The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ch flag

2026-2027 Swiss Super League Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Swiss Super League Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Lugano112.31.80.10.256445.64.26.14.16.85.112.99.24.111.912.311.8
2Young Boys112.02.30.20.051496.03.57.74.66.05.113.79.74.26.313.211.2
3FC Sion111.52.40.20.255455.64.85.54.26.65.512.19.65.56.59.414.8
4FC Zurich112.41.70.00.247534.25.54.35.45.56.09.711.45.55.513.112.6
5Servette FC112.51.90.00.250536.16.45.13.46.35.511.48.98.07.111.415.5
6St Gallen111.82.50.00.249517.04.86.34.77.15.113.49.88.55.214.813.9
7Basel111.92.60.10.052484.15.93.54.85.47.58.812.36.06.613.014.8
8FC Luzern112.52.60.20.046545.75.75.36.57.16.812.413.37.86.012.610.5
9Thun112.41.70.20.148525.75.24.46.06.77.111.113.18.94.716.112.1
10FC Vaduz112.32.10.10.057464.06.45.06.36.57.011.513.35.96.211.412.9
11Grasshopper Club112.32.60.10.144565.06.34.45.56.46.510.712.09.45.013.111.8
12Lausanne Sports113.12.50.10.149514.85.23.05.04.47.57.412.515.09.815.714.1
2026-2027 Swiss Super League (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Lugano62.02.00.20.258436.54.56.83.36.36.713.210.04.415.011.511.5
2Young Boys61.72.70.00.052487.83.77.54.77.75.215.29.84.84.913.511.0
3FC Sion61.22.20.20.254466.54.55.23.36.85.712.09.06.07.78.516.0
4FC Zurich61.82.30.20.245554.25.55.25.55.35.710.511.24.86.110.312.0
5Servette FC62.72.00.30.356497.34.36.23.37.84.314.07.710.57.711.815.0
6St Gallen52.03.20.00.054466.45.06.64.67.63.414.28.08.94.012.417.0
7Basel62.02.80.00.053473.85.73.34.54.87.38.211.87.06.513.715.2
8FC Luzern52.62.60.00.049516.64.66.65.08.46.415.011.46.86.312.812.0
9Thun52.22.20.00.054466.63.83.86.88.05.811.812.614.84.516.013.6
10FC Vaduz51.42.40.00.056444.06.66.44.08.45.014.89.05.35.611.015.8
11Grasshopper Club51.83.00.00.044564.46.44.85.85.47.010.212.87.34.913.09.8
12Lausanne Sports52.43.00.20.251495.43.63.44.44.46.07.810.47.84.715.614.2
2026-2027 Swiss Super League (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Lugano52.61.60.20.255454.63.85.25.07.43.212.68.23.98.213.212.2
2Young Boys52.41.80.00.050503.83.48.04.64.05.012.09.63.88.012.811.4
3FC Sion52.02.60.20.255454.65.25.85.26.45.212.210.45.15.210.413.4
4FC Zurich53.01.00.20.249514.25.63.25.25.66.48.811.66.34.816.413.4
5Servette FC52.41.80.00.042584.68.83.83.44.47.08.210.45.16.510.816.0
6St Gallen61.72.00.30.344567.54.76.04.86.76.512.711.38.46.216.811.3
7Basel51.82.40.00.051494.46.23.65.26.07.69.612.84.87.112.214.4
8FC Luzern62.32.70.00.043575.06.74.27.76.07.210.214.88.75.912.59.2
9Thun62.51.30.20.242585.06.34.85.35.78.210.513.54.25.116.210.8
10FC Vaduz63.01.80.00.057484.06.23.88.24.88.78.716.86.56.711.710.5
11Grasshopper Club62.72.30.20.245565.56.24.05.27.26.211.211.311.25.213.213.5
12Lausanne Sports63.72.20.00.048534.36.52.75.54.38.77.014.221.014.215.814.0
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Carlisle 5Maringer29/10 00:58
Prediction Thread York H 26/2721BeijingMariner29/10 00:47
Scunthorpe.5,255Marinerz9329/10 00:30
Ex-GTFC players thread5,267Captaincod28/10 22:18
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 63Mappers28/10 21:06
Lukeos Seat Count605Captaincod28/10 20:36
Transition from optimism to pessimism86HerveJosse28/10 20:21
Three at the back43toontown28/10 19:27
Fleetwood v Arsenal42ska face28/10 18:54
Barnet v York28Poojah28/10 16:42

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories