The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

A. Isak in 2026

Full name Alexander Isak
Age 26
Nationality Sweden
Club Liverpool
Position Attacker
Height 192 cm (6' 4")
Weight 77 kg (170 lbs)
Currently Injured No

A. Isak 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Sweden World Cup 202640235889.57.00
Liverpool Carabao Cup01044.06.58
Sweden UEFA Nations League1009090.07.50
Sweden International Friendlies1119145.56.95
Liverpool Champions League11111256.06.65
Liverpool Premier League70457181.67.54
Totals 14381,22672.17.18
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Sweden World Cup 202613617479771
Liverpool Carabao Cup0001N/A111000
Sweden UEFA Nations League10101240702
Sweden International Friendlies10112424831
Liverpool Champions League0103N/A319680
Liverpool Premier League60982.81078753
Totals 9417143.4242414737
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Sweden World Cup 20262007204
Liverpool Carabao Cup010110
Sweden UEFA Nations League000451
Sweden International Friendlies100440
Liverpool Champions League110350
Liverpool Premier League12116191
Totals 54135546

The total yellow and red cards received by A. Isak in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Sweden World Cup 2026400
Liverpool Carabao Cup100
Sweden UEFA Nations League100
Sweden International Friendlies200
Liverpool Champions League200
Liverpool Premier League710
Totals 1710

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Scunthorpe.5,226Marinerz9328/10 00:54
Fleetwood v Arsenal22Limerick Mariner27/10 22:46
FA Youth Cup - Northampton (away)3forza ivano27/10 22:31
Barnet v York21Lost in Lincoln27/10 22:02
Three at the back40Poojah27/10 21:57
Lukeos Seat Count593Southwark Mariner27/10 21:21
Familiar face 31HerveJosse27/10 20:21
REFEREE WATCH 26/2769Mariner1627/10 20:10
Ex-GTFC players thread5,265sam gy27/10 17:49
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 59Sandford198127/10 16:51

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories