The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

hu flag

2026-2027 Hungarian League Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Hungarian League Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Gyori ETO112.12.60.00.146453.06.23.74.95.37.59.012.45.211.49.715.3
2Puskas Academia112.61.60.30.042494.54.94.14.54.36.58.410.95.614.514.510.5
3Ferencvaros101.52.00.00.053375.22.85.43.26.63.812.07.06.76.814.013.9
4Paksi FC112.01.80.00.153476.83.96.14.77.15.113.29.86.55.612.513.0
5Debrecen112.52.30.10.248437.14.35.44.96.25.011.59.97.16.811.810.8
6Vasas111.81.50.10.231322.82.82.53.24.13.26.66.44.04.59.28.5
7Ujpest111.52.30.00.143393.53.75.13.55.95.511.09.16.96.410.912.8
8Kisvarda FC111.51.30.10.239524.06.22.94.55.06.77.911.38.19.513.010.4
9MTK Budapest111.41.90.20.141413.34.54.24.84.36.48.511.25.65.99.310.5
10Nyiregyhaza111.81.50.10.029262.92.62.62.63.32.85.95.55.33.69.18.2
11Honved102.11.70.10.043473.64.94.24.15.26.49.410.57.16.112.511.7
12Zalaegerszegi TE111.82.20.00.042493.53.33.54.55.03.28.57.727.94.710.210.9
2026-2027 Hungarian League (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Gyori ETO61.53.00.00.041423.24.83.55.54.06.37.511.84.111.810.515.0
2Puskas Academia51.82.00.00.048525.05.64.25.44.45.68.611.05.46.113.813.8
3Ferencvaros42.01.30.00.044314.02.35.31.85.33.310.55.05.36.711.510.8
4Paksi FC62.31.30.20.252486.33.07.55.28.84.816.310.07.06.013.812.0
5Debrecen62.52.70.20.245387.23.35.83.86.23.712.07.58.05.011.210.0
6Vasas61.71.70.20.232353.73.52.52.84.23.36.76.23.64.69.59.3
7Ujpest51.82.40.20.242383.83.85.63.06.06.211.69.25.87.79.810.4
8Kisvarda FC61.71.20.20.244565.76.82.74.56.87.79.512.211.49.114.211.2
9MTK Budapest61.01.80.00.046384.22.35.33.85.55.310.89.26.56.98.311.0
10Nyiregyhaza52.21.60.00.031293.02.82.82.45.63.28.45.67.05.610.410.0
11Honved51.01.80.00.036442.45.23.03.44.64.67.68.06.35.09.010.4
12Zalaegerszegi TE52.42.80.00.045553.04.25.03.64.23.29.26.83.86.812.014.8
2026-2027 Hungarian League (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Gyori ETO52.82.20.20.251492.87.84.04.26.88.810.813.06.810.88.815.6
2Puskas Academia63.31.30.00.037474.04.34.03.74.27.28.210.86.121.715.07.8
3Ferencvaros61.22.50.00.059416.03.25.54.27.54.213.08.37.87.115.716.0
4Paksi FC51.62.40.00.054467.45.04.44.25.05.49.49.65.95.311.014.2
5Debrecen52.41.80.20.251497.05.44.86.26.26.611.012.86.19.112.611.8
6Vasas52.01.20.20.231291.82.02.63.64.03.06.66.64.74.78.87.6
7Ujpest61.32.20.00.044403.33.74.74.05.85.010.59.07.95.411.814.8
8Kisvarda FC51.41.40.20.233472.05.43.24.62.85.66.010.24.310.211.69.4
9MTK Budapest51.82.00.20.235452.27.02.86.02.87.65.613.64.74.910.410.0
10Nyiregyhaza61.51.50.00.027232.82.52.52.81.32.53.85.33.82.08.06.7
11Honved53.21.60.00.050504.84.65.44.85.88.211.213.08.07.216.013.0
12Zalaegerszegi TE61.31.70.00.040433.82.52.35.35.73.28.08.548.03.08.77.7
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Lukeos Seat Count606grimps29/10 03:45
Carlisle 6grimps29/10 03:42
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot29/10 03:30
Prediction Thread York H 26/2721BeijingMariner29/10 00:47
Scunthorpe.5,255Marinerz9329/10 00:30
Ex-GTFC players thread5,267Captaincod28/10 22:18
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 63Mappers28/10 21:06
Transition from optimism to pessimism86HerveJosse28/10 20:21
Three at the back43toontown28/10 19:27
Fleetwood v Arsenal42ska face28/10 18:54

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories