The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

A. González in 2026

Full name Armando González Alba
Age 22
Nationality Mexico
Club Olympiacos
Position Attacker
Height 177 cm (5' 10")
Weight 64 kg (141 lbs)
Currently Injured No

A. González 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Mexico World Cup 20260101414.06.30
GuadalajaraLeagues Cup21216454.76.30
Mexico International Friendlies54538142.36.57
Olympiacos Greek Super League14115831.66.35
Guadalajara Mexican Liga MX21119565.06.33
Olympiacos Europa League12111337.77.14
Totals 1113101,02542.76.52
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Mexico World Cup 20260000N/A011000
GuadalajaraLeagues Cup0011N/A135800
Mexico International Friendlies116511355742
Olympiacos Greek Super League0023N/A122900
Guadalajara Mexican Liga MX0044N/A039641
Olympiacos Europa League20412.5018831
Totals 31171410.351704914
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Mexico World Cup 2026000011
GuadalajaraLeagues Cup1014105
Mexico International Friendlies1008213
Olympiacos Greek Super League1003187
Guadalajara Mexican Liga MX0007134
Olympiacos Europa League000591
Totals 301277221

The total yellow and red cards received by A. González in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Mexico World Cup 2026100
GuadalajaraLeagues Cup300
Mexico International Friendlies900
Olympiacos Greek Super League500
Guadalajara Mexican Liga MX300
Olympiacos Europa League300
Totals 2400

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Lukeos Seat Count591Limerick Mariner27/10 17:00
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 59Sandford198127/10 16:51
Transition from optimism to pessimism85kevikov27/10 15:51
Just Back76GrimPol27/10 13:45
Harry Kane16golfer27/10 12:06
Familiar face 22grimps27/10 03:46
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot27/10 03:30
Three at the back31Rik e B26/10 21:51
New Training Facility93Rik e B26/10 21:33
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports31Croxton26/10 18:19

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories