The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

2026-2027 Europa Conference League Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Europa Conference League Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Panathinaikos81.81.50.00.054466.95.17.03.16.36.013.39.16.18.012.112.6
2FC Lugano81.81.10.10.154475.35.06.04.17.06.313.010.45.49.614.811.0
3Brann81.32.30.20.234336.02.04.72.82.34.27.07.02.23.78.87.8
4Trabzonspor22.53.00.50.058426.05.06.54.56.06.012.510.54.03.512.014.0
5Twente61.82.00.00.365357.52.28.33.37.74.216.07.55.311.212.511.8
6Monaco41.52.00.00.054474.08.06.04.33.55.59.59.83.010.813.311.8
7Sint Truidense VV21.50.50.00.058425.53.06.02.59.55.515.58.011.50.017.011.5
8Hajduk Split61.81.50.20.049515.04.05.54.06.83.512.37.54.36.318.213.8
9Brighton40.81.50.00.074269.31.86.81.512.53.019.34.52.50.013.86.8
10FC Copenhagen81.31.40.10.145555.35.46.33.13.96.510.19.63.89.613.011.6
11CS Uni Craiova22.51.00.00.040615.03.55.54.07.03.012.57.07.57.011.516.5
12Mjallby AIF23.03.00.00.050506.52.56.01.08.56.014.57.011.53.012.013.5
13Ajax81.12.00.00.064368.53.49.13.98.13.417.37.35.34.69.411.5
14Borac Banja Luka82.11.60.00.132433.34.35.13.34.04.59.17.84.112.111.612.9
15Atalanta40.82.30.00.054465.84.53.84.86.04.09.88.812.512.011.011.3
16Braga81.01.50.00.041344.02.03.51.53.32.66.84.111.03.19.610.3
17Gent81.11.50.00.138384.52.62.82.64.83.17.55.811.69.97.67.0
18Freiburg40.82.50.00.561407.02.57.32.88.32.815.55.56.53.011.813.0
19Nordsjaelland81.93.00.10.158425.83.56.14.66.05.612.110.35.314.815.012.8
20Egnatia22.50.50.00.559413.05.56.03.55.05.511.09.011.09.013.012.5
21Riga FC81.11.80.10.043334.92.94.02.15.42.99.45.05.65.08.68.3
22Red Star Belgrade23.02.00.50.059423.55.55.03.58.55.013.58.56.53.010.011.0
23CSKA Sofia23.53.00.00.549527.03.06.05.57.52.513.58.010.03.513.512.5
24FK Baumit Jablonec101.61.00.00.332432.33.52.83.33.35.66.08.93.32.38.812.0
25FC Midtjylland61.52.20.00.056446.23.55.83.84.84.710.78.55.310.515.212.7
26AGF Aarhus21.53.00.50.041593.57.51.55.53.59.05.014.53.514.513.012.0
27Pafos FC62.52.50.00.048534.53.85.04.06.06.311.010.35.04.315.016.3
28Hearts43.03.00.30.339624.37.84.85.06.86.011.511.09.36.013.815.8
29Iberia 199922.52.00.00.043571.05.51.05.04.012.05.017.03.013.012.019.5
30Getafe42.82.80.30.055466.83.35.04.07.05.312.09.37.04.812.815.8
31Kairat Almaty22.51.00.00.040614.03.03.07.06.54.59.511.59.57.514.511.5
32Thun21.51.50.50.041601.54.52.04.54.08.56.013.00.013.021.011.0
33Lincoln Red Imps42.02.80.50.547533.39.84.06.53.55.37.511.87.57.311.014.3
34KuPS Kuopio41.82.00.00.054464.35.04.37.04.56.08.813.010.57.514.311.8
35Inter Club d'Escaldes62.72.50.00.051504.24.34.55.06.53.811.08.88.77.717.39.8
36Zalgiris81.10.30.00.018331.03.61.04.01.45.52.49.51.33.05.68.5
2026-2027 Europa Conference League (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Panathinaikos40.81.80.00.056448.34.37.32.36.04.313.36.57.64.311.812.8
2FC Lugano41.01.50.30.356446.83.35.82.59.86.015.58.57.811.313.810.0
3Brann41.32.30.30.326419.71.06.33.01.32.37.75.32.93.28.010.0
4Trabzonspor13.03.00.00.061396.01.05.01.04.06.09.07.04.5N/A12.015.0
5Twente32.31.70.30.366346.03.07.02.77.33.014.35.76.117.010.311.3
6Monaco21.51.50.00.058435.56.56.53.03.03.59.56.52.713.013.010.5
7Sint Truidense VV11.00.00.00.058424.00.05.01.011.03.016.04.08.0N/A24.011.0
8Hajduk Split32.00.70.00.055456.05.05.73.36.03.011.76.34.46.317.311.0
9Brighton20.01.00.00.0782210.00.08.50.512.52.021.02.55.3N/A12.07.0
10FC Copenhagen41.31.30.00.044565.05.37.02.34.35.311.37.53.210.011.813.5
11CS Uni Craiova14.01.00.00.043574.04.04.03.06.06.010.09.010.09.014.013.0
12Mjallby AIF13.01.00.00.044566.03.07.01.04.07.011.08.05.5N/A9.014.0
13Ajax40.81.80.00.065368.83.311.02.510.52.521.55.06.14.08.39.3
14Borac Banja Luka42.02.30.30.332435.02.37.51.35.03.512.54.85.619.011.012.0
15Atalanta20.51.00.00.063374.01.55.04.55.52.010.56.57.013.011.512.5
16Braga41.01.00.00.046295.02.04.50.84.52.89.03.54.0N/A8.09.8
17Gent41.01.80.00.038376.01.82.81.35.51.58.32.816.511.07.36.8
18Freiburg20.52.00.50.565356.01.010.01.59.53.019.54.55.63.012.512.5
19Nordsjaelland42.03.30.00.057434.82.38.54.36.04.814.59.04.118.016.514.0
20Egnatia11.00.00.00.052482.06.05.05.05.06.010.011.010.011.012.014.0
21Riga FC41.32.30.00.045314.81.04.81.85.51.810.33.54.63.59.010.8
22Red Star Belgrade12.02.00.00.058424.06.05.02.06.03.011.05.05.52.59.013.0
23CSKA Sofia13.01.00.00.0505012.01.05.05.09.02.014.07.014.03.513.012.0
24FK Baumit Jablonec51.50.50.00.032432.34.03.51.54.06.07.57.54.3N/A8.011.0
25FC Midtjylland31.72.00.00.056445.34.75.74.04.75.010.39.06.29.016.012.7
26AGF Aarhus11.04.00.00.034665.04.02.07.05.05.07.012.07.012.011.014.0
27Pafos FC34.03.00.00.051507.53.05.52.57.57.013.09.54.34.818.519.0
28Hearts22.03.00.00.042595.06.05.54.58.01.513.56.09.04.011.015.5
29Iberia 199915.03.00.00.044562.07.01.05.05.013.06.018.06.018.013.015.0
30Getafe22.53.00.00.061408.02.56.54.010.03.516.57.56.62.510.519.0
31Kairat Almaty12.02.00.00.043575.04.02.06.08.03.010.09.010.01.813.015.0
32Thun12.02.00.00.054462.03.04.04.05.06.09.010.0N/A10.023.016.0
33Lincoln Red Imps21.03.00.00.036652.07.52.57.02.56.05.013.010.04.39.016.5
34KuPS Kuopio22.03.00.00.053476.04.06.05.04.55.510.510.57.05.313.511.0
35Inter Club d'Escaldes32.31.70.00.058425.74.36.04.77.04.013.08.713.08.716.39.3
36Zalgiris42.00.50.00.020300.82.31.84.02.04.83.88.81.32.96.59.5
2026-2027 Europa Conference League (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Panathinaikos42.81.30.00.052485.56.06.84.06.57.813.311.84.811.812.512.5
2FC Lugano42.50.80.00.051493.86.86.35.84.36.510.512.33.28.215.812.0
3Brann41.32.30.00.041252.33.03.02.73.36.06.38.71.74.39.75.7
4Trabzonspor12.03.00.00.055456.09.08.08.08.06.016.014.04.07.012.013.0
5Twente31.32.30.30.364369.01.39.74.08.05.317.79.34.85.614.712.3
6Monaco21.52.50.00.050512.59.55.55.54.07.59.513.03.88.713.513.0
7Sint Truidense VV12.01.00.00.058427.06.07.04.08.08.015.012.015.0N/A10.012.0
8Hajduk Split31.72.30.00.043574.03.05.34.77.74.013.08.74.36.519.016.7
9Brighton21.52.00.00.070318.53.55.02.512.54.017.56.5N/AN/A15.56.5
10FC Copenhagen41.31.50.30.345555.55.55.54.03.57.89.011.84.59.414.39.8
11CS Uni Craiova11.01.00.00.036646.03.07.05.08.00.015.05.05.05.09.020.0
12Mjallby AIF13.05.00.00.056447.02.05.01.013.05.018.06.018.06.015.013.0
13Ajax41.52.30.00.064368.33.57.35.35.84.313.09.54.75.410.513.8
14Borac Banja Luka42.31.00.00.032441.56.32.85.33.05.55.810.82.95.412.313.8
15Atalanta21.03.50.00.045567.57.52.55.06.56.09.011.018.011.010.510.0
16Braga41.02.00.00.037383.02.02.52.32.02.54.54.818.06.311.310.8
17Gent41.31.30.30.337383.03.52.84.04.04.86.88.86.88.88.07.3
18Freiburg21.03.00.50.556448.04.04.54.07.02.511.56.57.73.311.013.5
19Nordsjaelland41.82.80.30.359416.84.83.85.06.06.59.811.56.511.513.511.5
20Egnatia14.01.01.01.066344.05.07.02.05.05.012.07.012.07.014.011.0
21Riga FC41.01.30.00.041355.04.83.32.55.34.08.56.56.86.58.35.8
22Red Star Belgrade14.02.00.00.059413.05.05.05.011.07.016.012.08.04.011.09.0
23CSKA Sofia14.05.01.01.047532.05.07.06.06.03.013.09.06.54.514.013.0
24FK Baumit Jablonec51.81.50.50.531442.33.02.05.02.55.34.510.32.34.69.513.0
25FC Midtjylland31.32.30.00.056447.02.36.03.75.04.311.08.04.712.014.312.7
26AGF Aarhus12.02.00.00.048522.011.01.04.02.013.03.017.0N/A17.015.010.0
27Pafos FC31.02.00.00.045561.54.54.55.54.55.59.011.06.04.411.513.5
28Hearts24.03.00.50.536653.59.54.05.55.510.59.516.09.58.016.516.0
29Iberia 199910.01.00.00.042580.04.01.05.03.011.04.016.0N/A8.011.024.0
30Getafe23.02.50.00.049525.54.03.54.04.07.07.511.07.57.315.012.5
31Kairat Almaty13.00.00.00.036643.02.04.08.05.06.09.014.09.014.016.08.0
32Thun11.01.00.00.027731.06.00.05.03.011.03.016.0N/A16.019.06.0
33Lincoln Red Imps23.02.51.01.059424.512.05.56.04.54.510.010.55.010.513.012.0
34KuPS Kuopio21.51.00.00.055452.56.02.59.04.56.57.015.514.010.315.012.5
35Inter Club d'Escaldes33.03.30.00.043572.74.33.05.36.03.79.09.04.56.818.310.3
36Zalgiris40.30.00.00.015351.35.00.34.00.86.31.010.31.33.44.87.5
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Lukeos Seat Count606grimps29/10 03:45
Carlisle 6grimps29/10 03:42
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot29/10 03:30
Prediction Thread York H 26/2721BeijingMariner29/10 00:47
Scunthorpe.5,255Marinerz9329/10 00:30
Ex-GTFC players thread5,267Captaincod28/10 22:18
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 63Mappers28/10 21:06
Transition from optimism to pessimism86HerveJosse28/10 20:21
Three at the back43toontown28/10 19:27
Fleetwood v Arsenal42ska face28/10 18:54

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories