2026-2027 Belgian Challenger Pro League Table
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 | Virton | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | Club Brugge U23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 | KSC Lokeren | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | Francs Borains | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | Sporting Hasselt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | Lierse | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 | RFC Liege | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | Gent II | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 13 | Patro Eisden | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | RFC Seraing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | LLLWWW |
| 3 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | DWLdDW |
| 4 | Virton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | ....WL |
| 5 | Club Brugge U23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | WLLDLW |
| 6 | Lierse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | LWLLDW |
| 7 | Patro Eisden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LDLWWL |
| 8 | KSC Lokeren | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LWWDWL |
| 9 | Sporting Hasselt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | ....WL |
| 10 | RFC Seraing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | WDWLLD |
| 11 | Gent II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | LLWDWL | ||
| 12 | KRC Genk II | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WLdDDL |
| 13 | Francs Borains | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LLWWDL |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WLWWLL |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | dLLWLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francs Borains | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | LLWLWW |
| 2 | KSC Lokeren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | LWLDDW |
| 3 | RFC Liege | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | LLDLWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge U23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | LLdLWW |
| 5 | Virton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | .....W |
| 6 | Sporting Hasselt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | .....W |
| 7 | FCV Dender EH | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LWLLLW |
| 8 | KRC Genk II | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LDWDLW |
| 9 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | WWWDLW |
| 10 | Gent II | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LLLDLW |
| 11 | Lierse | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | WWDWLD |
| 12 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LDWWLL |
| 13 | RSC Anderlecht II | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LWLLLL |
| 14 | Patro Eisden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LdWLLL |
| 15 | RFC Seraing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WWdDLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 2.25 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 2.25 | WLLWWW |
| 3 | Virton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | ...WWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge U23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | DLLWWW |
| 5 | KSC Lokeren | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | DDDWWL |
| 6 | Francs Borains | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | WDLWLW |
| 7 | Sporting Hasselt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | ...WWL |
| 8 | Lierse | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 8 | 33 | 4 | 1.33 | LWDLWD |
| 9 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | dWDLWL |
| 10 | RFC Liege | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | WWWLWL |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | DDDLLW |
| 12 | Gent II | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | WLLDLW |
| 13 | Patro Eisden | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | RFC Seraing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 11 | 25 | 1 | 0.25 | DLLLDL |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LLWLLL |
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 12 | 22 | 9.5 | 88 | 2 |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 4 | 15 | 23 | 6.0 | 90 | 0 |
| 3 | Virton | 3 | 11 | 20 | |||
| 4 | Club Brugge U23 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 5.0 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | KSC Lokeren | 3 | 13 | 26 | |||
| 6 | Francs Borains | 3 | |||||
| 7 | Sporting Hasselt | 3 | 11 | 23 | |||
| 8 | Lierse | 3 | |||||
| 9 | Eupen | 2 | 12 | 22 | |||
| 10 | RFC Liege | 3 | 11 | 19 | 8.0 | 90 | 0 |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 3 | 13 | 23 | |||
| 12 | Gent II | 2 | 11 | 20 | |||
| 13 | Patro Eisden | 4 | 13 | 27 | 5.7 | 90 | 0 |
| 14 | RFC Seraing | 4 | 17 | 29 | 4.0 | 72 | 18 |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 3 | 17 | 25 | 2.3 | 82 | 8 |
- P - Games played this season
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
See: Form Table
| Thread Title | Posts | Latest Post | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prediction Thread  Cheltenham A 26/27 | 34 | TwoLeftFeet | 05/09 06:57 |
| TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures | 4 | SiteBot | 05/09 04:30 |
| Pre match video | 6 | jimgtfc | 04/09 22:34 |
| Shelton signs | 67 | WayneBurnettsJockstrap | 04/09 22:07 |
| David Harrington | 22 | moosey_club | 04/09 21:17 |
| Ex-GTFC players thread | 5,218 | Belfast Town | 04/09 21:07 |
| Football Twit of the Week 🎖 | 9 | Lost in Lincoln | 04/09 20:09 |
| Summer Transfer Rumour thread | 4,833 | Lost in Lincoln | 04/09 18:31 |
| Newport tickets | 8 | lukeo | 04/09 17:07 |
| Tom Culshaw | 3 | Lost in Lincoln | 04/09 14:30 |
