The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

sk flag

2026 South Korea K-League Table

2026 South Korea K-League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1FC Seoul3320766129+3267
2Gangwon FC34121574130+1151
3Ulsan Hyundai34156135248+451
4Daejeon Citizen341311105341+1250
5Jeonbuk Motors34121394333+1049
6Jeju United341211114038+247
7Incheon United331210114335+846
8FC Anyang331013104048-843
9Pohang Steelers341110133140-943
10Gimcheon Sangmu3452093442-835
11Bucheon FC 199533711153247-1532
12Gwangju FC34313183170-3922
2026 South Korea K-League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Seoul169432714+134131
2Ulsan Hyundai189273027+35729
3Jeonbuk Motors178452619+74528
4Incheon United177462317+64025
5Gangwon FC175932014+63424
6Daejeon Citizen176652422+24624
7Jeju United17575181803622
8FC Anyang164661828-104618
9Pohang Steelers15456712-51917
10Bucheon FC 1995183781829-114716
11Gimcheon Sangmu1611051523-83813
12Gwangju FC1826101735-185212
2026 South Korea K-League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Seoul1711333415+194936
2Gangwon FC177642116+53727
3Daejeon Citizen177552919+104826
4Pohang Steelers197572428-45226
5Jeju United177462220+24225
6FC Anyang176742220+24225
7Ulsan Hyundai166462221+14322
8Gimcheon Sangmu184104191903822
9Jeonbuk Motors174941714+33121
10Incheon United165652018+23821
11Bucheon FC 1995154471418-43216
12Gwangju FC161781435-214910
2026 South Korea K-League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Seoul3320766129+329067
2Gangwon FC34121574130+117151
3Ulsan Hyundai34156135248+410051
4Daejeon Citizen341311105341+129450
5Jeonbuk Motors34121394333+107649
6Jeju United341211114038+27847
7Incheon United331210114335+87846
8FC Anyang331013104048-88843
9Pohang Steelers341110133140-97143
10Gimcheon Sangmu3452093442-87635
11Bucheon FC 199533711153247-157932
12Gwangju FC34313183170-3910122

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Seoul3320292.0900
2Gangwon FC3424372.4901
3Ulsan Hyundai3425342.6891
4Daejeon Citizen3429352.6882
5Jeonbuk Motors3427362.7856
6Jeju United3431382.2902
7Incheon United3329382.3901
8FC Anyang3332382.2837
9Pohang Steelers3431432.5890
10Gimcheon Sangmu3433432.8882
11Bucheon FC 19953333452.6891
12Gwangju FC3437442.2891
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Iwan Morgan Signs62HertsGTFC01/11 04:22
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot01/11 03:30
Just Back York80Mariner93er01/11 02:17
Trouble at Boston35Marinerz9301/11 00:13
Scunthorpe.5,265Marinerz9301/11 00:02
Lincoln City 1,522RonMariner31/10 21:36
Match Thread York H 143HackneyHaddock31/10 19:30
Fa cup3LH31/10 18:44
Nigel lowther9Hagrid31/10 18:40
6th4BirtlesHatTrick31/10 18:33

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories