The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fr flag

2026-2027 French Ligue 1 Table

2026-2027 French Ligue 1
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain96212110+1120
2Lille9531126+618
3Rennes95132019+116
4Monaco8431117+415
5Olympique Lyonnais8422137+614
6Paris FC8422139+414
7Nice94231312+114
8Lens94141613+313
9Marseille84041813+512
10Lorient833276+112
11Toulouse82421211+110
12Auxerre83141218-610
13Brest82331412+29
14Angers8224915-68
15Le Mans81431116-57
16Strasbourg82151218-67
17Troyes8125516-115
18Le Havre9027920-112
2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Rennes5410135+81813
2Nice5320105+51511
3Lille532073+41011
4Olympique Lyonnais4310103+71310
5Paris FC431094+51310
6Lens430195+4149
7Monaco422074+3118
8Lorient421154+197
9Auxerre4211550107
10Marseille4202118+3196
11Paris Saint Germain320163+396
12Le Mans412168-2145
13Brest411286+2144
14Strasbourg311145-194
15Toulouse411235-284
16Angers511359-4144
17Troyes4013311-8141
18Le Havre5014311-8141
2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Paris Saint Germain6420157+82214
2Lille421153+287
3Monaco421143+177
4Toulouse413096+3156
5Marseille420275+2126
6Brest4121660125
7Lorient412122045
8Lens511378-1154
9Paris FC411245-194
10Olympique Lyonnais411234-174
11Angers311146-2104
12Troyes411225-374
13Nice410337-4103
14Strasbourg5104813-5213
15Auxerre4103713-6203
16Rennes4103714-7213
17Le Mans402258-3132
18Le Havre401369-3151
2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Paris Saint Germain96212110+113120
2Lille9531126+61818
3Rennes95132019+13916
4Monaco8431117+41815
5Olympique Lyonnais8422137+62014
6Paris FC8422139+42214
7Nice94231312+12514
8Lens94141613+32913
9Marseille84041813+53112
10Lorient833276+11312
11Toulouse82421211+12310
12Auxerre83141218-63010
13Brest82331412+2269
14Angers8224915-6248
15Le Mans81431116-5277
16Strasbourg82151218-6307
17Troyes8125516-11215
18Le Havre9027920-11292
2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Rennes4310624810
2Lille4310404410
3Paris FC422031248
4Lens421132157
5Monaco421121137
6Olympique Lyonnais413021136
7Paris Saint Germain420223-156
8Le Mans4121550105
9Brest412133065
10Lorient412122045
11Strasbourg412122045
12Troyes411233064
13Nice403112-133
14Toulouse403113-243
15Auxerre402224-262
16Marseille402213-242
17Le Havre402202-222
18Angers402225-372
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Monaco422041358
2Olympique Lyonnais422041358
3Strasbourg4211761137
4Paris Saint Germain421143177
5Lille421132157
6Lorient421122047
7Paris FC413031246
8Angers413020226
9Lens4202550106
10Rennes412123-155
11Marseille411253284
12Brest404033064
13Le Havre404022044
14Toulouse411234-174
15Le Mans403123-153
16Auxerre410337-4103
17Nice402203-332
18Troyes401316-571

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Paris Saint Germain92.331.571.110.82
2Lille91.330.890.670.88
3Rennes92.221.482.111.61
4Monaco81.380.870.880.70
5Olympique Lyonnais81.630.640.880.90
6Paris FC81.631.051.130.69
7Nice91.440.931.331.21
8Lens91.781.271.440.85
9Marseille82.251.101.631.01
10Lorient80.880.590.750.53
11Toulouse81.500.961.380.67
12Auxerre81.501.042.251.40
13Brest81.751.441.500.71
14Angers81.130.941.881.21
15Le Mans81.380.962.001.40
16Strasbourg81.500.552.251.31
17Troyes80.630.562.000.68
18Le Havre91.001.012.221.32
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Paris Saint Germain9+1.22+0.75+0.47
2Lille9+0.67+0.01+0.66
3Rennes9+0.11-0.13+0.24
4Monaco8+0.50+0.17+0.33
5Olympique Lyonnais8+0.75-0.26+1.01
6Paris FC8+0.50+0.36+0.14
7Nice9+0.11-0.28+0.39
8Lens9+0.33+0.42-0.09
9Marseille8+0.63+0.09+0.54
10Lorient8+0.13+0.06+0.07
11Toulouse8+0.13+0.29-0.16
12Auxerre8-0.75-0.36-0.39
13Brest8+0.25+0.73-0.48
14Angers8-0.75-0.27-0.48
15Le Mans8-0.63-0.44-0.19
16Strasbourg8-0.75-0.76+0.01
17Troyes8-1.38-0.12-1.26
18Le Havre9-1.22-0.31-0.91
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 French Ligue 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Paris Saint Germain92016.9+3.1
2Lille91814.2+3.8
3Rennes91612.3+3.7
4Monaco81513.1+1.9
5Olympique Lyonnais81412.2+1.8
6Paris FC81413.3+0.7
7Nice91410.9+3.2
8Lens91312.6+0.4
9Marseille8129.7+2.3
10Lorient81211.4+0.6
11Toulouse81012.2-2.2
12Auxerre81010.3-0.3
13Brest8913.3-4.3
14Angers8810.4-2.4
15Le Mans8710.0-3.0
16Strasbourg878.0-1.0
17Troyes856.3-1.3
18Le Havre929.2-7.2
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Paris Saint Germain921258.17713
2Lille923277.77713
3Rennes921258.17812
4Monaco819297.9891
5Olympique Lyonnais823287.8863
6Paris FC816246.9836
7Nice919297.6873
8Lens924288.17317
9Marseille816267.5883
10Lorient818257.5900
11Toulouse820267.3883
12Auxerre818297.5902
13Brest816277.0864
14Angers820257.9847
15Le Mans821267.5789
16Strasbourg821317.17911
17Troyes819236.18010
18Le Havre921277.2856
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Match Thread York H 38DB31/10 12:58
Trouble at Boston14HerveJosse31/10 12:22
Orsted42golfer31/10 12:03
Lincoln City 1,521ginnywings31/10 11:32
Prediction Thread York H 26/2749promotion plaice31/10 10:30
Lukeos Seat Count662lukeo31/10 09:52
Three at the back52GollyGTFC31/10 06:41
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot31/10 03:30
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)8forza ivano30/10 15:14
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 701mickylyons30/10 13:17

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories