2023-2024 Czech 1 Liga Table
Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 70 | 26 | +44 | 76 | 2.53 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 62 | 23 | +39 | 72 | 2.40 | |
3 | Plzen | 30 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 67 | 33 | +34 | 62 | 2.06 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 45 | 1.50 | |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 44 | 1.46 | |
6 | Slovacko | 30 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 41 | 1.36 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 40 | 1.33 | |
8 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 40 | 45 | -5 | 37 | 1.23 | |
9 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 38 | -6 | 37 | 1.23 | |
10 | Teplice | 30 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 36 | 1.20 | |
11 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 25 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 35 | 1.16 | |
12 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 30 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 30 | 1.00 | |
13 | Pardubice | 30 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 28 | 0.93 | |
14 | MFK Karvina | 30 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 52 | -22 | 25 | 0.83 | |
15 | Zlin | 30 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 61 | -25 | 25 | 0.83 | |
16 | Ceske Budejovice | 30 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 39 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 34 | 62 | -28 | 24 | 0.80 | |
Championship Group | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
1 | Sparta Prague | 33 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 17 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 76 | 29 | +47 | 83 | 2.51 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 32 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 67 | 23 | +44 | 76 | 2.37 | |
3 | Plzen | 32 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 74 | 35 | +39 | 68 | 2.12 | |
4 | Mlada Boleslav | 33 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 47 | 1.42 | |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 33 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 49 | 47 | +2 | 45 | 1.36 | |
6 | Slovacko | 33 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 44 | 48 | -4 | 44 | 1.33 | |
Relegation Group | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
1 | Bohemians 1905 | 32 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 36 | 1.12 | |
2 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 32 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 25 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 34 | 1.06 | |
3 | Pardubice | 32 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 44 | -10 | 34 | 1.06 | |
4 | Ceske Budejovice | 32 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 42 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 38 | 66 | -28 | 27 | 0.84 | |
5 | MFK Karvina | 32 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 34 | 57 | -23 | 26 | 0.81 | |
6 | Zlin | 32 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 38 | 65 | -27 | 26 | 0.81 | |
Qualifying Round | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
1 | Hradec Kralove | 32 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 43 | 1.34 | |
2 | Teplice | 32 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 42 | 1.31 | |
3 | Slovan Liberec | 32 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 47 | 50 | -3 | 40 | 1.25 | |
4 | Sigma Olomouc | 32 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 42 | 51 | -9 | 37 | 1.15 |
Regular Season | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 50 | 41 | 2.73 | dWDWdW |
2 | Slavia Prague | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 48 | 38 | 2.53 | WWWWDW |
3 | Plzen | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 52 | 32 | 2.13 | WLWWWW |
4 | Slovan Liberec | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 48 | 30 | 2.00 | WDWWdL |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 51 | 26 | 1.73 | LWWWLL |
6 | Hradec Kralove | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 40 | 25 | 1.67 | dWWWLW |
7 | Slovacko | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 41 | 22 | 1.47 | LLLLDL |
8 | Teplice | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 26 | 22 | 1.47 | DWDLDW |
9 | Sigma Olomouc | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 41 | 22 | 1.47 | dDLWLL |
10 | Banik Ostrava | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 40 | 20 | 1.33 | DLWDDL |
11 | Ceske Budejovice | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 45 | 20 | 1.33 | WDLWDW |
12 | Bohemians 1905 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 28 | 20 | 1.33 | LdWLWD |
13 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 42 | 19 | 1.27 | DLLdDW |
14 | Zlin | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 54 | 18 | 1.20 | WLDWDL |
15 | MFK Karvina | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 43 | 15 | 1.00 | LLWdDD |
16 | Pardubice | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 29 | 11 | 0.73 | LLDLWW |
Championship Group | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | Sparta Prague | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 12 | +29 | 53 | 45 | 2.65 | dWDWdW |
2 | Slavia Prague | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 12 | +29 | 53 | 41 | 2.56 | WWWWDW |
3 | Plzen | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 18 | +25 | 61 | 38 | 2.24 | WLWWWW |
4 | Mlada Boleslav | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 23 | +6 | 52 | 26 | 1.63 | LWWWLL |
5 | Slovacko | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 47 | 22 | 1.38 | LLLLDL |
6 | Banik Ostrava | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 41 | 20 | 1.25 | DLWDDL |
Relegation Group | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | Ceske Budejovice | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 48 | 23 | 1.44 | WDLWDW |
2 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 47 | 22 | 1.38 | DLLdDW |
3 | Bohemians 1905 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 30 | 21 | 1.31 | LdWLWD |
4 | Zlin | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 54 | 18 | 1.20 | WLDWDL |
5 | Pardubice | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 36 | 17 | 1.00 | LLDLWW |
6 | MFK Karvina | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 47 | 16 | 1.00 | LLWdDD |
Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | Slovan Liberec | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 51 | 30 | 1.88 | WDWWdL |
2 | Hradec Kralove | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 44 | 28 | 1.75 | dWWWLW |
3 | Teplice | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 28 | 25 | 1.56 | DWDLDW |
4 | Sigma Olomouc | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 45 | 22 | 1.38 | dDLWLL |
Regular Season | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 46 | 35 | 2.33 | WLWWWW |
2 | Slavia Prague | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 37 | 34 | 2.27 | WdWLWd |
3 | Plzen | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 48 | 30 | 2.00 | WWWWdD |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 47 | 25 | 1.67 | WWWLLL |
5 | Slovacko | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 38 | 19 | 1.27 | DLLDLW |
6 | Mlada Boleslav | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 45 | 18 | 1.20 | dDWDLW |
7 | Pardubice | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 42 | 17 | 1.13 | WLLWDL |
8 | Sigma Olomouc | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 44 | 15 | 1.00 | LWLLDL |
9 | Bohemians 1905 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 41 | 15 | 1.00 | DDDLDL |
10 | Teplice | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 45 | 14 | 0.93 | DLLWLW |
11 | Hradec Kralove | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 30 | 12 | 0.80 | dDLWdW |
12 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 38 | 11 | 0.73 | LDWLLD |
13 | Slovan Liberec | 15 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 44 | 10 | 0.67 | LLWLDL |
14 | MFK Karvina | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 39 | 10 | 0.67 | DLLDWL |
15 | Zlin | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 43 | 7 | 0.47 | LDLdLD |
16 | Ceske Budejovice | 15 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 39 | -27 | 51 | 4 | 0.27 | LLLDDL |
Championship Group | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | Sparta Prague | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 17 | +18 | 52 | 38 | 2.38 | WLWWWW |
2 | Slavia Prague | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 37 | 35 | 2.19 | WdWLWd |
3 | Plzen | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 48 | 30 | 2.00 | WWWWdD |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 55 | 25 | 1.47 | WWWLLL |
5 | Slovacko | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 45 | 22 | 1.29 | DLLDLW |
6 | Mlada Boleslav | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 49 | 21 | 1.24 | dDWDLW |
Relegation Group | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | Pardubice | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 42 | 17 | 1.13 | WLLWDL |
2 | Bohemians 1905 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 44 | 15 | 0.94 | DDDLDL |
3 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 40 | 12 | 0.75 | LDWLLD |
4 | MFK Karvina | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 44 | 10 | 0.63 | DLLDWL |
5 | Zlin | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 49 | 8 | 0.47 | LDLdLD |
6 | Ceske Budejovice | 16 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 42 | -28 | 56 | 4 | 0.25 | LLLDDL |
Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | Teplice | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 48 | 17 | 1.06 | DLLWLW |
2 | Sigma Olomouc | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 48 | 15 | 0.94 | LWLLDL |
3 | Hradec Kralove | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 34 | 15 | 0.94 | dDLWdW |
4 | Slovan Liberec | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 46 | 10 | 0.63 | LLWLDL |
Regular Season | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 70 | 26 | +44 | 96 | 76 | 2.53 | WWWWdW |
2 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 62 | 23 | +39 | 85 | 72 | 2.40 | WLDWWd |
3 | Plzen | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 67 | 33 | +34 | 100 | 62 | 2.06 | dWDWWW |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 87 | 45 | 1.50 | DLDLLL |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 96 | 44 | 1.46 | LWDLWL |
6 | Slovacko | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 79 | 41 | 1.36 | LDDLLW |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 92 | 40 | 1.33 | WLdDLL |
8 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 40 | 45 | -5 | 85 | 37 | 1.23 | LWDLLL |
9 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 38 | -6 | 70 | 37 | 1.23 | WWdLWW |
10 | Teplice | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 71 | 36 | 1.20 | LWDLWW |
11 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 69 | 35 | 1.16 | LLDWLD |
12 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 30 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 80 | 30 | 1.00 | LLdDWD |
13 | Pardubice | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 71 | 28 | 0.93 | DDLLWW |
14 | MFK Karvina | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 52 | -22 | 82 | 25 | 0.83 | dDDWLD |
15 | Zlin | 30 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 61 | -25 | 97 | 25 | 0.83 | WDdLLD |
16 | Ceske Budejovice | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 34 | 62 | -28 | 96 | 24 | 0.80 | DWDDWL |
Championship Group | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | Sparta Prague | 33 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 76 | 29 | +47 | 105 | 83 | 2.51 | WWWWdW |
2 | Slavia Prague | 32 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 67 | 23 | +44 | 90 | 76 | 2.37 | WLDWWd |
3 | Plzen | 32 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 74 | 35 | +39 | 109 | 68 | 2.12 | dWDWWW |
4 | Mlada Boleslav | 33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 101 | 47 | 1.42 | LWDLWL |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 49 | 47 | +2 | 96 | 45 | 1.36 | DLDLLL |
6 | Slovacko | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 44 | 48 | -4 | 92 | 44 | 1.33 | LDDLLW |
Relegation Group | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | Bohemians 1905 | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 31 | 43 | -12 | 74 | 36 | 1.12 | LLDWLD |
2 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 32 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 87 | 34 | 1.06 | LLdDWD |
3 | Pardubice | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 44 | -10 | 78 | 34 | 1.06 | DDLLWW |
4 | Ceske Budejovice | 32 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 38 | 66 | -28 | 104 | 27 | 0.84 | DWDDWL |
5 | MFK Karvina | 32 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 34 | 57 | -23 | 91 | 26 | 0.81 | dDDWLD |
6 | Zlin | 32 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 38 | 65 | -27 | 103 | 26 | 0.81 | WDdLLD |
Qualifying Round | ||||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
1 | Hradec Kralove | 32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 78 | 43 | 1.34 | WWdLWW |
2 | Teplice | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 76 | 42 | 1.31 | LWDLWW |
3 | Slovan Liberec | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 47 | 50 | -3 | 97 | 40 | 1.25 | WLdDLL |
4 | Sigma Olomouc | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 42 | 51 | -9 | 93 | 37 | 1.15 | LWDLLL |
1st Half | |||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 37 | 9 | 28 | 46 | 59 | 1.96 |
2 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 16 | 38 | 56 | |
3 | Plzen | 30 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 47 | 53 | |
4 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 42 | 44 | |
5 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 40 | 42 | |
6 | Pardubice | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 32 | 41 | |
7 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 37 | 40 | |
8 | Teplice | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 31 | 39 | |
9 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 35 | 38 | |
10 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 42 | 35 | |
11 | Slovacko | 30 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 40 | 34 | |
12 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 32 | 31 | |
13 | MFK Karvina | 30 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 39 | 31 | |
14 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 30 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 46 | 29 | |
15 | Zlin | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 42 | 28 | |
16 | Ceske Budejovice | 30 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 13 | 32 | -19 | 45 | 19 | |
2nd Half | |||||||||||
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | Pts | PPG |
1 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 12 | 23 | 47 | 66 | |
2 | Plzen | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 36 | 17 | 19 | 53 | 55 | |
3 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 50 | 54 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 52 | 43 | |
5 | Slovacko | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 39 | 41 | |
6 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 52 | 38 | |
7 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 30 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 34 | 37 | |
8 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 54 | 37 | |
9 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 43 | 36 | |
10 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 33 | 36 | |
11 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | 6 | 17 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 37 | 35 | |
12 | Teplice | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 40 | 35 | |
13 | Ceske Budejovice | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 51 | 33 | |
14 | Pardubice | 30 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 39 | 30 | |
15 | Zlin | 30 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 55 | 29 | |
16 | MFK Karvina | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 43 | 27 |
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
Pos | Team | P | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 27 | 32 | 3.1 | 70 | 21 |
2 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 30 | 36 | 2.8 | 70 | 21 |
3 | Plzen | 30 | 31 | 33 | 2.5 | 70 | 21 |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 25 | 35 | 2.9 | 73 | 17 |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | 23 | 28 | 2.8 | 70 | 21 |
6 | Slovacko | 30 | 24 | 34 | 2.6 | 76 | 16 |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 23 | 32 | 2.5 | 73 | 19 |
8 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | 28 | 40 | 2.9 | 69 | 21 |
9 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | 24 | 29 | 2.1 | 74 | 16 |
10 | Teplice | 30 | 27 | 35 | 2.7 | 71 | 19 |
11 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | 26 | 32 | 2.4 | 69 | 23 |
12 | FK Baumit Jablonec | 30 | 26 | 36 | 2.2 | 74 | 18 |
13 | Pardubice | 30 | 29 | 34 | 2.0 | 68 | 22 |
14 | MFK Karvina | 30 | 29 | 38 | 2.5 | 70 | 20 |
15 | Zlin | 30 | 25 | 36 | 2.5 | 70 | 20 |
16 | Ceske Budejovice | 30 | 30 | 43 | 2.4 | 78 | 14 |
- P - Games played this season
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
See: Form Table
Thread Title | Posts | Latest Post | |
---|---|---|---|
Club Statement - Pettit named new Chairman | 13 | Southwark Mariner | 15/05 01:49 |
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread | 487 | trickeymickey | 14/05 23:50 |
Sad times.. | 14 | Yossarian | 14/05 23:45 |
New kit | 74 | Abdul19 | 14/05 22:17 |
BP Watch | 29 | Limerick Mariner | 14/05 19:31 |
Ex-GTFC players thread | 4,346 | Youngy | 14/05 18:55 |
Torquay United | 5 | forza ivano | 14/05 18:01 |
Man Utd v Arsenal | 11 | promotion plaice | 14/05 17:46 |
Leeds Marathon 2024, | 6 | Civvy at last | 14/05 16:03 |
Football Twit of the Week 🎖 | 10 | RonMariner | 14/05 13:45 |