlanta United62131011-178.1441605
17San Jose614189-1710.1544767
18Vancouver614178-178.0449399
19Toronto FC62131013-376.2441040
20Los Angeles FC613289-166.9533947
21Minnesota United61321012-266.9542820
22Colorado605189-1510.2441584
23Houston6051911-254.3443794
24San Diego60511114-358.3544048
25Austin FC6123813-555.5542986
26Sporting KC6114814-648.044781
27Montreal6114511-646.9344185
28D.C. United6114716-947.0453316
29New York City6033610-439.9444400
30Portland6024410-625.9243735
MLS Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Philadelphia108113112+192521.0741053
2Nashville Sc10631236+172118.5445844
3FC Dallas106312013+72115.7641890
4New England107031816+22113.2741592
5St. Louis City105322615+111818.5742653
6Columbus106042013+71814.7641447
7Orlando105322621+51814.6841688
8Charlotte FC105321613+31812.4644945
9Seattle10451158+71715.5548373
10Inter Miami104422413+111614.5742644
11San Jose103611312+11516.4744767
12LA Galaxy104331822-41511.7832566
13Chicago104241618-21415.2742294
14Vancouver103431513+21314.7649399
15Austin FC103431417-31310.8942986
16NY Red Bulls104151013-31313.934317
17Los Angeles FC102621312+11214.8733947
18Colorado102621113-21214.6541584
19Toronto FC103341722-51210.9741040
20Cincinnati103341520-51214.8651250
21Real Salt Lake103251215-31111.5544539
22Houston101721113-21010.1543794
23Atlanta United102351418-4913.4641605
24D.C. United102351019-9912.1653316
25New York City101541013-3813.4644400
26San Diego101541624-8813.8744048
27Minnesota United101452026-6712.8942820
28Sporting KC102171726-9712.374781
29Portland101361320-7611.3643735
30Montreal10118723-1648.9544185
MLS Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Nashville Sc6600203+17182
2Orlando6510156+9164
3FC Dallas6510114+7162
4St. Louis City6420189+9145
5LA Galaxy6420116+5144
6Philadelphia6411167+9134
7Inter Miami6330197+12124
8Columbus6402138+5124
9Seattle6330105+5124
10Los Angeles FC6321114+7113
11Charlotte FC6321117+4114
12Toronto FC62401513+2106
13Colorado624086+2103
14Chicago6312109+1106
15New England6312109+1103
16San Diego62221112-183
17Real Salt Lake622278-182
18D.C. United622256-183
19San Jose6222912-385
20Vancouver6213139+473
21Houston614167-173
22NY Red Bulls6213810-273
23Cincinnati6132810-264
24Minnesota United61231214-256
25Portland6123810-253
26Austin FC6042812-446
27Sporting KC61141116-545
28Montreal6114612-643
29New York City603358-334
30Atlanta United6015816-815
MLS Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Philadelphia6510198+11165
2Austin FC641197+2135
3New England640210100125
4Atlanta United6321106+4113
5Charlotte FC63211110+1115
6Nashville Sc6231106+494
7Vancouver623175+293
8St. Louis City6222118+384
9Chicago62221012-283
10FC Dallas62221317-485
11Seattle614186+273
12San Jose614168-274
13NY Red Bulls621346-272
14Cincinnati6213815-773
15Columbus62041011-164
16New York City613289-164
17Houston613278-163
18Toronto FC6204713-663
19Minnesota United61231415-155
20Orlando61231519-456
21Inter Miami6123812-455
22Los Angeles FC604269-344
23LA Galaxy6114817-944
24Montreal6114514-944
25Real Salt Lake6105610-434
26San Diego6033915-635
27Sporting KC6105714-733
28Portland6024713-625
29Colorado6024311-822
30D.C. United6024616-1024

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

MLS (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Nashville Sc61613.7+2.3102118.5+2.5
2Columbus6159.9+5.1101814.7+3.3
3Philadelphia61312.6+0.4102521.0+4.0
4Chicago6129.4+2.6101415.2-1.2
5New England6126.4+5.6102113.2+7.8
6Seattle61111.6-0.6101715.5+1.5
7FC Dallas61110.0+1.0102115.7+5.3
8LA Galaxy6118.1+2.9101511.7+3.3
9St. Louis City61011.3-1.3101818.5-0.5
10Inter Miami6107.8+2.2101614.5+1.6
11Real Salt Lake6108.8+1.2101111.5-0.5
12Charlotte FC6105.5+4.5101812.4+5.6
13Cincinnati6910.3-1.3101214.8-2.8
14NY Red Bulls699.6-0.6101313.9-0.9
15Orlando687.9+0.1101814.6+3.4
16Atlanta United678.1-1.110913.4-4.4
17San Jose6710.1-3.1101516.4-1.4
18Vancouver678.0-1.0101314.7-1.7
19Toronto FC676.2+0.8101210.9+1.1
20Los Angeles FC666.9-0.9101214.8-2.8
21Minnesota United666.9-0.910712.8-5.8
22Colorado6510.2-5.2101214.6-2.6
23Houston654.3+0.7101010.1-0.1
24San Diego658.3-3.310813.8-5.8
25Austin FC655.5-0.5101310.8+2.2
26Sporting KC648.0-4.010712.3-5.3
27Montreal646.9-2.91048.9-4.9
28D.C. United647.0-3.010912.1-3.1
29New York City639.9-6.910813.4-5.4
30Portland625.9-3.910611.3-5.3
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Philadelphia311219437/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)31
2Nashville Sc23617294/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)6/10 (60%)24
3FC Dallas20137336/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)30
4New England18162347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)16
5St. Louis City261511417/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)9
6Columbus20137336/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
7Orlando26215478/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)19
8Charlotte FC16133296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)28
9Seattle1587235/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)31
10Inter Miami241311377/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)18
11San Jose13121257/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
12LA Galaxy1822-4408/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)12
13Chicago1618-2347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)25
14Vancouver15132286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)21
15Austin FC1417-3319/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)31
16NY Red Bulls1013-3233/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)24
17Los Angeles FC13121257/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
18Colorado1113-2245/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)30
19Toronto FC1722-5397/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)24
20Cincinnati1520-5356/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)24
21Real Salt Lake1215-3275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)35
22Houston1113-2245/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
23Atlanta United1418-4326/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)24
24D.C. United1019-9296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)14
25New York City1013-3236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)27
26San Diego1624-8407/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)21
27Minnesota United2026-6469/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)22
28Sporting KC1726-9437/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)18
29Portland1320-7336/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)16
30Montreal723-16305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)37
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Philadelphia2517277.7851
2Nashville Sc2117248.3893
3FC Dallas2119278.1810
4New England2118297.9880
5St. Louis City1819277.1855
6Columbus1820278.2875
7Orlando1821278.2781
8Charlotte FC1819256.9897
9Seattle1721267.5838
10Inter Miami1621307.8900
11San Jose1521258.3814
12LA Galaxy1522277.38111
13Chicago1421298.1790
14Vancouver1320298.2882
15Austin FC1318248.0813
16NY Red Bulls1320307.58010
17Los Angeles FC1222327.2865
18Colorado1222317.4837
19Toronto FC1219277.4874
20Cincinnati1222278.5804
21Real Salt Lake1122347.5819
22Houston1017267.2841
23Atlanta United918288.0830
24D.C. United919258.2860
25New York City819277.9900
26San Diego822307.3837
27Minnesota United719278.1841
28Sporting KC722308.1803
29Portland621287.4819
30Montreal424297.3864
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Vancouver93995840
2Seattle83735203
3Nashville Sc58443631
4Charlotte FC49453073
5San Jose47672962
6Real Salt Lake45392820
7New York City44002734
8Montreal41852600
9San Diego40482515
10Los Angeles FC39472453
11Houston37942357
12Portland37352321
13D.C. United33162060
14Austin FC29861855
15Minnesota United28201752
16St. Louis City26531648
17Inter Miami26441643
18LA Galaxy25661594
19Chicago22941425
20FC Dallas18901174
21Orlando16881049
22Atlanta United1605997
23New England1592989
24Colorado1584984
25Columbus1447899
26Cincinnati1250777
27Philadelphia1053654
28Toronto FC1040646
29Sporting KC781485
30NY Red Bulls317197

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Inter Miami1,714
2Nashville Sc1,689
3Philadelphia1,642
4Vancouver1,626
5Los Angeles FC1,604
6Seattle1,572
7St. Louis City1,565
8FC Dallas1,562
9New England1,552
10Columbus1,537
11Chicago1,535
12Charlotte FC1,535
13New York City1,533
14Orlando1,532
15Houston1,505
16Minnesota United1,497
17Cincinnati1,495
18San Diego1,492
19LA Galaxy1,478
20San Jose1,476
21Real Salt Lake1,457
22Portland1,443
23Colorado1,440
24NY Red Bulls1,413
25Toronto FC1,408
26Austin FC1,399
27Atlanta United1,394
28Montreal1,339
29D.C. United1,325
30Sporting KC1,314

League Table for this division