The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish La Liga Form Table

Spanish La Liga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Atletico Madrid6600132+111812.9231881
2Barcelona6501239+141513.5531657
3Real Madrid6501157+81511.253499
4Real Sociedad65011612+4159.6532810
5Real Betis6321119+2119.743589
6Celta de Vigo624093+6108.2331551
7Villarreal631285+31012.1351572
8Sevilla6312910-1108.833369
9Athletic Bilbao623194+5910.5241412
10Elche623195+498.733542
11Rayo Vallecano6222812-489.153460
12Racing Santander6213818-1076.443191
13Valencia612368-258.3320
14Levante61231114-355.1631241
15Getafe6123310-755.724333
16Espanyol611459-444.6441249
17Osasuna6114514-945.723357
18Deportivo de La Coruna603358-338.043510
19Malaga6033612-634.453695
20Alaves602448-425.842501
Spanish La Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109014011+292724.5631657
2Atletico Madrid10811208+122516.4431881
3Real Madrid108022510+152417.673499
4Real Betis106221614+22014.953589
5Real Sociedad106131918+11914.5732810
6Sevilla10523161601713.873369
7Alaves103341411+31214.262501
8Celta de Vigo10262107+31211.0431551
9Athletic Bilbao103341413+11215.9441412
10Rayo Vallecano103341421-71212.493460
11Deportivo de La Coruna10253131301112.883510
12Villarreal10325131301118.2651572
13Osasuna103251020-101111.843357
14Racing Santander103251526-111112.373191
15Levante102441619-31010.3731241
16Elche102441417-31013.063542
17Getafe10235515-1099.534333
18Espanyol102261014-4810.9741249
19Valencia10136717-10612.5420
20Malaga10055719-1258.463695

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish La Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Atletico Madrid61812.9+5.1102516.4+8.6
2Barcelona61513.5+1.5102724.5+2.5
3Real Madrid61511.2+3.8102417.6+6.4
4Real Sociedad6159.6+5.4101914.5+4.5
5Real Betis6119.7+1.3102014.9+5.1
6Celta de Vigo6108.2+1.8101211.0+1.0
7Villarreal61012.1-2.1101118.2-7.2
8Sevilla6108.8+1.2101713.8+3.2
9Athletic Bilbao6910.5-1.5101215.9-3.9
10Elche698.7+0.3101013.0-3.0
11Rayo Vallecano689.1-1.1101212.4-0.4
12Racing Santander676.4+0.6101112.3-1.3
13Valencia658.3-3.310612.5-6.5
14Levante655.1-0.1101010.3-0.3
15Getafe655.7-0.71099.5-0.5
16Espanyol644.6-0.610810.9-2.9
17Osasuna645.7-1.7101111.8-0.8
18Deportivo de La Coruna638.0-5.0101112.8-1.8
19Malaga634.4-1.41058.4-3.4
20Alaves625.8-3.8101214.2-2.2
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona401129516/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)15
2Atletico Madrid20812284/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)51
3Real Madrid251015357/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
4Real Betis16142305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)43
5Real Sociedad19181377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)29
6Sevilla16160327/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
7Alaves14113256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)47
8Celta de Vigo1073174/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)30
9Athletic Bilbao14131274/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)31
10Rayo Vallecano1421-7359/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)14
11Deportivo de La Coruna13130268/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)37
12Villarreal13130266/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)39
13Osasuna1020-10304/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)19
14Racing Santander1526-11417/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)24
15Levante1619-3357/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)20
16Elche1417-3316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)23
17Getafe515-10203/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)44
18Espanyol1014-4247/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
19Valencia717-10244/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
20Malaga719-12266/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)31
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2720319.8864
2Atletico Madrid25223110.0900
3Real Madrid2420329.1900
4Real Betis2021299.7900
5Real Sociedad19232910.6900
6Sevilla1723369.4900
7Alaves1219309.0855
8Celta de Vigo1224299.1837
9Athletic Bilbao1223358.4819
10Rayo Vallecano1227408.78410
11Deportivo de La Coruna1120319.8900
12Villarreal11222610.0892
13Osasuna1123299.6883
14Racing Santander1124339.0892
15Levante1020309.5901
16Elche1021299.9900
17Getafe919308.3900
18Espanyol8212810.6900
19Valencia622349.8884
20Malaga522309.5873
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Real Sociedad28101746
2Atletico Madrid18811169
3Barcelona16571030
4Villarreal1572977
5Celta de Vigo1551964
6Athletic Bilbao1412877
7Espanyol1249776
8Levante1241771
9Malaga695432
10Real Betis589366
11Elche542337
12Deportivo de La Coruna510317
13Alaves501311
14Real Madrid499310
15Rayo Vallecano460286
16Sevilla369229
17Osasuna357222
18Getafe333207
19Racing Santander191119
20Valencia00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Barcelona2,277
2Real Madrid2,257
3Atletico Madrid2,145
4Real Betis2,043
5Villarreal2,003
6Real Sociedad1,953
7Athletic Bilbao1,921
8Celta de Vigo1,915
9Rayo Vallecano1,895
10Valencia1,874
11Sevilla1,862
12Levante1,849
13Osasuna1,849
14Elche1,847
15Alaves1,843
16Espanyol1,819
17Getafe1,803
18Racing Santander1,785
19Deportivo de La Coruna1,781
20Malaga1,749

League Table for this division