The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

dk flag

2026-2027 Danish Superliga Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Danish Superliga Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Midtjylland121.61.70.20.150505.34.15.13.46.25.311.38.85.58.312.616.8
2FC Copenhagen121.61.50.00.153474.83.35.53.16.44.811.97.85.68.011.211.1
3Viborg121.32.10.00.048524.86.04.24.16.85.810.99.97.39.912.612.9
4Nordsjaelland122.31.90.00.057436.13.35.34.76.45.311.710.07.818.011.411.7
5Brondby121.92.20.10.054466.54.44.24.66.35.310.49.95.95.912.211.9
6AC Horsens122.31.80.00.248523.06.45.24.74.46.49.611.15.06.816.79.8
7OB Odense122.21.30.00.250505.76.13.94.36.46.410.310.811.39.313.49.8
8AGF Aarhus121.62.30.00.155456.54.14.14.67.16.011.210.67.86.810.915.3
9Silkeborg121.51.80.10.248523.86.34.34.83.74.57.99.35.95.68.613.0
10Randers Freja121.61.20.30.044564.37.23.55.33.96.37.411.67.47.711.011.8
11Lyngby BK122.02.40.10.050504.94.84.75.15.35.19.910.27.04.515.114.0
12SonderjyskE121.71.30.20.143575.04.74.45.75.87.210.212.88.75.313.911.6
2026-2027 Danish Superliga (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Midtjylland61.21.70.20.250506.22.85.73.07.53.813.26.85.65.911.317.3
2FC Copenhagen61.31.80.20.255456.02.57.22.87.85.315.08.27.59.810.012.3
3Viborg61.01.80.00.047534.26.54.03.77.55.011.58.75.88.712.813.7
4Nordsjaelland52.41.60.00.054466.83.45.82.66.84.212.66.89.034.010.29.6
5Brondby61.82.80.00.055457.33.74.34.36.85.011.29.35.66.29.813.3
6AC Horsens72.31.90.10.149513.06.75.04.74.46.99.411.65.58.116.310.0
7OB Odense51.61.00.20.257436.65.03.84.67.63.411.48.011.44.412.210.6
8AGF Aarhus61.33.00.00.058429.04.24.24.28.75.712.89.87.77.411.514.5
9Silkeborg61.71.80.20.250504.75.25.04.74.24.39.29.06.96.08.813.5
10Randers Freja71.30.90.00.047533.76.93.05.43.76.06.711.46.76.210.111.6
11Lyngby BK62.33.20.00.049524.24.54.35.06.35.010.710.08.05.016.514.8
12SonderjyskE61.81.30.20.242585.03.54.86.05.26.010.012.05.05.516.310.8
2026-2027 Danish Superliga (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Midtjylland62.01.70.00.050504.35.34.53.84.86.89.310.75.610.713.816.2
2FC Copenhagen61.81.20.00.052483.74.23.83.35.04.28.87.53.86.412.39.8
3Viborg61.52.30.00.050505.35.54.34.56.06.710.311.28.911.212.312.2
4Nordsjaelland72.12.10.00.058425.63.34.96.16.16.111.012.37.06.612.313.1
5Brondby62.01.50.00.052485.75.24.04.85.75.79.710.56.45.714.510.5
6AC Horsens52.41.60.20.246543.06.05.44.64.45.89.810.44.55.217.29.4
7OB Odense72.61.60.10.146545.06.94.04.15.68.69.612.711.212.714.39.1
8AGF Aarhus61.81.70.20.251494.04.04.05.05.56.39.511.38.16.210.316.2
9Silkeborg61.31.70.20.246543.07.33.54.83.24.76.79.55.05.28.312.5
10Randers Freja52.01.60.00.040605.07.64.25.04.26.88.411.88.49.812.212.0
11Lyngby BK61.71.70.00.051495.75.05.05.24.25.29.210.36.14.113.713.2
12SonderjyskE61.51.30.00.044565.05.84.05.36.38.310.313.712.45.111.512.3
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Lukeos Seat Count615HerveJosse29/10 13:22
Scunthorpe.5,260LondonMariner4329/10 11:49
Three at the back44rancido29/10 08:38
Prediction Thread York H 26/2722Swanny29/10 07:08
Carlisle 6grimps29/10 03:42
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot29/10 03:30
Ex-GTFC players thread5,267Captaincod28/10 22:18
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 63Mappers28/10 21:06
Transition from optimism to pessimism86HerveJosse28/10 20:21
Fleetwood v Arsenal42ska face28/10 18:54

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories