The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Alex Telles in 2026

Full name Alex Nicolao Telles
Age 33
Nationality Brazil
Club Botafogo ASF
Position Defender
Height 181 cm (5' 11")
Weight 71 kg (157 lbs)
Currently Injured No

Alex Telles 2026 Statistics (for Botafogo ASF)

See Key for column definitions.

CompStartsSubsSubbedMinsMPGRating
Carioca - 122120350.87.00
Carioca A240000.07.00
 Copa Do Brasil0206432.07.60
CONMEBOL Sudamericana51345075.07.17
CONMEBOL Libertadores40036090.07.30
 Brazil Serie A300132,37779.26.84
Totals455173,45469.16.97
Key to column names
  • MPG - Minutes per game

See Key for column definitions.

CompGoalsAssistOn TOff TSPGDribbPassAccFouled
Carioca - 111224173 2
Carioca A2110000  0
 Copa Do Brasil10101130760
CONMEBOL Sudamericana0124N/A4165832
CONMEBOL Libertadores104263128883
 Brazil Serie A445124.3159148318
Totals8714204.324131033025
Key to column names
  • GPG - Goals per game
  • MPG - Minutes per goal
  • SPG - Shots per goal
  • On T - Shots on Target
  • Off T - Shots off Target
  • Acc - Accurate passes
Comp TackBlocksInterDuels WonDuels LostFouls
Carioca - 1212753
Carioca A2000000
 Copa Do Brasil000131
CONMEBOL Sudamericana60417113
CONMEBOL Libertadores436962
 Brazil Serie A29728888434
Totals41114012210943

The total yellow and red cards received by Alex Telles in each competition are shown below.

CompAppearYellReds
Carioca - 1400
Carioca A2400
 Copa Do Brasil200
CONMEBOL Sudamericana610
CONMEBOL Libertadores410
 Brazil Serie A3040
Totals5060

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just Back York102GrimPol01/11 16:15
Just a thought.9GrimPol01/11 16:12
Iwan Morgan Signs70acko33801/11 15:47
Extended Highlights 5marinerjase01/11 14:55
Lukeos Seat Count671Mariner1601/11 11:06
Scunthorpe.5,2681mickylyons01/11 08:56
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot01/11 03:30
Trouble at Boston35Marinerz9301/11 00:13
Lincoln City 1,522RonMariner31/10 21:36
Match Thread York H 143HackneyHaddock31/10 19:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories