The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

2026 MLS Extended Standings

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 MLS Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Vancouver302.02.10.10.156445.93.25.83.36.23.411.96.75.66.414.212.9
2Nashville Sc301.71.40.00.054465.03.95.33.54.34.39.67.85.110.111.99.9
3Inter Miami302.61.90.10.155424.93.76.04.54.94.910.99.44.45.513.012.0
4St. Louis City302.02.00.10.153475.44.84.93.94.74.49.68.35.36.014.011.7
5New England291.71.70.00.150504.75.94.95.34.44.19.39.35.67.19.512.6
6FC Dallas302.22.00.00.142584.36.14.74.94.34.08.98.94.85.713.010.4
7Chicago302.11.80.10.152484.54.85.24.44.54.59.68.85.56.012.710.7
8San Jose302.11.60.00.147495.94.44.84.54.44.49.28.95.36.511.912.8
9Charlotte FC292.12.30.10.147534.76.14.85.94.16.68.912.54.98.210.111.4
10Houston301.92.40.20.248524.24.84.43.95.04.19.48.16.86.510.013.2
11Los Angeles FC311.72.10.00.246546.05.24.84.05.05.29.89.26.58.810.811.1
12Philadelphia302.32.40.10.147536.03.45.43.67.03.512.47.16.24.715.612.0
13Seattle301.61.40.00.051495.46.15.15.04.75.19.910.17.88.410.19.4
14Orlando302.22.10.10.050504.06.65.06.54.36.19.212.64.76.310.612.9
15NY Red Bulls302.01.80.10.153475.85.04.95.55.14.710.010.27.85.412.610.6
16LA Galaxy312.12.40.20.148525.04.05.35.04.05.59.310.56.76.610.512.9
17Cincinnati302.01.70.20.047464.64.55.45.15.14.810.510.05.34.310.410.5
18Colorado302.52.20.20.255455.03.94.34.04.54.48.88.46.56.414.613.8
19Toronto FC301.82.00.10.145554.75.94.55.34.54.69.09.86.65.411.312.7
20Real Salt Lake302.32.10.00.049514.75.95.44.35.25.210.69.57.16.011.911.4
21Columbus301.72.10.00.154435.33.44.54.54.94.29.48.86.16.010.210.4
22Portland301.62.10.10.150504.65.64.46.05.34.99.710.95.95.89.813.2
23New York City301.72.70.00.154464.04.74.64.73.94.38.69.06.16.611.513.2
24San Diego302.02.20.30.160404.94.24.65.64.24.98.810.55.35.610.813.7
25Minnesota United301.91.70.00.146545.24.94.95.05.94.410.89.47.25.412.311.2
26D.C. United301.91.90.10.137604.85.34.25.35.25.29.410.57.66.112.710.7
27Atlanta United302.21.70.00.051494.95.14.04.15.15.39.29.47.55.711.49.9
28Austin FC301.72.00.10.049514.46.04.16.34.16.18.212.46.46.610.312.6
29Montreal302.11.90.10.148524.94.74.64.94.84.99.49.87.85.212.711.8
30Sporting KC301.71.70.10.045554.15.84.26.03.55.47.711.46.74.612.311.1
2026 MLS (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Vancouver151.31.90.10.156446.93.66.53.16.72.613.25.75.76.114.913.0
2Nashville Sc151.41.20.10.156445.83.66.63.54.03.710.67.13.58.911.99.9
3Inter Miami152.31.30.00.054395.72.97.14.35.74.912.79.24.75.312.810.3
4St. Louis City151.92.10.10.155455.73.95.53.14.93.910.37.04.65.514.010.5
5New England151.71.70.10.151495.15.74.74.83.54.38.19.14.58.69.413.6
6FC Dallas141.92.10.10.144564.55.44.44.44.43.88.78.24.75.812.59.7
7Chicago152.01.70.10.151494.94.35.33.84.94.110.27.95.56.312.710.5
8San Jose152.21.70.10.151497.53.56.24.25.73.411.97.66.85.012.914.2
9Charlotte FC142.42.40.10.149516.15.45.64.54.65.610.210.15.18.810.513.0
10Houston151.82.50.30.347534.54.43.73.74.73.68.47.36.67.99.513.1
11Los Angeles FC151.72.00.20.246546.64.75.53.65.54.911.08.55.79.812.011.2
12Philadelphia151.92.30.20.249516.92.55.62.77.53.313.15.97.35.615.111.5
13Seattle151.51.70.00.052485.95.65.74.95.34.810.99.76.86.99.210.3
14Orlando152.11.90.00.050503.76.35.35.54.75.89.911.35.08.511.112.1
15NY Red Bulls151.82.10.10.152485.54.25.14.95.14.410.19.36.94.812.311.1
16LA Galaxy162.32.70.00.048525.13.45.84.94.05.69.810.47.18.410.813.6
17Cincinnati151.92.00.00.047404.93.95.84.65.74.111.58.74.84.510.410.6
18Colorado152.12.50.40.459416.12.95.73.36.14.111.87.36.37.313.312.6
19Toronto FC161.92.20.20.245555.65.85.35.35.13.910.49.34.94.611.912.7
20Real Salt Lake151.81.90.00.051494.95.46.94.35.65.212.59.56.76.811.710.7
21Columbus151.92.40.20.256445.13.04.94.05.34.510.18.56.97.510.310.9
22Portland151.72.40.10.150504.55.14.74.55.24.69.99.14.85.510.113.9
23New York City151.32.80.10.156445.13.95.24.14.74.39.98.45.55.710.913.1
24San Diego152.02.10.10.160405.74.05.64.84.44.310.09.14.35.111.613.5
25Minnesota United152.11.70.00.047535.04.54.94.16.84.511.78.59.26.411.810.9
26D.C. United151.92.60.10.140605.35.65.15.15.35.710.410.97.86.313.510.9
27Atlanta United152.21.40.10.152484.94.74.14.45.14.49.38.86.64.610.49.5
28Austin FC151.92.20.10.153475.55.14.74.74.64.59.39.16.76.510.013.3
29Montreal152.11.90.10.150506.34.24.83.35.35.410.18.77.96.212.911.3
30Sporting KC151.72.30.00.044564.35.14.86.13.24.98.010.95.55.111.911.4
2026 MLS (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Vancouver152.72.30.10.155455.02.95.03.55.74.110.77.65.76.713.412.7
2Nashville Sc152.01.70.00.052484.24.23.93.54.74.98.68.46.811.511.89.8
3St. Louis City152.11.80.10.150505.05.74.34.84.54.88.89.66.06.514.012.9
4Inter Miami152.82.40.10.156444.14.54.94.64.24.99.19.54.35.713.113.7
5FC Dallas162.51.90.10.141594.26.74.95.44.24.19.19.55.05.613.410.9
6New England141.61.60.10.149514.36.25.15.85.53.810.69.66.75.69.611.5
7San Jose151.91.50.10.143504.35.33.54.93.15.46.510.33.88.110.911.4
8Chicago152.31.90.10.152484.15.35.14.94.04.89.19.75.75.812.610.9
9Charlotte FC151.72.20.10.145553.46.83.97.33.77.57.614.84.87.79.710.0
10Houston152.12.30.10.149514.05.15.04.15.34.710.38.87.05.310.513.2
11Philadelphia152.82.50.10.146545.04.45.14.66.63.711.78.35.23.916.112.5
12Los Angeles FC161.82.10.10.147535.55.84.24.44.45.48.69.87.37.99.811.0
13Seattle151.71.10.00.051494.96.74.65.14.25.58.810.58.89.911.18.6
14Orlando152.32.20.00.050504.26.94.77.53.96.38.513.94.64.210.013.7
15NY Red Bulls152.31.50.10.153476.25.84.76.15.15.09.911.18.76.113.010.1
16LA Galaxy151.82.10.20.248525.04.64.85.13.95.48.710.56.24.910.112.1
17Cincinnati152.11.30.00.048524.35.25.05.74.45.59.411.25.94.110.510.4
18Colorado152.81.90.10.152483.95.02.94.72.94.75.99.46.85.415.915.0
19Real Salt Lake152.72.30.10.147534.56.33.84.34.85.18.69.57.65.312.212.2
20Toronto FC141.71.70.00.044563.76.03.55.23.95.37.410.58.66.410.612.7
21Columbus151.51.70.00.052415.43.94.15.14.63.98.79.05.44.510.210.0
22Portland151.51.90.10.151494.76.14.27.45.35.39.512.77.26.19.512.5
23San Diego151.92.30.10.161394.14.43.56.44.05.57.511.96.36.110.113.9
24New York City152.02.70.20.252482.85.54.15.43.14.37.29.76.87.612.113.3
25D.C. United151.91.10.00.035594.34.93.35.45.14.78.510.17.56.011.810.5
26Minnesota United151.71.70.10.145555.35.24.95.95.04.39.910.25.34.412.811.5
27Austin FC151.61.90.00.045553.36.93.47.93.77.87.115.76.26.710.611.9
28Atlanta United152.12.10.00.050505.05.53.93.85.16.29.110.08.56.812.310.4
29Montreal152.11.90.10.147533.55.34.46.44.44.48.810.87.84.212.512.3
30Sporting KC151.71.10.10.146543.96.53.65.93.95.97.511.98.04.112.710.9
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just Back Rochdale A50Bigwinn197521/10 11:18
Lukeos Seat Count5761mickylyons21/10 11:12
Have boots, will travel14sam gy21/10 11:11
FA Cup 54TownSNAFU521/10 10:41
Match Thread Rochdale A 26/27281Mappers21/10 09:22
Transition from optimism to pessimism501mickylyons21/10 07:08
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot21/10 04:30
REFEREE WATCH 26/2768HerveJosse20/10 22:54
List of GTFC international players53HerveJosse20/10 22:28
Edon Pruti42Mappers20/10 17:54

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories