The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

A. Murillo in 2026

Full name Michael Amir Murillo Bermúdez
Age 29
Nationality Panama
Club Besiktas
Position Defender
Height 184 cm (6' 0")
Weight 75 kg (165 lbs)
Currently Injured No

A. Murillo 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Panama CONCACAF International Qualifiers71068485.57.54
Panama World Cup 202630027090.06.90
PanamaKirin Cup20018090.06.85
Panama International Friendlies32117434.85.75
Besiktas Europa League81120622.97.02
Besiktas Turkish Super League71163178.96.80
Totals 30532,14561.36.89
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Panama CONCACAF International Qualifiers0322N/A13320 14
Panama World Cup 20260012N/A1192777
PanamaKirin Cup0001N/A0129854
Panama International Friendlies0002N/A655782
Besiktas Europa League20211.5289833
Besiktas Turkish Super League1014511274859
Totals 3361264395940839
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Panama CONCACAF International Qualifiers120539309
Panama World Cup 202671125171
PanamaKirin Cup212720
Panama International Friendlies1007113
Besiktas Europa League3141053
Besiktas Turkish Super League442263010
Totals 297141149526

The total yellow and red cards received by A. Murillo in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Panama CONCACAF International Qualifiers800
Panama World Cup 2026300
PanamaKirin Cup200
Panama International Friendlies500
Besiktas Europa League910
Besiktas Turkish Super League810
Totals 3520

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Lukeos Seat Count638Poojah29/10 21:10
Prediction Thread York H 26/2723Grantham_Mariner29/10 21:02
Three at the back49Limerick Mariner29/10 19:35
Docks Beers & The Fanzone.134moosey_club29/10 19:06
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 67Abdul1929/10 18:39
Scunthorpe.5,262Peeler_Crab29/10 14:09
Carlisle 6grimps29/10 03:42
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot29/10 03:30
Ex-GTFC players thread5,267Captaincod28/10 22:18
Transition from optimism to pessimism86HerveJosse28/10 20:21

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories