The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ao flag

Angola Girabola Form Table

Angola Girabola Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Wiliete10730174+1324432132
2Primeiro de Agosto10541139+419720
3Petro de Luanda10460103+71834804
4Bravos do Maquis10532117+41833695
5Desportivo Huila1053295+418331030
6Interclube1043398+115431018
7Lunda Sul1035297+21452241
8Kabuscorp1034377013400
9Sagrada Esperanca103341213-11263714
10Sao Salvador1033468-21232703
11Recreativo do Libolo104061116-51243320
12Primeiro de Maio102441013-310621709
13Recreativo da Caala823378-19520
14Luanda City10127715-8552398
15Sporting de Cabinda704338-54310
16Academica do Lobito10046212-10423775

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Angola Girabola (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Wiliete616 1024 
2Desportivo Huila614 1018 
3Petro de Luanda612 1018 
4Bravos do Maquis612 1018 
5Primeiro de Agosto69 1019 
6Recreativo do Libolo69 1012 
7Sagrada Esperanca68 1012 
8Lunda Sul68 1014 
9Recreativo da Caala68 89 
10Interclube68 1015 
11Sao Salvador68 1012 
12Primeiro de Maio67 1010 
13Kabuscorp65 1013 
14Sporting de Cabinda64 74 
15Luanda City64 105 
16Academica do Lobito63 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Wiliete17413214/10 (40%)  6/10 (60%) 
2Primeiro de Agosto1394227/10 (70%)  2/10 (20%) 
3Petro de Luanda1037133/10 (30%)  8/10 (80%) 
4Bravos do Maquis1174183/10 (30%)  4/10 (40%) 
5Desportivo Huila954143/10 (30%)  5/10 (50%) 
6Interclube981174/10 (40%)  5/10 (50%) 
7Lunda Sul972165/10 (50%)  4/10 (40%)26
8Kabuscorp770144/10 (40%)  3/10 (30%)26
9Sagrada Esperanca1213-1256/10 (60%)  2/10 (20%)45
10Sao Salvador68-2143/10 (30%)  4/10 (40%)45
11Recreativo do Libolo1116-5274/10 (40%)  1/10 (10%) 
12Primeiro de Maio1013-3236/10 (60%)  3/10 (30%) 
13Recreativo da Caala78-1155/8 (63%)  3/8 (38%) 
14Luanda City715-8225/10 (50%)  1/10 (10%) 
15Sporting de Cabinda38-5113/7 (43%)  3/7 (43%) 
16Academica do Lobito212-10142/10 (20%)  2/10 (20%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Wiliete24  
2Primeiro de Agosto19  
3Petro de Luanda18  
4Bravos do Maquis18  
5Desportivo Huila18  
6Interclube15  
7Lunda Sul14  
8Kabuscorp13  
9Sagrada Esperanca12  
10Sao Salvador12  
11Recreativo do Libolo12  
12Primeiro de Maio10  
13Recreativo da Caala9  
14Luanda City5  
15Sporting de Cabinda4  
16Academica do Lobito4  
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Wiliete21321325
2Primeiro de Maio17091062
3Desportivo Huila1030640
4Interclube1018633
5Petro de Luanda804500
6Academica do Lobito775482
7Sagrada Esperanca714444
8Sao Salvador703437
9Bravos do Maquis695432
10Luanda City398247
11Recreativo do Libolo320199
12Lunda Sul241150
13Kabuscorp00
14Primeiro de Agosto00
15Recreativo da Caala00
16Sporting de Cabinda00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Petro de Luanda1,862
2Primeiro de Agosto1,750
3Wiliete1,716
4Bravos do Maquis1,588
5Interclube1,578
6Desportivo Huila1,574
7Sagrada Esperanca1,558
8Kabuscorp1,547
9Sao Salvador1,524
10Lunda Sul1,512
11Recreativo da Caala1,493
12Primeiro de Maio1,490
13Recreativo do Libolo1,434
14Academica do Lobito1,397
15Luanda City1,389
16Sporting de Cabinda1,261

League Table for this division