The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

António Silva in 2026

Full name António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares
Age 22
Nationality Portugal
Club Bournemouth
Position Defender
Height 187 cm (6' 2")
Weight 82 kg (181 lbs)
Currently Injured No

António Silva 2026 Statistics

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Benfica Europa League20000.0 
Portugal World Cup 202610000.0 
Bournemouth Carabao Cup1018282.07.05
Bournemouth Europa League1009090.07.12
Portugal International Friendlies1114522.56.90
Bournemouth Premier League60054090.06.74
Totals 121275758.26.84
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

TeamCompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Benfica Europa League0000N/A0  0
Portugal World Cup 20260000N/A0  0
Bournemouth Carabao Cup0001N/A167970
Bournemouth Europa League0001N/A048890
Portugal International Friendlies0000N/A053900
Bournemouth Premier League0024N/A0328871
Totals 0026N/A14963631
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Team Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Benfica Europa League000000
Portugal World Cup 2026000000
Bournemouth Carabao Cup210641
Bournemouth Europa League401751
Portugal International Friendlies010010
Bournemouth Premier League76829214
Totals 138942316

The total yellow and red cards received by António Silva in each competition are shown below.

TeamCompAppearYellReds
Benfica Europa League200
Portugal World Cup 2026100
Bournemouth Carabao Cup110
Bournemouth Europa League100
Portugal International Friendlies200
Bournemouth Premier League620
Totals 1330

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Worth a try?15mimma13/10 01:09
Nothing Working.68Captaincod12/10 23:29
Pym 13Sandford198112/10 21:36
Maldini Headed Clearance9WayneBurnettsJockstrap12/10 20:06
Lukeos Seat Count562Limerick Mariner12/10 20:00
REFEREE WATCH 26/2762Hagrid12/10 18:18
Man City Guilty141marinerjase12/10 17:50
Just Back  (Merged)161Geoff5812/10 17:13
Match Thread Bristol Rovers H 26/27168ska face12/10 12:03
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot12/10 04:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories