The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

2026-2027 Italian Serie A Table

2026-2027 Italian Serie A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Inter Milan98102510+1525
2Lazio9810227+1525
3AS Roma9630238+1521
4Como9621178+920
5AC Milan95311811+718
6Frosinone95222214+817
7Napoli94231711+614
8Juventus94231110+114
9Torino94141414013
10Cagliari9414813-513
11Bologna93241212011
12Atalanta93241617-111
13Genoa9315813-510
14Lecce93061019-99
15Sassuolo92251422-88
16Monza92161622-67
17Udinese9126918-95
18Fiorentina91261121-105
19Parma9126515-105
20Venezia9108619-133
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan5500177+102415
2AS Roma5410145+91913
3Frosinone5401146+82012
4Lazio431084+41210
5Atalanta5311118+31910
6Genoa631278-11510
7AC Milan4301106+4169
8Napoli421185+3137
9Como321041+357
10Juventus421154+197
11Sassuolo4211810-2187
12Monza420298+1176
13Torino5203710-3176
14Parma512236-395
15Cagliari411224-264
16Lecce4103410-6143
17Venezia5104310-7133
18Bologna402247-3112
19Fiorentina5023511-6162
20Udinese501429-7111
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Lazio5500143+111715
2Como6411137+62013
3Inter Milan431083+51110
4Bologna530285+3139
5AC Milan523085+3139
6Cagliari530269-3159
7AS Roma422093+6128
8Napoli521296+3157
9Torino421174+3117
10Juventus5212660127
11Lecce520369-3156
12Frosinone4121880165
13Udinese411279-2164
14Fiorentina4103610-4163
15Atalanta401359-4141
16Sassuolo5014612-6181
17Monza5014714-7211
18Genoa300315-460
19Venezia400439-6120
20Parma400429-7110
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan98102510+153525
2Lazio9810227+152925
3AS Roma9630238+153121
4Como9621178+92520
5AC Milan95311811+72918
6Frosinone95222214+83617
7Napoli94231711+62814
8Juventus94231110+12114
9Torino9414141402813
10Cagliari9414813-52113
11Bologna9324121202411
12Atalanta93241617-13311
13Genoa9315813-52110
14Lecce93061019-9299
15Sassuolo92251422-8368
16Monza92161622-6387
17Udinese9126918-9275
18Fiorentina91261121-10325
19Parma9126515-10205
20Venezia9108619-13253
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Frosinone430151469
2Lazio422030338
3AS Roma321040447
4Udinese321041357
5Como320153286
6Atalanta413021136
7Juventus413010116
8Inter Milan312021135
9Cagliari412122045
10Sassuolo412122045
11Lecce411235-284
12Fiorentina411224-264
13Monza411247-3114
14Torino303011023
15Napoli403112-133
16Bologna403101-113
17AC Milan403102-223
18Parma302101-112
19Venezia402214-352
20Genoa401315-461
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1AC Milan4310725910
2AS Roma330061579
3Cagliari422020228
4Inter Milan321062487
5Napoli421153287
6Como321020227
7Sassuolo4211651117
8Lazio421133067
9Monza420224-266
10Juventus412154195
11Lecce411222044
12Atalanta411234-174
13Frosinone411223-154
14Genoa411213-244
15Torino310234-173
16Bologna410324-263
17Parma310213-243
18Fiorentina410337-4103
19Venezia410337-4103
20Udinese300314-350

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Inter Milan92.782.101.110.62
2Lazio92.441.460.781.07
3AS Roma92.561.720.890.96
4Como91.891.680.891.25
5AC Milan92.001.711.221.04
6Frosinone92.441.381.561.79
7Napoli91.891.541.220.80
8Juventus91.221.231.110.58
9Torino91.561.001.561.03
10Cagliari90.890.981.441.86
11Bologna91.331.141.331.17
12Atalanta91.781.301.891.68
13Genoa90.890.791.441.06
14Lecce91.111.052.111.78
15Sassuolo91.561.052.441.29
16Monza91.781.192.441.11
17Udinese91.000.912.001.77
18Fiorentina91.221.092.331.36
19Parma90.560.701.671.50
20Venezia90.671.312.111.60
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Inter Milan9+1.67+1.48+0.19
2Lazio9+1.67+0.39+1.28
3AS Roma9+1.67+0.76+0.91
4Como9+1.00+0.43+0.57
5AC Milan9+0.78+0.67+0.11
6Frosinone9+0.89-0.41+1.30
7Napoli9+0.67+0.74-0.07
8Juventus9+0.11+0.65-0.54
9Torino90.00-0.03+0.03
10Cagliari9-0.56-0.88+0.32
11Bologna90.00-0.03+0.03
12Atalanta9-0.11-0.38+0.27
13Genoa9-0.56-0.27-0.29
14Lecce9-1.00-0.73-0.27
15Sassuolo9-0.89-0.24-0.65
16Monza9-0.67+0.08-0.75
17Udinese9-1.00-0.86-0.14
18Fiorentina9-1.11-0.27-0.84
19Parma9-1.11-0.80-0.31
20Venezia9-1.44-0.29-1.15
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Inter Milan92519.8+5.2
2Lazio92514.9+10.1
3AS Roma92117.0+4.0
4Como92016.1+3.9
5AC Milan91816.0+2.0
6Frosinone91712.7+4.3
7Napoli91415.8-1.8
8Juventus91416.4-2.4
9Torino91312.3+0.8
10Cagliari9139.1+3.9
11Bologna91113.0-2.0
12Atalanta9119.3+1.7
13Genoa9109.5+0.5
14Lecce997.5+1.5
15Sassuolo9811.9-3.9
16Monza9712.0-5.0
17Udinese959.1-4.1
18Fiorentina959.2-4.2
19Parma957.9-2.9
20Venezia9311.2-8.2
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Inter Milan922298.8819
2Lazio920349.6900
3AS Roma922297.8829
4Como922329.4892
5AC Milan921309.2873
6Frosinone9152811.1900
7Napoli922277.08010
8Juventus921388.0867
9Torino9203410.8900
10Cagliari916359.0900
11Bologna921309.7882
12Atalanta921327.67714
13Genoa922348.8900
14Lecce921309.7864
15Sassuolo9243811.2900
16Monza924339.9902
17Udinese920329.7856
18Fiorentina921318.6847
19Parma920339.1900
20Venezia921349.7900
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Lukeos Seat Count655mariner9130/10 16:47
Lincoln City 1,519mariner9130/10 16:44
Orsted38golfer30/10 16:10
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)8forza ivano30/10 15:14
Prediction Thread York H 26/2732HerveJosse30/10 15:02
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 701mickylyons30/10 13:17
FM27 - Free to Play til 3rd Nov5Ruuger30/10 09:08
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot30/10 03:30
Three at the back49Limerick Mariner29/10 19:35
Docks Beers & The Fanzone.134moosey_club29/10 19:06

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories